| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
10th Frdly Hallam
HallamJamie Damms 70
1-2Att: 252HT: 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sRichard Tootle 11og
Preslav Borokov 37
Att: 252
HT: 0-2
10th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamJamie Damms 70
1-2Att: 252HT: 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sRichard Tootle 11og
Preslav Borokov 37
Att: 252
HT: 0-2
12th Frdly Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2Att: 145HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 19pen, 33
Att: 145
HT: 0-2
12th - Friendlies
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2Att: 145HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 19pen, 33
Att: 145
HT: 0-2
19th Frdly Hallam
HallamSam Smith 68
1-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 9
Enzo Guarini 51

HT: 0-1
19th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 68
1-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 9
Enzo Guarini 51

HT: 0-1
(at Goodwin Sports Centre, Sheffield)
(at Goodwin Sports Centre, Sheffield)
25th Frdly Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 43, 50
Ant Lynam 53, 67
Grant Mitchell 69
5-1HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSam Smith 10

HT: 1-1
25th - Friendlies
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 43, 50
Ant Lynam 53, 67
Grant Mitchell 69
5-1HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSam Smith 10

HT: 1-1
31st Frdly Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 64
1-2Att: 550HT: 0-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdCaolan Lavery 10
Simeon Oure 15
Att: 550
HT: 0-2
31st - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 64
1-2Att: 550HT: 0-2 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdCaolan Lavery 10
Simeon Oure 15
Att: 550
HT: 0-2
August
August
4th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-7Att: 41HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 15, 30, 51
Reece Treasure 48, 62
Sam Smith 75
James Steer 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
4th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-7Att: 41HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 15, 30, 51
Reece Treasure 48, 62
Sam Smith 75
James Steer 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
12th FACEP Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 327HT: 0-1 Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsFreddie Potter 29
Louis Corrigan 81pen
Att: 327
HT: 0-1
12th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 327HT: 0-1 Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsFreddie Potter 29
Louis Corrigan 81pen
Att: 327
HT: 0-1
  14th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
A-A Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
A-A Hallam
Hallam
 
(Match abandoned after 63 mins - floodlight failure - 0-4)
(Match abandoned after 63 mins - floodlight failure - 0-4)
18th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 55
Connor Chapell 67
Mark Fereday 74
3-1Att: 154HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 33
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 55
Connor Chapell 67
Mark Fereday 74
3-1Att: 154HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 33
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamCallum Littlejohn 65
Mitch Husbands 71pen
2-3Att: 181HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 35
Matthew Bowman 57
Adam Walsh 81
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamCallum Littlejohn 65
Mitch Husbands 71pen
2-3Att: 181HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 35
Matthew Bowman 57
Adam Walsh 81
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
28th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 85
1-0Att: 217HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 217
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamGareth Griffiths 85
1-0Att: 217HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 217
HT: 0-0
September
September
8th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 79, 90
2-3Att: 161HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 2
Sam Smith 4, 38
Att: 161
HT: 0-3
8th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 79, 90
2-3Att: 161HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 2
Sam Smith 4, 38
Att: 161
HT: 0-3
15th FAV2Q Bootle
Bootle
0-1Att: 111HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 81
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Bootle
Bootle
0-1Att: 111HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 81
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 3, 58
Tyler Bradley 20
Kieran Watson 74, 83
5-1Att: 204HT: 2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 15pen
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 3, 58
Tyler Bradley 20
Kieran Watson 74, 83
5-1Att: 204HT: 2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 15pen
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
29th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamTom Wilson 76
Sam Smith 83
Reece Treasure 86
3-2Att: 268HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Martin 41
Thomas Widdowson 88
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamTom Wilson 76
Sam Smith 83
Reece Treasure 86
3-2Att: 268HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Martin 41
Thomas Widdowson 88
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
October
October
6th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 66
Sam Smith 74
2-0Att: 181HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 181
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 66
Sam Smith 74
2-0Att: 181HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 181
HT: 0-0
10th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74pen
1-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 45
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74pen
1-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMitch Husbands 45
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
13th FAV1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 61
Sam Smith 73
Reece Treasure 87
3-1Att: 403HT: 0-1 Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardOliver Oxley 19
Att: 403
HT: 0-1
13th - FA Vase First Round
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 61
Sam Smith 73
Reece Treasure 87
3-1Att: 403HT: 0-1 Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardOliver Oxley 19
Att: 403
HT: 0-1
16th SHSC2 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 89, 93, 95
3-1
(aet)Att: 133HT: 0-190: 1-1
Jubilee Sports
Jubilee SportsCharlie Hobson 30pen
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
16th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 89, 93, 95
3-1
(aet)Att: 133HT: 0-190: 1-1
Jubilee Sports
Jubilee SportsCharlie Hobson 30pen
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
  20th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  30th LC3 Hallam
Hallam
v7:45pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
7:45pm
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
v7:45pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
7:45pm
November
November
  3rd FAV2 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Hebburn Town
Hebburn Tn
3:00pm
3rd - FA Vase Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Hebburn Town
Hebburn Tn
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v7:45pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
7:45pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v7:45pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
7:45pm
December
December
  1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  8th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  15th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  12th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
April
April
  13th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
24th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
  27th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm