| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2023/24
MatchesClubStatisticsNews
July | ||||||
July | ||||||
1st | Frdly | Kiveton Miners Welfare Kiveton Miners WelfareUnknown 65 |
1-1 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainMatthew Ord 29 |
||
1st - Friendlies | ||||||
Kiveton Miners Welfare Kiveton Miners WelfareUnknown 65 |
1-1 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainMatthew Ord 29 |
||||
5th | Frdly | Ilkeston Town Ilkeston TownJack Tolley 49 |
1-2 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainAlex Hardwick 3 Oliver Currie 45 |
||
5th - Friendlies | ||||||
Ilkeston Town Ilkeston TownJack Tolley 49 |
1-2 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainAlex Hardwick 3 Oliver Currie 45 |
||||
15th | Frdly | Cromsford & Wirksworth Town Cromsford & Wirksworth TownUnknown 50, 85 |
2-6 HT: 0-3 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainHakim Johnson 4 Liam Marsden 12 Toby Kenyon 39 Jake Squires 65 Sam Ackroyd 72 Khalid Suleiman 78 |
||
15th - Friendlies | ||||||
Cromsford & Wirksworth Town Cromsford & Wirksworth TownUnknown 50, 85 |
2-6 HT: 0-3 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainHakim Johnson 4 Liam Marsden 12 Toby Kenyon 39 Jake Squires 65 Sam Ackroyd 72 Khalid Suleiman 78 |
||||
17th | Frdly | Maltby Main Maltby MainOliver Currie 20 |
1-4 Att: 105 HT: 1-0 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSLuke Needham 60 Luke Rawson 71, 75 Jack Watson 80 |
||
17th - Friendlies | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainOliver Currie 20 |
1-4 Att: 105 HT: 1-0 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSLuke Needham 60 Luke Rawson 71, 75 Jack Watson 80 |
||||
22nd | Frdly | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownTrialist B 18 |
1-0 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
22nd - Friendlies | ||||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownTrialist B 18 |
1-0 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
25th | Frdly | Swallownest SwallownestPatrick Muirhead 16 |
1-5 HT: 1-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainKhalid Suleiman 19 Oliver Currie 45 Matthew Morton 48 Matthew Reay 68 Ryan Ellison 87 |
||
25th - Friendlies | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestPatrick Muirhead 16 |
1-5 HT: 1-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainKhalid Suleiman 19 Oliver Currie 45 Matthew Morton 48 Matthew Reay 68 Ryan Ellison 87 |
||||
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy) | ||||||
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy) | ||||||
29th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-0 Att: 144 |
Emley AFC Emley AFC |
||
29th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-0 Att: 144 |
Emley AFC Emley AFC |
||||
August | ||||||
August | ||||||
2nd | NCELP | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAntony Brown 53, 56 Jordan Coduri 64 Josh Brown 90 |
4-1 Att: 283 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainKhalid Suleiman 86 |
||
2nd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAntony Brown 53, 56 Jordan Coduri 64 Josh Brown 90 |
4-1 Att: 283 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainKhalid Suleiman 86 |
||||
5th | FACEP | Maltby Main Maltby MainMatthew Ord 46 |
1-1 Att: 103 HT: 0-1 |
Pinchbeck United Pinchbeck UnitedOwen Sheriff 45 |
||
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainMatthew Ord 46 |
1-1 Att: 103 HT: 0-1 |
Pinchbeck United Pinchbeck UnitedOwen Sheriff 45 |
||||
9th | FACEPR | Pinchbeck United Pinchbeck UnitedAndre Williams 76 |
1-3 Att: 109 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainChristopher Salt 45 Jake Squires 51 Toby Kenyon 90 |
||
9th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay | ||||||
Pinchbeck United Pinchbeck UnitedAndre Williams 76 |
1-3 Att: 109 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainChristopher Salt 45 Jake Squires 51 Toby Kenyon 90 |
||||
19th | FACP | Carlton Town Carlton TownRomello Nangle 7 Musa Jawarra 82, 90 |
3-0 Att: 174 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
19th - FA Cup Preliminary Round | ||||||
Carlton Town Carlton TownRomello Nangle 7 Musa Jawarra 82, 90 |
3-0 Att: 174 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
22nd | NCELP | Rossington Main Rossington MainRoss Hannah 42 Liam King 43 Farry Shepard 48 |
3-1 Att: 196 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainAlex Hardwick 37 |
||
22nd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Rossington Main Rossington MainRoss Hannah 42 Liam King 43 Farry Shepard 48 |
3-1 Att: 196 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainAlex Hardwick 37 |
||||
26th | FAV1Q | Maltby Main Maltby MainOliver Currie 69 Alex Hardwick 71 Hakim Johnson 85 |
3-1 Att: 100 HT: 0-0 |
Stockport Town Stockport TownPaul Turnbull 57 |
||
26th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainOliver Currie 69 Alex Hardwick 71 Hakim Johnson 85 |
3-1 Att: 100 HT: 0-0 |
Stockport Town Stockport TownPaul Turnbull 57 |
||||
September | ||||||
September | ||||||
2nd | NCELP | Thackley ThackleyLiam Hudson 87 |
1-2 Att: 144 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainAlex Hardwick 29 Ryan Ellison 83 |
||
2nd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Thackley ThackleyLiam Hudson 87 |
1-2 Att: 144 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainAlex Hardwick 29 Ryan Ellison 83 |
||||
13th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-2 Att: 150 HT: 0-0 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticRichard Collier 47 Keanen Mannings 50 |
||
13th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-2 Att: 150 HT: 0-0 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticRichard Collier 47 Keanen Mannings 50 |
||||
16th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainHenry Carne 37og Mackenzie Warne 43 Christopher Salt 55 |
3-4 Att: 102 HT: 2-1 |
Handsworth HandsworthBrandon Bagley 29, 47 Kieran Wells 53 Henry Carne 80 |
||
16th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainHenry Carne 37og Mackenzie Warne 43 Christopher Salt 55 |
3-4 Att: 102 HT: 2-1 |
Handsworth HandsworthBrandon Bagley 29, 47 Kieran Wells 53 Henry Carne 80 |
||||
23rd | FAV2Q | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfGeorge Munashe Mwale 6, 21 Ashley Bell 12 Harrison Rowley 48 |
4-2 Att: 152 HT: 3-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainToby Kenyon 44 Luca Grant 58 |
||
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | ||||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfGeorge Munashe Mwale 6, 21 Ashley Bell 12 Harrison Rowley 48 |
4-2 Att: 152 HT: 3-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainToby Kenyon 44 Luca Grant 58 |
||||
27th | SHSC1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareMarcel Chipamunga 8 Seon Ripley 11 |
2-1 Att: 55 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainMalachi-Ethan Bailey 3 |
||
27th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | ||||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareMarcel Chipamunga 8 Seon Ripley 11 |
2-1 Att: 55 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainMalachi-Ethan Bailey 3 |
||||
30th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainMackenzie Warne 10 Nathan Perks 81 |
2-1 Att: 104 HT: 1-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownMatthew Dawes 30pen |
||
30th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainMackenzie Warne 10 Nathan Perks 81 |
2-1 Att: 104 HT: 1-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownMatthew Dawes 30pen |
||||
October | ||||||
October | ||||||
7th | NCELP | Silsden AFC Silsden AFCJake Maltby 19, 48 Luke Brooksbank 24 Kayle Price 28, 58pen |
5-2 Att: 157 HT: 3-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainMalachi-Ethan Bailey 73 Ryan Ellison 90 |
||
7th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCJake Maltby 19, 48 Luke Brooksbank 24 Kayle Price 28, 58pen |
5-2 Att: 157 HT: 3-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainMalachi-Ethan Bailey 73 Ryan Ellison 90 |
||||
11th | NCELP | Campion CampionMarcus Day 8, 88 Mark Ferguson 21 Samuel Bradley 55, 62 Patrick Sykes 69, 71 Aidan Kirby 90 |
8-3 Att: 103 HT: 2-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainHarvey Thomas 36 Nathan Perks 45 Kane Swinburn 48 |
||
11th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Campion CampionMarcus Day 8, 88 Mark Ferguson 21 Samuel Bradley 55, 62 Patrick Sykes 69, 71 Aidan Kirby 90 |
8-3 Att: 103 HT: 2-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainHarvey Thomas 36 Nathan Perks 45 Kane Swinburn 48 |
||||
14th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainNathan Perks 75, 89 Malachi-Ethan Bailey 90 |
3-1 Att: 157 HT: 0-1 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCBen Gelder 33 |
||
14th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainNathan Perks 75, 89 Malachi-Ethan Bailey 90 |
3-1 Att: 157 HT: 0-1 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCBen Gelder 33 |
||||
18th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainMatthew Reay 38 |
1-0 Att: 83 HT: 1-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
||
18th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainMatthew Reay 38 |
1-0 Att: 83 HT: 1-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
||||
28th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainEthan Hobson 80 |
1-2 Att: 73 HT: 0-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionJoseph Crosby 46 Oliver Norman 54 |
||
28th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainEthan Hobson 80 |
1-2 Att: 73 HT: 0-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionJoseph Crosby 46 Oliver Norman 54 |
||||
November | ||||||
November | ||||||
1st | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsEisa Faulding 15 Robbie Fox 18pen Tabish Hussain 68 |
3-2 Att: 101 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainNathan Perks 24pen Ethan Hobson 89 |
||
1st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsEisa Faulding 15 Robbie Fox 18pen Tabish Hussain 68 |
3-2 Att: 101 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainNathan Perks 24pen Ethan Hobson 89 |
||||
4th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainEthan Hobson 22 |
1-4 Att: 48 HT: 1-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 1, 67, 81 Matthew Antcliff 89 |
||
4th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainEthan Hobson 22 |
1-4 Att: 48 HT: 1-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 1, 67, 81 Matthew Antcliff 89 |
||||
11th | NCELP | Golcar United Golcar UnitedAlfie Wilkinson 10 George Doyle 18, 39pen Adam Field 30, 67 Buddy Cox 83 |
6-0 Att: 237 HT: 4-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
11th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Golcar United Golcar UnitedAlfie Wilkinson 10 George Doyle 18, 39pen Adam Field 30, 67 Buddy Cox 83 |
6-0 Att: 237 HT: 4-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
15th | NCELP | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 25 Brice Ghussein 40, 60 |
3-0 Att: 46 HT: 2-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
15th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 25 Brice Ghussein 40, 60 |
3-0 Att: 46 HT: 2-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
18th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-1 Att: 267 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamJames Matthews 56 |
||
18th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-1 Att: 267 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamJames Matthews 56 |
||||
22nd | LC2 | Maltby Main Maltby MainSamuel Bebbington 45og |
1-4 Att: 88 HT: 1-0 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMax Rhodes 49, 61 James Lindores 51 Owen Lester 64 |
||
22nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSamuel Bebbington 45og |
1-4 Att: 88 HT: 1-0 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMax Rhodes 49, 61 James Lindores 51 Owen Lester 64 |
||||
25th | NCELP | Emley AFC Emley AFCJoe Clegg 14 Ruben Jerome 48, 62, 64pen James Eyles 90 |
5-0 Att: 454 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
25th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Emley AFC Emley AFCJoe Clegg 14 Ruben Jerome 48, 62, 64pen James Eyles 90 |
5-0 Att: 454 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
29th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainBolton Makwedza 55 Ben Harriott 72 |
2-2 Att: 95 HT: 0-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack Griffin 47 Joshua Gibson 90og |
||
29th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainBolton Makwedza 55 Ben Harriott 72 |
2-2 Att: 95 HT: 0-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack Griffin 47 Joshua Gibson 90og |
||||
December | ||||||
December | ||||||
16th | NCELP | Handsworth HandsworthLeon Howarth 10 |
1-0 Att: 137 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
16th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Handsworth HandsworthLeon Howarth 10 |
1-0 Att: 137 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
23rd | NCELP | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownLewis Stephens 20 Ewan Gregson 66, 83 |
3-0 Att: 158 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
23rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownLewis Stephens 20 Ewan Gregson 66, 83 |
3-0 Att: 158 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
26th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainHarry Spooner 90 |
1-4 Att: 101 HT: 0-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainGregory Young 61 Bradley Grayson 69 Farry Shepard 72 Manasse Kiange 82 |
||
26th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainHarry Spooner 90 |
1-4 Att: 101 HT: 0-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainGregory Young 61 Bradley Grayson 69 Farry Shepard 72 Manasse Kiange 82 |
||||
January | ||||||
January | ||||||
6th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainSam Ackroyd 41pen |
1-2 Att: 104 HT: 1-0 |
Campion CampionNicky Boshell 57 Patrick Sykes 73 |
||
6th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSam Ackroyd 41pen |
1-2 Att: 104 HT: 1-0 |
Campion CampionNicky Boshell 57 Patrick Sykes 73 |
||||
13th | NCELP | Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticLloyd Smith 15pen Rieves Boocock 22, 45 Morgan James 51 |
4-3 Att: 174 HT: 3-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJake Bradford 57 Haydn Ward 82 Jordan Lonchar 88 |
||
13th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticLloyd Smith 15pen Rieves Boocock 22, 45 Morgan James 51 |
4-3 Att: 174 HT: 3-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJake Bradford 57 Haydn Ward 82 Jordan Lonchar 88 |
||||
27th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainJordan Lonchar 28 Nathan Perks 85 Harry Spooner 90 |
3-0 Att: 103 HT: 1-0 |
Barton Town Barton Town |
||
27th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJordan Lonchar 28 Nathan Perks 85 Harry Spooner 90 |
3-0 Att: 103 HT: 1-0 |
Barton Town Barton Town |
||||
February | ||||||
February | ||||||
3rd | NCELP | Pickering Town Pickering TownKieran Stares 63 |
1-0 Att: 106 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
3rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Pickering Town Pickering TownKieran Stares 63 |
1-0 Att: 106 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
10th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-1 Att: 125 HT: 0-1 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCNash Connolly 37 |
||
10th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-1 Att: 125 HT: 0-1 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCNash Connolly 37 |
||||
13th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainOliver McQuillin 3 |
1-1 Att: 98 HT: 1-1 |
Thackley ThackleyFinn Donovan 37 |
||
13th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainOliver McQuillin 3 |
1-1 Att: 98 HT: 1-1 |
Thackley ThackleyFinn Donovan 37 |
||||
17th | NCELP | Goole AFC Goole AFC |
0-4 Att: 385 HT: 0-3 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJake Morrison 14, 18 Oliver McQuillin 36 Harry Spooner 60 |
||
17th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
0-4 Att: 385 HT: 0-3 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJake Morrison 14, 18 Oliver McQuillin 36 Harry Spooner 60 |
||||
24th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby MainSam Ackroyd 3, 55pen |
2-2 Att: 190 HT: 1-0 |
Golcar United Golcar UnitedLee Bradshaw 60 Buddy Cox 63 |
||
24th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSam Ackroyd 3, 55pen |
2-2 Att: 190 HT: 1-0 |
Golcar United Golcar UnitedLee Bradshaw 60 Buddy Cox 63 |
||||
March | ||||||
March | ||||||
9th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownFinley Pulford 30 Jack Griffin 38 Charlie Dunkerley 44 Danny Walker 90 |
4-0 Att: 130 HT: 3-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
9th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownFinley Pulford 30 Jack Griffin 38 Charlie Dunkerley 44 Danny Walker 90 |
4-0 Att: 130 HT: 3-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
16th | NCELP | Garforth Town Garforth TownMatthew Antcliff 28, 67 Jason Davis 47 Sam Barker 48, 53, 88 Jordan Emery 51, 56 |
8-0 Att: 407 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
16th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownMatthew Antcliff 28, 67 Jason Davis 47 Sam Barker 48, 53, 88 Jordan Emery 51, 56 |
8-0 Att: 407 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
19th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
7:45pm | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||
19th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
7:45pm | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||||
23rd | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
3:00pm | Penistone Church Penistone Church |
||
23rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
3:00pm | Penistone Church Penistone Church |
||||
28th | NCELP | Barton Town Barton Town |
7:45pm | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
28th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Barton Town Barton Town |
7:45pm | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
30th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
3:00pm | Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
||
30th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
3:00pm | Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
||||
April | ||||||
April | ||||||
2nd | NCELP | Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
7:45pm | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
2nd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
7:45pm | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||||
6th | NCELP | Hallam Hallam |
3:00pm | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
||
6th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Hallam Hallam |
3:00pm | Maltby Main Maltby Main |