| Teams | Handsworth [1] | Matches | Season 2011/12

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
5th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Tuton 6, 15, 48, 89
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Paul Turner 42
5th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Tuton 6, 15, 48, 89
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Paul Turner 42
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
9th Frdly Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Kippax 12
David Cockerill 28
Sam Smith 58
3-2
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 75, 85
9th - Friendlies
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Kippax 12
David Cockerill 28
Sam Smith 58
3-2
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 75, 85
12th Frdly Kirkby Town
Kirkby TnMatt Timpson 57
Ricky Starbuck 60, 67
3-3
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Jonny Askew 3
Luke Webster 32pen
Alex Rippon 49
12th - Friendlies
Kirkby Town
Kirkby TnMatt Timpson 57
Ricky Starbuck 60, 67
3-3
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Jonny Askew 3
Luke Webster 32pen
Alex Rippon 49
(Handsworth win 3-0 on pens - Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
(Handsworth win 3-0 on pens - Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
23rd Frdly Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
23rd - Friendlies
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
25th Frdly Phoenix
PhoenixSoloman Ebuybebe 75
1-7
Att: 45
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
25th - Friendlies
Phoenix
PhoenixSoloman Ebuybebe 75
1-7
Att: 45
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
30th Frdly Littletown United
Littletown Utd
2-1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
30th - Friendlies
Littletown United
Littletown Utd
2-1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
August
August
7th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 48
1-0
Att: 297
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
7th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 48
1-0
Att: 297
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
10th PC1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Brian Cusworth 43
1-0
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
10th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Brian Cusworth 43
1-0
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
12th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Brian Cusworth 5
Scott Bates 52
2-1
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Smith 85
12th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Brian Cusworth 5
Scott Bates 52
2-1
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Smith 85
17th LC1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Brian Cusworth 50
Scott Bates 63
2-0
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Brian Cusworth 50
Scott Bates 63
2-0
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
20th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 27
Lee Hill 60
2-5
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 9, 32
Thomas Nolan 19, 64
Scott Preece 80
20th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 27
Lee Hill 60
2-5
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 9, 32
Thomas Nolan 19, 64
Scott Preece 80
23rd LC2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Martin 68, 79
Paul Gamble 73
Shaun Rickford 103
4-3
(aet)
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
90: 3-3
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Kippax 50
David Cockerill 65, 90
23rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Martin 68, 79
Paul Gamble 73
Shaun Rickford 103
4-3
(aet)
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
90: 3-3
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Kippax 50
David Cockerill 65, 90
27th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Lee Hill 44pen
Sam Smith 66
2-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 65
27th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Lee Hill 44pen
Sam Smith 66
2-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 65
31st NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Brian Cusworth 18
David Cockerill 48
Thomas Roebuck 87
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
31st - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Brian Cusworth 18
David Cockerill 48
Thomas Roebuck 87
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Lee Hill 23
David Cockerill 32, 60pen
Alexander Torr 78
3rd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Lee Hill 23
David Cockerill 32, 60pen
Alexander Torr 78
6th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 29
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 29
14th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 40, 89
Alex Cusack 80
3-2
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 27
Tyrone Crapper 44
14th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 40, 89
Alex Cusack 80
3-2
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 27
Tyrone Crapper 44
20th WST2 AFC Emley
Emley AFCChristopher Wdowczyk 45
David Heagney 90
Scott Holt 92
3-3
(aet)
Att: 98
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Ryan Johnson 8
Sam Smith 14
Lee Hill 94
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCChristopher Wdowczyk 45
David Heagney 90
Scott Holt 92
3-3
(aet)
Att: 98
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Ryan Johnson 8
Sam Smith 14
Lee Hill 94
(AFC Emley win 4-3 on penalties)
(AFC Emley win 4-3 on penalties)
24th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 14
Thomas Roebuck 21
24th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 14
Thomas Roebuck 21
October
October
1st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAlex Haughton 42
Danny Naylor 77
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 44
1st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAlex Haughton 42
Danny Naylor 77
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 44
4th SHSC1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 7
Sam Smith 33
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 7
Sam Smith 33
8th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 46
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 76
Steve Lyon 82
8th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 46
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 76
Steve Lyon 82
12th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 26, 63
Daniel Patterson 44
3-1
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 52
12th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 26, 63
Daniel Patterson 44
3-1
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 52
15th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 24, 61, 86
3-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
15th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 24, 61, 86
3-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 13
1-3
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 58
Thomas Roebuck 61
David Cockerill 90
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 13
1-3
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 58
Thomas Roebuck 61
David Cockerill 90
26th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
0-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 7
Gary Atkins 89
26th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
0-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 7
Gary Atkins 89
29th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
0-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 22
29th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
0-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 22
November
November
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Tyrone Crapper 5
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Tyrone Crapper 5
9th SHSC2 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 62pen
Ryan Johnson 74
2-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Houghton Main
Houghton MainChris Sambrook 3
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 62pen
Ryan Johnson 74
2-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Houghton Main
Houghton MainChris Sambrook 3
12th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
0-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMike Armstrong 81
12th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
0-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMike Armstrong 81
16th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 24, 59, 60
Ryan Johnson 28
Sam Smith 82
16th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 24, 59, 60
Ryan Johnson 28
Sam Smith 82
19th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 81
1-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 7, 72
Sam Smith 77
Daniel Ingham 84
19th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 81
1-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 7, 72
Sam Smith 77
Daniel Ingham 84
30th PC2 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 27
30th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 27
(Pontefract Collieries removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Handsworth reinstated)
(Pontefract Collieries removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Handsworth reinstated)
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 47, 86
2-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 54
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 47, 86
2-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 54
17th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 61
Colin Cockerill 86pen
2-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Lee Hill 62
Sam Smith 81
17th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 61
Colin Cockerill 86pen
2-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Lee Hill 62
Sam Smith 81
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 29pen
Sam Smith 63
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 29pen
Sam Smith 63
7th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 10pen
Sam Smith 21, 62
Chasinga Nshindano 82
4-0
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 10pen
Sam Smith 21, 62
Chasinga Nshindano 82
4-0
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
18th PCSF Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Richard Tootle 85, 87
2-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 53
18th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Richard Tootle 85, 87
2-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 53
21st NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 12
Scott Bates 31
Lee Hill 33
3-0
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
Askern
21st - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 12
Scott Bates 31
Lee Hill 33
3-0
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
Askern
28th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 2
Marcus Edwards 80pen
2-5
Att: 33
HT: 1-3
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 7, 27, 40
Sam Smith 65, 88
28th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 2
Marcus Edwards 80pen
2-5
Att: 33
HT: 1-3
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 7, 27, 40
Sam Smith 65, 88
February
February
18th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 8pen, 51, 89
Gaz Griffiths 40
Daniel Patterson 72
Lee Hill 75
6-0
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
18th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 8pen, 51, 89
Gaz Griffiths 40
Daniel Patterson 72
Lee Hill 75
6-0
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
25th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 16
1-2
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 88, 90
25th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 16
1-2
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 88, 90
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 15, 18
Ryan Johnson 53
Thomas Roebuck 77
Luke Broadbent 82
5-3
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 46
Mitchell Slawson 60
Peter Stubley 62
3rd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 15, 18
Ryan Johnson 53
Thomas Roebuck 77
Luke Broadbent 82
5-3
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 46
Mitchell Slawson 60
Peter Stubley 62
6th SHSCQF Sheffield
SheffieldDaniel Williams 88, 112, 119
3-1
(aet)
Att: 174
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 11
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldDaniel Williams 88, 112, 119
3-1
(aet)
Att: 174
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 11
10th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 9
Gary Lumley 37
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 49pen, 90
Faffy Gwindi 69
10th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 9
Gary Lumley 37
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 49pen, 90
Faffy Gwindi 69
14th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Faffy Gwindi 25, 34
Scott Bates 65
3-0
Att: 127
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
14th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Faffy Gwindi 25, 34
Scott Bates 65
3-0
Att: 127
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
17th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 34
1-2
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Callum Ward 49
Luke Broadbent 61
17th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 34
1-2
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Callum Ward 49
Luke Broadbent 61
24th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Luke Broadbent 47
Gaz Griffiths 71
2-1
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJames Young 76
24th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Luke Broadbent 47
Gaz Griffiths 71
2-1
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJames Young 76
31st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 48
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 50
Sam Smith 79
31st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 48
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 50
Sam Smith 79
April
April
7th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Gaz Griffiths 12
Sam Smith 18pen, 85
Lee Hill 53
4-0
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
7th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Gaz Griffiths 12
Sam Smith 18pen, 85
Lee Hill 53
4-0
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
14th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAlex Booth 29
Lee Bennett 53
Liam Radford 90
3-1
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Faffy Gwindi 64
14th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAlex Booth 29
Lee Bennett 53
Liam Radford 90
3-1
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Faffy Gwindi 64
20th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
0-1
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 90
20th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
0-1
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 90
28th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 2, 57
28th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 2, 57
May
May
2nd PCF Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 30
Matthew Plant 79
Ryan Cooper 90
3-4
(aet)
Att: 240
HT: 1-0
90: 3-3
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 61pen, 84, 99pen
Luke Broadbent 88
2nd - NCEL President's Cup Final
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 30
Matthew Plant 79
Ryan Cooper 90
3-4
(aet)
Att: 240
HT: 1-0
90: 3-3
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 61pen, 84, 99pen
Luke Broadbent 88
(at Winterton Rangers FC)
(at Winterton Rangers FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures