| Match Officials Appointments | Season 2018/19

Match Officials Appointments for Season 2018/19

Please note that clubs are urged to use the FA's MOAS website for the most up-to-date information on match official appointments. This list will be updated sporadically with amendments made only for the upcoming week's fixtures.

Saturday 15th December, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
Referee: Gareth Thomas (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Graham Hoggarth (West Riding FA), Ian Thornton (West Riding FA)
Barton Town
Barton Town
v Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
Referee: Daniel Guest (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Steven Beresford (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Colin Unwin (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
Referee: Neil Howlett (North Riding FA)
Assistants: Anthony Murphy (North Riding FA), Ashley Allen (Army FA)
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
Referee: Isaac Searle (Kent FA)
Assistants: Jack Mason (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Matthew Malton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
Referee: Michael Coles (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Stephen Rushworth (West Riding FA), Joel Ezro-Griffiths (West Riding FA)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
Referee: Neil Allsop (Nottinghamshire FA)
Assistants: Wayne Gray (Nottinghamshire FA), Rob Rees (Derbyshire FA)
Liversedge
Liversedge
v Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
Referee: Drew Dutton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Duncan Carratt (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Matthew Bacon (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
Referee: Luke Watson (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Jamie Macleod (Kent FA), Christopher Rose (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
Referee: Gareth Myers (West Riding FA)
Assistants: James Price (West Riding FA), Lee Maran (West Riding FA)
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
Referee: Piotr Zak (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Mark Ullyott (Sheffield & Hallamshire), Connor Everard (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
Referee: Adam Warner (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Jeremy Hyke (Lincolnshire FA), Robert Hall (Lincolnshire FA)
Campion
Campion
v Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
Referee: Robert Woodburn (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: John Hislop (West Riding FA), Daniel Gilpin (West Riding FA)
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Maddison (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: Jonathan Woods (Lincolnshire FA), Jennifer Pullen (Lincolnshire FA)
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
Referee: Liam Smith (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Phillip Morton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Lewis Pursglove (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Hallam
Hallam
v Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
Referee: Wayne Perrin (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Gregory Roberts (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Adam Butler (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Selby Town
Selby Town
v Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
Referee: Gavin Hock (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Keir Wishart (West Riding FA), George Paterson (West Riding FA)
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
Referee: Thomas Cadman (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Leon Westerman (Lincolnshire FA), Robert Nunn (Lincolnshire FA)
Swallownest
Swallownest
v Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
Referee: Justin Carpenter (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Ian Cox (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), John Stevens (Derbyshire FA)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
Referee: Benn Cass (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: Joshua Drake (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Aaron Hallam (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)