| Match Officials Appointments | Season 2019/20

Match Officials Appointments for Season 2019/20

Please note that clubs are urged to use the FA's MOAS website for the most up-to-date information on match official appointments. This list will be updated sporadically with amendments made only for the upcoming week's fixtures.

Tuesday 25th February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
Referee: Ellott Kaye (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Lewis Saunders-Johnson (Nottinghamshire FA), Paul Buck (Nottinghamshire FA)
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm
Referee: Jamie O'Connor (Derbyshire FA)
Assistants: Daniel Tracey (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Philip Roberts (Derbyshire FA)
NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
7:45pm
Referee: Andrew Pontin (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: Robert Nunn (Lincolnshire FA), Ethan Nundy (Lincolnshire FA)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm
Referee: Melissa Burgin (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Jack Snowden (Lincolnshire FA), Andrew Farr (Lincolnshire FA)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm
Referee: Samuel Clayton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Joseph Golland (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Anthony Tierney (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Parkgate
Parkgate
v Campion
Campion
7:45pm
Referee: Christopher Rose (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Matthew Rose (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Charles Mulhall (Westmorland FA)
Selby Town
Selby Town
v Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
Referee: Trevor Beck (Army FA)
Assistants: Dean Grant (West Riding FA), Melissa Cairns (West Riding FA)
Wednesday 26th February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7:45pm
Referee: Luke Watson (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Steven Beresford (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Lee Bramley (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm
Referee: Joseph Goodwin (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Mark Findlay (West Riding FA), Harry Moir (Leicestershire & Rutland FA)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v Silsden
Silsden
8:00pm
Referee: David Constable (Derbyshire FA)
Assistants: Dominic Chambers (Derbyshire FA), Connor Redpath (North Riding FA)
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
7:45pm
Referee: Christopher Rose (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Jack White (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Connor Everard (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Saturday 29th February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
Referee: Wayne Cooper (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Joshua Bramall (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Philip Roberts (Derbyshire FA)
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
Referee: Anthony Tankard (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: William Cavanagh (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Samuel Clayton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
Referee: Stephen Rushworth (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Fabio Greenwood (Birmingham FA), Gordon Greaves (West Riding FA)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
Referee: Jamie Rhodes (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Gavin Hock (West Riding FA), David Holbrook (North Riding FA)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
Referee: Neil Howlett (North Riding FA)
Assistants: Thomas Maher (Army FA), Matthew Collins (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
Referee: Callum Gough (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Steven Taylor (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Duncan Carratt (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
Referee: Drew Dutton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Steven Beresford (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Lee Bramley (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
Referee: Mathew Wright (East Riding FA)
Assistants: Philip Cartlich (East Riding FA), Alex Sawden (Lincolnshire FA)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Tyers (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Aaron Hallam (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Thomas Dickens (West Riding FA)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
Referee: Luke Lazenby (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Ryan Henger (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Matthew Malton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
Referee: Glenn Whitehead (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Jeremy Hyke (Lincolnshire FA), Andrew Farr (Lincolnshire FA)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Maddison (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: Cameron Hoyle (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Jennifer Pullen (Lincolnshire FA)
Campion
Campion
v Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
Referee: Melissa Burgin (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Keir Wishart (West Riding FA), Phillip Morton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
East Hull
East Hull
v Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
Referee: Christopher Rose (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: George Paterson (West Riding FA), Daniel Gilpin (West Riding FA)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
Referee: Waqar Ahmad (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Paul Saunders (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Dylan Hague (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
Referee: Daniel Tracey (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Simon Keillor (East Riding FA), Ryan Hall (Lincolnshire FA)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm
Referee: Colin Bailey (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Melissa Cairns (West Riding FA), Jamie Farnsworth (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm
Referee: Adam Warner (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Paul Matthewson (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Joe Moss (West Riding FA)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
Referee: Trevor Beck (Army FA)
Assistants: Steven Clarkson (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Russell Lagden (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Swallownest
Swallownest
v Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
Referee: David Sutton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Wayne Davenport (Nottinghamshire FA), Anthony Tierney (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)