| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
9th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Sheffield United U23s
Sheffield Utd U23s
 
9th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Sheffield United U23s
Sheffield Utd U23s
 
14th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 5
Steven Hopewell 9
Ryan Carroll 66
3-4HT: 2-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 3
James Gray 25
Jacob Hazel 40
Gavin Allott 73

HT: 2-3
14th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 5
Steven Hopewell 9
Ryan Carroll 66
3-4HT: 2-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 3
James Gray 25
Jacob Hazel 40
Gavin Allott 73

HT: 2-3
  19th Frdly Hallam
Hallam
v7:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:00pm
19th - Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
v7:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:00pm
(at Goodwin Sports Centre, Sheffield)
(at Goodwin Sports Centre, Sheffield)
  21st Frdly Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
21st - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  25th Frdly Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United Futures
v7:30pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:30pm
25th - Friendlies
Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United Futures
v7:30pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:30pm
(at Sheffield Academy 3G)
(at Sheffield Academy 3G)
  28th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Rotherham United XI
Rotherham Utd XI
3:00pm
28th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Rotherham United XI
Rotherham Utd XI
3:00pm
  30th Frdly Parkgate
Parkgate
v7:15pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:15pm
30th - Friendlies
Parkgate
Parkgate
v7:15pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:15pm
August
August
  4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  11th FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
  18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  25th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
September
September
  1st FAV1Q Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Ashton Athletic
Ashton Athletic
3:00pm
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Ashton Athletic
Ashton Athletic
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
October
October
  6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
November
November
  3rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
vv Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
vv Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf