| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
10th Frdly Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
10th - Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
(at Gosforth Fields, Dronfield)
(at Gosforth Fields, Dronfield)
13th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 15
Thomas Copping 38
Danny South 75
Kane Reece 88
4-2Att: 621HT: 2-2 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XITai Reece Chisholm 20
Amir Berkovits 44
Att: 621
HT: 2-2
13th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 15
Thomas Copping 38
Danny South 75
Kane Reece 88
4-2Att: 621HT: 2-2 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XITai Reece Chisholm 20
Amir Berkovits 44
Att: 621
HT: 2-2
16th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 35
1-2Att: 103HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeUnknown 65, 75
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
16th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 35
1-2Att: 103HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeUnknown 65, 75
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
21st Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 3, 50, 67
Jack Greenhough 45
4-1HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecUnknown 25

HT: 2-1
21st - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 3, 50, 67
Jack Greenhough 45
4-1HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecUnknown 25

HT: 2-1
24th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecEmile Sinclair 33
James Eyles 75
2-2Att: 80HT: 1-1 Ossett United
Unknown 25, 55
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
24th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecEmile Sinclair 33
James Eyles 75
2-2Att: 80HT: 1-1 Ossett United
Unknown 25, 55
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
28th Frdly Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
28th - Friendlies
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
August
August
4th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 90
1-3Att: 102HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 40, 85
Red Bates 42
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 90
1-3Att: 102HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 40, 85
Red Bates 42
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
11th FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15, 39
Ross Duggan 44
3-0Att: 99HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 99
HT: 3-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15, 39
Ross Duggan 44
3-0Att: 99HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 99
HT: 3-0
15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Moxon 19
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSteven Hollingworth 31
Jake Thompson 64
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Moxon 19
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSteven Hollingworth 31
Jake Thompson 64
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
18th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85
1-0Att: 106HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85
1-0Att: 106HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
21st NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 12
Luke Robinson 26, 84
3-2Att: 85HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 77, 89
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 12
Luke Robinson 26, 84
3-2Att: 85HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 77, 89
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
September
September
1st FAV1Q Sandbach United
Sandbach UnitedKieran Garner-Knapper 57, 78
James Kirby 74, 86
Ryan Allcock 88
5-1Att: 104HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 68
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Sandbach United
Sandbach UnitedKieran Garner-Knapper 57, 78
James Kirby 74, 86
Ryan Allcock 88
5-1Att: 104HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 68
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
8th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTerence Barwick 62
1-2Att: 153HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 33
Lee Garside 70
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTerence Barwick 62
1-2Att: 153HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 33
Lee Garside 70
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 190HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 88
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 190HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 88
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Cooksey 87
Jonathan Williams 90
2-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 12
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Cooksey 87
Jonathan Williams 90
2-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 12
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 44
Greg Kidd 78
Lawrance Hunter 84
3-1Att: 141HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAiden Salmons 57
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 44
Greg Kidd 78
Lawrance Hunter 84
3-1Att: 141HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAiden Salmons 57
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownDonald Chimalilo 90
1-2Att: 128HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Moxon 70
Kyle Wordsworth 90
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownDonald Chimalilo 90
1-2Att: 128HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Moxon 70
Kyle Wordsworth 90
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 39
1-6Att: 178HT: 1-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 12, 68
Craig Mitchell 21, 66
Jamie Price 25
Connor Brunt 80
Att: 178
HT: 1-3
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 39
1-6Att: 178HT: 1-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 12, 68
Craig Mitchell 21, 66
Jamie Price 25
Connor Brunt 80
Att: 178
HT: 1-3
October
October
3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecChristopher Wood 18
Christopher Walton 63
2-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 3
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecChristopher Wood 18
Christopher Walton 63
2-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 3
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
6th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Tennant 11, 90
Joshua Vickers 23, 37
4-1Att: 76HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 86
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Tennant 11, 90
Joshua Vickers 23, 37
4-1Att: 76HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 86
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
10th SHSC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 7, 18, 79pen
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-1 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryJordan Harrison 40, 49
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 7, 18, 79pen
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-1 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryJordan Harrison 40, 49
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
13th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 143HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 27pen, 41
Christopher Wood 75
Att: 143
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 143HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 27pen, 41
Christopher Wood 75
Att: 143
HT: 0-2
20th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Davies 39
1-1Att: 177HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 88pen
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Davies 39
1-1Att: 177HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 88pen
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 31, 85
Kieran Ryan 47
Nathan Keightley 51
4-2Att: 179HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 24pen
Joshua Wright 82
Att: 179
HT: 1-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 31, 85
Kieran Ryan 47
Nathan Keightley 51
4-2Att: 179HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 24pen
Joshua Wright 82
Att: 179
HT: 1-1
31st LC3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Dawson 16
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKhurram Shazad 81
Thomas Rose 87
Luke Harrop 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Dawson 16
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKhurram Shazad 81
Thomas Rose 87
Luke Harrop 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
November
November
3rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoshua Dacre 30
Christopher Wood 40
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoshua Dacre 30
Christopher Wood 40
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
10th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 154 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 154
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 154 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 154
14th SHSC3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 4, 55pen
Joshua Dacre 40
Christopher Wood 70
4-3Att: 70HT: 2-2 Renishaw Rangers
Luke Manlove 19, 83
Nathan Jessop 30
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 4, 55pen
Joshua Dacre 40
Christopher Wood 70
4-3Att: 70HT: 2-2 Renishaw Rangers
Luke Manlove 19, 83
Nathan Jessop 30
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
17th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 40
1-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 40
1-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20
Brice Tiani 40, 55
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20
Brice Tiani 40, 55
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
December
December
8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 59
Lee Garside 66
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAaron Kitao 28pen
Joshua Underwood 42
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 59
Lee Garside 66
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAaron Kitao 28pen
Joshua Underwood 42
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
12th SHSCQF Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecEmile Sinclair 27
1-2Att: 204HT: 1-1 North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryMatthew Thornton 32
Rob Cartwright 50
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecEmile Sinclair 27
1-2Att: 204HT: 1-1 North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryMatthew Thornton 32
Rob Cartwright 50
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoshua Wright 42
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoshua Wright 42
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
  22nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
April
April
  13th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm