| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 11th February, 2023 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareClark Greaves 25 Frederick Tracey 26 William Wraith 58pen |
3-2 Att: 184 HT: 2-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Danville 62 Alex Hutchinson 90 |
Staveley Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | William Palmer | |||
2 | Clark Greaves | 1 | ||
3 | Jordan Claxton | 59 |
||
4 | Timothy Whittaker | |||
5 | Jack Allerton | |||
6 | Sam Hooper | |||
7 | Marley Grant | 70 |
||
8 | Samuel Kay | |||
9 | Frederick Tracey | 1 | 80 |
|
10 | William Wraith | 1 | ||
11 | Joshua Pickering | 80 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Mackenzie Ross | 80 |
||
14 | Max Rhodes | 80 |
||
15 | Archie White | 70 |
||
17 | Jack Dolman | 59 |
||
19 | Luke Michell |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic starting line-up | ||||
1 | Adam Rhodes | |||
2 | Dempsey Smith | |||
3 | Alfie Eagle | |||
4 | Thomas Cadzow | |||
5 | Antony Leech | 70 |
||
6 | Luke Danville | 1 | ||
7 | Harley Holt | |||
8 | Michael Jones | |||
9 | Lewis O'Connor | |||
10 | Conor Glavin | |||
11 | Alex Hutchinson | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Seb Robbemond | 70 |
||
14 | Luke Forgione | |||
15 | Silas Valladolid-Collins | |||
Results
Armthorpe Welfare 2-0 Parkgate
Beverley Town 3-3 Campion
Horbury Town 4-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Retford FC 2-5 Rossington Main
Shirebrook Town 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Swallownest 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Wakefield AFC 1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | CampionCampion | 26 | 71 | 77 | |
2 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 28 | 61 | 37 | |
3 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 24 | 56 | 36 | |
4 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare | 28 | 51 | 24 | |
5 | Horbury TownHorbury Town | 27 | 47 | 28 | |
6 | Wakefield AFCWakefield AFC | 25 | 47 | 27 | |
7 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 27 | 43 | 8 | |
8 | Retford FCRetford FC | 26 | 41 | 3 | |
9 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 25 | 38 | -7 | |
10 | Selby TownSelby Town | 26 | 38 | -22 | |
11 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 27 | 37 | -6 | |
12 | Beverley TownBeverley Town | 26 | 33 | 2 | |
13 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 26 | 32 | -14 | |
14 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 29 | 29 | -21 | |
15 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 26 | 25 | -19 | |
16 | ParkgateParkgate | 28 | 24 | -25 | |
17 | SwallownestSwallownest | 26 | 24 | -28 | |
18 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 28 | 24 | -33 | |
19 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 25 | 20 | -31 | |
20 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Recreation | 27 | 19 | -36 |