| Teams | Handsworth | Matches | Season 2010/11
MatchesClubStatisticsNews
July | |||||||
July | |||||||
15th | Frdly | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownCraig Gould 65 |
1-0HT: 0-0 | Handsworth Handsworth |
HT: 0-0 |
||
15th - Friendlies | |||||||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownCraig Gould 65 |
1-0HT: 0-0 | Handsworth Handsworth |
HT: 0-0 |
||||
24th | Frdly | CGB Humbertherm CGB Humbertherm |
0-6 | Handsworth Handsworth |
|||
24th - Friendlies | |||||||
CGB Humbertherm CGB Humbertherm |
0-6 | Handsworth Handsworth |
|||||
27th | Frdly | Gedling Town Gedling Town |
1-1 | Handsworth Handsworth |
|||
27th - Friendlies | |||||||
Gedling Town Gedling Town |
1-1 | Handsworth Handsworth |
|||||
31st | Frdly | Handsworth Handsworth |
1-2 | Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PS |
|||
31st - Friendlies | |||||||
Handsworth Handsworth |
1-2 | Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PS |
|||||
August | |||||||
August | |||||||
3rd | Frdly | Handsworth Handsworth |
1-2 | Hallam Hallam |
|||
3rd - Friendlies | |||||||
Handsworth Handsworth |
1-2 | Hallam Hallam |
|||||
11th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthRussell Hobson 27pen, 36 Lee Brunt 40 Ryan Johnson 75 |
4-0Att: 184HT: 3-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
Att: 184 HT: 3-0 |
||
11th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthRussell Hobson 27pen, 36 Lee Brunt 40 Ryan Johnson 75 |
4-0Att: 184HT: 3-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
Att: 184 HT: 3-0 |
||||
14th | NCEL1 | Askern Villa AskernTom McLaughlin 43 Michael Evans 86 |
2-2Att: 27HT: 1-1 | Handsworth HandsworthRussell Hobson 13 Thomas Roebuck 74 |
Att: 27 HT: 1-1 |
||
14th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Askern Villa AskernTom McLaughlin 43 Michael Evans 86 |
2-2Att: 27HT: 1-1 | Handsworth HandsworthRussell Hobson 13 Thomas Roebuck 74 |
Att: 27 HT: 1-1 |
||||
21st | NCEL1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 23, 70 |
2-0Att: 16HT: 1-0 | Handsworth Handsworth |
Att: 16 HT: 1-0 |
||
21st - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 23, 70 |
2-0Att: 16HT: 1-0 | Handsworth Handsworth |
Att: 16 HT: 1-0 |
||||
25th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthAndrew Battersby 14 Tyrone Crapper 26 Ryan Johnson 40 Thomas Roebuck 75 |
4-0Att: 161HT: 3-0 | AFC Emley AFC Emley |
Att: 161 HT: 3-0 |
||
25th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthAndrew Battersby 14 Tyrone Crapper 26 Ryan Johnson 40 Thomas Roebuck 75 |
4-0Att: 161HT: 3-0 | AFC Emley AFC Emley |
Att: 161 HT: 3-0 |
||||
September | |||||||
September | |||||||
4th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthLee Shilleto 29og Adam Fretwell 76 |
2-0Att: 262HT: 1-0 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town |
Att: 262 HT: 1-0 |
||
4th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthLee Shilleto 29og Adam Fretwell 76 |
2-0Att: 262HT: 1-0 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town |
Att: 262 HT: 1-0 |
||||
7th | NCEL1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeCraig Marsh 17 |
1-3Att: 55HT: 1-2 | Handsworth HandsworthChasinga Nshindano 10 Ryan Johnson 28, 54 |
Att: 55 HT: 1-2 |
||
7th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeCraig Marsh 17 |
1-3Att: 55HT: 1-2 | Handsworth HandsworthChasinga Nshindano 10 Ryan Johnson 28, 54 |
Att: 55 HT: 1-2 |
||||
11th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 10 Thomas Marsden 38, 42, 80 Danny Forrest 55 Curtis Bernard 70, 89 |
7-2Att: 45HT: 3-1 | Handsworth HandsworthChasinga Nshindano 14 Tyrone Crapper 90 |
Att: 45 HT: 3-1 |
||
11th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 10 Thomas Marsden 38, 42, 80 Danny Forrest 55 Curtis Bernard 70, 89 |
7-2Att: 45HT: 3-1 | Handsworth HandsworthChasinga Nshindano 14 Tyrone Crapper 90 |
Att: 45 HT: 3-1 |
||||
15th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthRyan Johnson 31 |
1-2Att: 97HT: 1-1 | Teversal TeversalLuke Fisher 16 Mark Parkes 90 |
Att: 97 HT: 1-1 |
||
15th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthRyan Johnson 31 |
1-2Att: 97HT: 1-1 | Teversal TeversalLuke Fisher 16 Mark Parkes 90 |
Att: 97 HT: 1-1 |
||||
18th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthLeon Wainman 8, 15 Tom Beevor 72 Dan Smith 81 |
4-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 | Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welf |
Att: 48 HT: 2-0 |
||
18th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthLeon Wainman 8, 15 Tom Beevor 72 Dan Smith 81 |
4-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 | Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welf |
Att: 48 HT: 2-0 |
||||
22nd | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthRyan Johnson 11 Thomas Roebuck 62 Russell Hobson 87 |
3-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 | Leeds Carnegie Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 55 |
Att: 103 HT: 1-0 |
||
22nd - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthRyan Johnson 11 Thomas Roebuck 62 Russell Hobson 87 |
3-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 | Leeds Carnegie Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 55 |
Att: 103 HT: 1-0 |
||||
25th | NCEL1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMark Pembleton 2 Mark Anderson 71 Karl Slack 27, 88 Craig Bridge 89 |
5-3Att: 35HT: 2-0 | Handsworth HandsworthRyan Johnson 70 Tom Beevor 82 David Kippax 90 |
Att: 35 HT: 2-0 |
||
25th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMark Pembleton 2 Mark Anderson 71 Karl Slack 27, 88 Craig Bridge 89 |
5-3Att: 35HT: 2-0 | Handsworth HandsworthRyan Johnson 70 Tom Beevor 82 David Kippax 90 |
Att: 35 HT: 2-0 |
||||
October | |||||||
October | |||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 82 |
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWRichard Elson 12 Lee Swift 55 |
Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 82 |
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWRichard Elson 12 Lee Swift 55 |
Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
||||
5th | SHSC1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeWarren Jackson 25 Lee Thompson 72pen, 90 |
3-2Att: 48HT: 1-1 | Handsworth HandsworthThomas Roebuck 22 Alexander Torr 85 |
Att: 48 HT: 1-1 |
||
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeWarren Jackson 25 Lee Thompson 72pen, 90 |
3-2Att: 48HT: 1-1 | Handsworth HandsworthThomas Roebuck 22 Alexander Torr 85 |
Att: 48 HT: 1-1 |
||||
9th | NCEL1 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton TownGareth Barlow 2, 68, 90 |
3-1Att: 115HT: 1-1 | Handsworth HandsworthSteve McDownell 31 |
Att: 115 HT: 1-1 |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton TownGareth Barlow 2, 68, 90 |
3-1Att: 115HT: 1-1 | Handsworth HandsworthSteve McDownell 31 |
Att: 115 HT: 1-1 |
||||
13th | NCEL1 | Appleby Frodingham App FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 71 |
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-2 | Handsworth HandsworthDan Smith 29, 32 Ryan Johnson 90 |
Att: 60 HT: 0-2 |
||
13th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Appleby Frodingham App FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 71 |
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-2 | Handsworth HandsworthDan Smith 29, 32 Ryan Johnson 90 |
Att: 60 HT: 0-2 |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthDaniel Payne 43 Alexander Torr 82 |
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-2 | Louth Town Louth TownKurt Crossley 22 Carl Martin 44 |
Att: 74 HT: 1-2 |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthDaniel Payne 43 Alexander Torr 82 |
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-2 | Louth Town Louth TownKurt Crossley 22 Carl Martin 44 |
Att: 74 HT: 1-2 |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 14 Jason Bentley 30 Joseph Thornton 66 |
3-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 | Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 15 Wesley Hill 84 |
Att: 59 HT: 2-1 |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 14 Jason Bentley 30 Joseph Thornton 66 |
3-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 | Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 15 Wesley Hill 84 |
Att: 59 HT: 2-1 |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthThomas Roebuck 9 David Cockerill 43, 58 Dan Smith 44 |
4-2Att: 78HT: 3-1 | Rossington Main Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 16 Liam Charlton 89 |
Att: 78 HT: 3-1 |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthThomas Roebuck 9 David Cockerill 43, 58 Dan Smith 44 |
4-2Att: 78HT: 3-1 | Rossington Main Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 16 Liam Charlton 89 |
Att: 78 HT: 3-1 |
||||
November | |||||||
November | |||||||
6th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthVas Nikolaidis 11og Adam Fretwell 25 David Cockerill 60 David Kippax 70 |
4-3Att: 86HT: 2-2 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23 Bradley Hewitt 30 Philip Doyle 71pen |
Att: 86 HT: 2-2 |
||
6th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthVas Nikolaidis 11og Adam Fretwell 25 David Cockerill 60 David Kippax 70 |
4-3Att: 86HT: 2-2 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23 Bradley Hewitt 30 Philip Doyle 71pen |
Att: 86 HT: 2-2 |
||||
13th | NCEL1 | Teversal TeversalMitchell Slawson 37 Colin Cockerill 64 |
2-3Att: 73HT: 1-1 | Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 30 Dan Smith 54, 69 |
Att: 73 HT: 1-1 |
||
13th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Teversal TeversalMitchell Slawson 37 Colin Cockerill 64 |
2-3Att: 73HT: 1-1 | Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 30 Dan Smith 54, 69 |
Att: 73 HT: 1-1 |
||||
20th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 14 Ryan Johnson 36 |
2-1Att: 84HT: 2-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 42 |
Att: 84 HT: 2-1 |
||
20th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 14 Ryan Johnson 36 |
2-1Att: 84HT: 2-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 42 |
Att: 84 HT: 2-1 |
||||
January | |||||||
January | |||||||
3rd | WST2 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWChristopher Coy 36 Ryan Damms 40, 117 Joseph Thornton 88 |
4-3 (aet)Att: 115HT: 2-190: 3-3 |
Handsworth HandsworthTyrone Crapper 8 Dan Smith 48 Leon Wainman 65 |
Att: 115 HT: 2-1 90: 3-3 |
||
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round | |||||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWChristopher Coy 36 Ryan Damms 40, 117 Joseph Thornton 88 |
4-3 (aet)Att: 115HT: 2-190: 3-3 |
Handsworth HandsworthTyrone Crapper 8 Dan Smith 48 Leon Wainman 65 |
Att: 115 HT: 2-1 90: 3-3 |
||||
12th | LC2 | Handsworth HandsworthMick Godber 41, 52 Adam Fretwell 60 |
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 38 |
Att: 60 HT: 1-1 |
||
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthMick Godber 41, 52 Adam Fretwell 60 |
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 38 |
Att: 60 HT: 1-1 |
||||
15th | NCEL1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50 |
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 | Handsworth Handsworth |
Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
||
15th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50 |
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 | Handsworth Handsworth |
Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 15, 35, 87 Ryan Johnson 40, 48 Leon Wainman 43 |
6-2Att: 101HT: 4-0 | Appleby Frodingham App FrodinghamShaun Dalton 68 Lee Beacroft 84 |
Att: 101 HT: 4-0 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 15, 35, 87 Ryan Johnson 40, 48 Leon Wainman 43 |
6-2Att: 101HT: 4-0 | Appleby Frodingham App FrodinghamShaun Dalton 68 Lee Beacroft 84 |
Att: 101 HT: 4-0 |
||||
February | |||||||
February | |||||||
9th | LC3 | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-0 | Handsworth HandsworthMick Godber 75 Sam Smith 90 |
Att: 68 HT: 0-0 |
||
9th - NCEL League Cup Third Round | |||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-0 | Handsworth HandsworthMick Godber 75 Sam Smith 90 |
Att: 68 HT: 0-0 |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | AFC Emley AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 44, 50, 76, 84, 88, 90 |
6-1Att: 136HT: 1-1 | Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 1 |
Att: 136 HT: 1-1 |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | |||||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 44, 50, 76, 84, 88, 90 |
6-1Att: 136HT: 1-1 | Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 1 |
Att: 136 HT: 1-1 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welf |
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-1 | Handsworth HandsworthAiden Tomlinson 40og Mick Godber 50 Matthew Outram 72 Scott Bates 90 |
Att: 40 HT: 0-1 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welf |
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-1 | Handsworth HandsworthAiden Tomlinson 40og Mick Godber 50 Matthew Outram 72 Scott Bates 90 |
Att: 40 HT: 0-1 |
||||
March | |||||||
March | |||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWAndrew Fox 50, 62, 89 |
3-2Att: 135HT: 0-0 | Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 65 James Mitchell 87 |
Att: 135 HT: 0-0 |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWAndrew Fox 50, 62, 89 |
3-2Att: 135HT: 0-0 | Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 65 James Mitchell 87 |
Att: 135 HT: 0-0 |
||||
5th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 33, 37, 41 Scott Bates 55 |
4-1Att: 68HT: 3-1 | Askern Villa AskernTom McLaughlin 32 |
Att: 68 HT: 3-1 |
||
5th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 33, 37, 41 Scott Bates 55 |
4-1Att: 68HT: 3-1 | Askern Villa AskernTom McLaughlin 32 |
Att: 68 HT: 3-1 |
||||
9th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 15pen Matthew Outram 36 |
2-3Att: 69HT: 2-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 48 Justin Bowler 60 Curtis Bernard 76 |
Att: 69 HT: 2-0 |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 15pen Matthew Outram 36 |
2-3Att: 69HT: 2-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 48 Justin Bowler 60 Curtis Bernard 76 |
Att: 69 HT: 2-0 |
||||
12th | NCEL1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 | Handsworth HandsworthAdam Fretwell 55 David Cockerill 85 |
Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
||
12th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 | Handsworth HandsworthAdam Fretwell 55 David Cockerill 85 |
Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
||||
14th | NCEL1 | Leeds Carnegie Leeds Carnegie |
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 | Handsworth HandsworthScott Bates 60 David Cockerill 80 |
Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
||
14th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Leeds Carnegie Leeds Carnegie |
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 | Handsworth HandsworthScott Bates 60 David Cockerill 80 |
Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 70, 72 |
2-1Att: 101HT: 0-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31 |
Att: 101 HT: 0-1 |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 70, 72 |
2-1Att: 101HT: 0-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31 |
Att: 101 HT: 0-1 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Louth Town Louth TownJack Debnam 86 |
1-1Att: 102HT: 0-0 | Handsworth HandsworthDavid Kippax 72 |
Att: 102 HT: 0-0 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Louth Town Louth TownJack Debnam 86 |
1-1Att: 102HT: 0-0 | Handsworth HandsworthDavid Kippax 72 |
Att: 102 HT: 0-0 |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthScott Bates 70 Sam Smith 75 Dan Smith 80 |
3-0Att: 107HT: 0-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge |
Att: 107 HT: 0-0 |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthScott Bates 70 Sam Smith 75 Dan Smith 80 |
3-0Att: 107HT: 0-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge |
Att: 107 HT: 0-0 |
||||
April | |||||||
April | |||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 32 Dan Smith 55 Sam Smith 87 |
3-1Att: 97HT: 1-0 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 57pen |
Att: 97 HT: 1-0 |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 32 Dan Smith 55 Sam Smith 87 |
3-1Att: 97HT: 1-0 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 57pen |
Att: 97 HT: 1-0 |
||||
6th | LC4 | Handsworth Handsworth |
0-0 (aet)Att: 103 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
Att: 103 | ||
6th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round | |||||||
Handsworth Handsworth |
0-0 (aet)Att: 103 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
Att: 103 | ||||
(Handsworth win 5-3 on penalties) | |||||||
(Handsworth win 5-3 on penalties) | |||||||
9th | NCEL1 | Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 25 Liam Charlton 45 |
2-3Att: 60HT: 2-0 | Handsworth HandsworthJames Mitchell 81 Scott Bates 86 David Cockerill 90pen |
Att: 60 HT: 2-0 |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 25 Liam Charlton 45 |
2-3Att: 60HT: 2-0 | Handsworth HandsworthJames Mitchell 81 Scott Bates 86 David Cockerill 90pen |
Att: 60 HT: 2-0 |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20 Freddie Cass 70 Matthew Oswin 80pen |
3-4Att: 51HT: 1-2 | Handsworth HandsworthScott Bates 12 Alexander Torr 35, 60 David Cockerill 75 |
Att: 51 HT: 1-2 |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20 Freddie Cass 70 Matthew Oswin 80pen |
3-4Att: 51HT: 1-2 | Handsworth HandsworthScott Bates 12 Alexander Torr 35, 60 David Cockerill 75 |
Att: 51 HT: 1-2 |
||||
19th | LCSF | Farsley AFC Farsley CelticLewis Nightingale 48 Ben Jones 90, 105 Ryan Watson 91 |
4-2 (aet)Att: 133HT: 0-190: 2-2 |
Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 10 Sam Smith 73 |
Att: 133 HT: 0-1 90: 2-2 |
||
19th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals | |||||||
Farsley AFC Farsley CelticLewis Nightingale 48 Ben Jones 90, 105 Ryan Watson 91 |
4-2 (aet)Att: 133HT: 0-190: 2-2 |
Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 10 Sam Smith 73 |
Att: 133 HT: 0-1 90: 2-2 |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 55 David Cockerill 63 Ryan Johnson 71 |
3-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWLee Hill 12 |
Att: 97 HT: 0-1 |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 55 David Cockerill 63 Ryan Johnson 71 |
3-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWLee Hill 12 |
Att: 97 HT: 0-1 |
||||
27th | NCEL1 | Handsworth HandsworthSam Smith 11 David Cockerill 75, 81 |
3-1Att: 87HT: 1-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughSimon Draper 43 |
Att: 87 HT: 1-1 |
||
27th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Handsworth HandsworthSam Smith 11 David Cockerill 75, 81 |
3-1Att: 87HT: 1-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughSimon Draper 43 |
Att: 87 HT: 1-1 |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 84 |
1-3Att: 162HT: 0-2 | Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 7, 8 Adam Fretwell 76 |
Att: 162 HT: 0-2 |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | |||||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 84 |
1-3Att: 162HT: 0-2 | Handsworth HandsworthAlexander Torr 7, 8 Adam Fretwell 76 |
Att: 162 HT: 0-2 |
Tables
News