| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2023/24

West Riding County Cup Fixtures for

Monday 9th October, 2023
West Riding County Cup First Round
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Myles La-Bastide 7
Harry Varley 85
2-5
Att: 211
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDeclan Slater 22
James Moorby 55
Daniel McDaid 72
Tawheed Ahmed 74
Joseph Crosby 90
Tuesday 10th October, 2023
West Riding County Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedGeorge Doyle 9
Slater Barkham-Barnes 74
Adam Field 79
Daniel Naidole 89
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedCharlie Reaney 15
Janni Lipka 48
2-0
Att: 744
HT: 1-0
Horbury Town
Horbury Town
Wednesday 11th October, 2023
West Riding County Cup First Round
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Dempsey 6
Thomas Greaves 11
2-3
Att: 130
HT: 2-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMohammad Qasim 43, 49
Myron Gibbons 63
Tuesday 17th October, 2023
West Riding County Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsEivind Johnsen 12, 17pen
Robbie Fox 79
3-4
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeLiam Hardy 30, 90
Kurt Harris 67, 72
Tuesday 24th October, 2023
West Riding County Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 57
1-1
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAdam Clayton 90
(Garforth Town win 7-6 on penalties)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLucas Umpleby 13
James Lockwood 21
Luca Bolino 33, 61
4-1
Att: 63
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Holden 39
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 6
Lewis Stephens 52
Ewan Gregson 90pen
3-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Route One Rovers
Route One RoversAnees Younis 18
Musa Jallow 69
Tuesday 31st October, 2023
West Riding County Cup First Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownGareth Hill 5, 12, 26, 90
Ryan Moore 20
Ethan Kershaw 28, 38, 78
Brandon Barski 35
Luke Stowe 61
10-2
Att: 103
HT: 7-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurWilfred Frimpong 17
Theju Kongolo 32
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 32, 50
Alexander Laird 34og
3-0
Att: 205
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tuesday 14th November, 2023
West Riding County Cup First Round
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 84pen
1-2
Att: 192
HT: 0-0
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCMason Rubie 61
Jack Durkin 85
Tuesday 19th December, 2023
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 20
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3
Att: 234
HT: 0-2
Guiseley
GuiseleyLiam Tongue 37, 40, 57
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedDaniel Naidole 47
Josimar Bradshaw 75
2-4
Att: 214
HT: 0-2
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCJaydan Sandhu 2
Cameron Barnett 16
Mason Rubie 68
Jake Morrison 86
(at Wakefield AFC)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPhilip Milsom 20
Benjamin Parkes 66, 79
3-0
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 50
Jordan Hines 90
2-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFC
Tuesday 27th February, 2024
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBailey Thompson 35
Louie Chorlton 39
Jack Greenhough 86
3-2
Att: 151
HT: 2-2
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 5
Nathan Cartman 28
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Thirkell 13
1-3
Att: 185
HT: 1-0
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCCallum Charlton 55
Oliver Green 57
Sebastian Losa 80
Thursday 29th February, 2024
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax Tn
Unscheduled
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Harrogate Railway Athletic or
FC Halifax Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic or
FC Halifax Town
v Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town