| Match Officials Appointments | Season 2019/20

Match Officials Appointments for Season 2019/20

Please note that clubs are urged to use the FA's MOAS website for the most up-to-date information on match official appointments. This list will be updated sporadically with amendments made only for the upcoming week's fixtures.

Saturday 19th October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
Referee: Daniel Guest (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Arran Williams (West Riding FA), Joshua Martin (West Riding FA)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
Referee: Luke Lazenby (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Samuel Clayton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Thomas Dickens (West Riding FA)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
Referee: Gareth Thomas (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: David Holbrook (North Riding FA), Johnathon Spencer (West Riding FA)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
Referee: Drew Dutton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Michael Trevethan (West Riding FA), Gary Thomas (Nottinghamshire FA)
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
Referee: Jamie O'Connor (Derbyshire FA)
Assistants: Colin Bailey (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Andrew Pontin (Lincolnshire FA)
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
Referee: Lee Hible (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Alex Sawden (Lincolnshire FA), Liam Smith (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
Referee: Peter Henger (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Jamie Cogill (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Steven Taylor (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
Referee: Stuart Richardson (Nottinghamshire FA)
Assistants: Glenn Whitehead (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), William Booth (Nottinghamshire FA)
Thackley
Thackley
v Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
Referee: Ashley Royston (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Kevin O'Donnell (West Riding FA), Elliot Shiers (North Riding FA)
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
Referee: Aaron Hallam (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Patrick Wyatt (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Joshua Drake (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Hallam
Hallam
v Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
Referee: Piotr Zak (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Daniel Brown (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Russell Lagden (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
v Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
Referee: Nigel Haycock (West Riding FA)
Assistants: George Paterson (West Riding FA), Dean Grant (West Riding FA)
Parkgate
Parkgate
v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Maddison (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: John Stevens (Derbyshire FA), John Chambers (Derbyshire FA)
Retford FC
Retford FC
v Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
Referee: Adam Warner (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Ethan Nundy (Lincolnshire FA), Ryan Coulson (Lincolnshire FA)
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
Referee: Christopher Rose (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Melissa Cairns (West Riding FA), Connor Everard (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Selby Town
Selby Town
v Campion
Campion
3:00pm
Referee: William Cavanagh (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Anthony Tierney (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), John Hislop (West Riding FA)
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
Referee: Kevin Booth (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: Andrew Farr (Lincolnshire FA), Ryan Hall (Lincolnshire FA)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
Referee: David Sutton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Simon Keillor (East Riding FA), Cameron Hoyle (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
Referee: Waqar Ahmad (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Keir Wishart (West Riding FA), Paul Saunders (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)