| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
12th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 Field
 
12th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 Field
 
12th Frdly Knaresborough Celtic
Knaresborough Celt
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
12th - Friendlies
Knaresborough Celtic
Knaresborough Celt
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
14th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAGraham Whitehead 21pen
1-0HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town

HT: 1-0
14th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAGraham Whitehead 21pen
1-0HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town

HT: 1-0
17th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Littletown
Littletown
 
17th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Littletown
Littletown
 
21st Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 86
1-4HT: 0-3 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownTrialist 6
James Crorken 9
Mark Threlfall 20
Jack Coop 73

HT: 0-3
21st - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 86
1-4HT: 0-3 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownTrialist 6
James Crorken 9
Mark Threlfall 20
Jack Coop 73

HT: 0-3
21st Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RABrook Nugent 7
Daniel Dekanski 77
2-1HT: 1-1 Harrogate Town U19s
Carl Robinson 25

HT: 1-1
21st - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RABrook Nugent 7
Daniel Dekanski 77
2-1HT: 1-1 Harrogate Town U19s
Carl Robinson 25

HT: 1-1
(John Smiths Trophy)
(John Smiths Trophy)
26th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2 Headingley
 
26th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2 Headingley
 
28th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASimon Swales 30
1-1HT: 1-0 Leeds City
Leeds CityUnknown 70

HT: 1-0
28th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASimon Swales 30
1-1HT: 1-0 Leeds City
Leeds CityUnknown 70

HT: 1-0
August
August
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 4, 55
2-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 4, 55
2-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
11th FACEP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 8
Joe McFadyen 50
Nathan Modest 70
3-0Att: 221HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 221
HT: 1-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 8
Joe McFadyen 50
Nathan Modest 70
3-0Att: 221HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 221
HT: 1-0
14th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFatlum Ibrahimi 46
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 44
Fraser Hansen 82pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFatlum Ibrahimi 46
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 44
Fraser Hansen 82pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 69HT: 0-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Claxton 13
Adam Baskerville 27pen, 29, 33
Tyla Bell 54
Att: 69
HT: 0-4
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 69HT: 0-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Claxton 13
Adam Baskerville 27pen, 29, 33
Tyla Bell 54
Att: 69
HT: 0-4
22nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 48HT: 0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 9, 35
Daniel Blacker 15
Fraser Lancaster 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 48HT: 0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 9, 35
Daniel Blacker 15
Fraser Lancaster 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
25th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17
Andrew Higgins 21
Luke Danville 80
Bradley Dockerty 81
4-2Att: 119HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoshua Underwood 3
Sean Hunter 48
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17
Andrew Higgins 21
Luke Danville 80
Bradley Dockerty 81
4-2Att: 119HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoshua Underwood 3
Sean Hunter 48
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
September
September
1st FAV1Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 16
Sean Hunter 20, 59
3-4Att: 100HT: 2-2 Silsden
SilsdenLee Spires 11, 69, 80pen
Aidan Kirby 44pen
Att: 100
HT: 2-2
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 16
Sean Hunter 20, 59
3-4Att: 100HT: 2-2 Silsden
SilsdenLee Spires 11, 69, 80pen
Aidan Kirby 44pen
Att: 100
HT: 2-2
5th LC2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 4
Brett Lovell 10
Conor Glavin 42, 85
Sam Scrivens 66
Ryan Johnson 90
6-0Att: 118HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
5th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 4
Brett Lovell 10
Conor Glavin 42, 85
Sam Scrivens 66
Ryan Johnson 90
6-0Att: 118HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
8th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 45
Kieran Ryan 68
Sam Scrivens 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 45
Kieran Ryan 68
Sam Scrivens 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
15th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 4
Ashley Flynn 10
Fernando Moke 55
3-1Att: 61HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASam Barker 36
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 4
Ashley Flynn 10
Fernando Moke 55
3-1Att: 61HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASam Barker 36
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
  22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
October
October
  6th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
November
November
  3rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  24th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
7:45pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
7:45pm
  30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc WRCC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
vv Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
West Riding County Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
vv Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur