| Teams | East Yorkshire Carnegie | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
7th Frdly North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
 
7th - Friendlies
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
 
10th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
2-3 Reckitts
Reckitts
 
10th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
2-3 Reckitts
Reckitts
 
17th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
17th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
21st Frdly Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 80pen
Donald Chimalilo 87
Joshua Tennant 89
3-0HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie

HT: 0-0
21st - Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 80pen
Donald Chimalilo 87
Joshua Tennant 89
3-0HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie

HT: 0-0
28th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieUnknown 17, 24, 40, 78, 80
5-4HT: 3-3 Cleethorpes Town Res
Connor Southern 14
David Deane 26
Lewis Wilson 28
Joseph Winship 73

HT: 3-3
28th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieUnknown 17, 24, 40, 78, 80
5-4HT: 3-3 Cleethorpes Town Res
Connor Southern 14
David Deane 26
Lewis Wilson 28
Joseph Winship 73

HT: 3-3
(at Hull University 4G)
(at Hull University 4G)
August
August
4th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 15
James Webb 29
Thomas Bennett 48
Samuel Foster 50
4-1Att: 63HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 44
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
4th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 15
James Webb 29
Thomas Bennett 48
Samuel Foster 50
4-1Att: 63HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 44
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
7th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 79pen, 90
Thomas Carr 87
3-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 42pen
Daniel Walker 75
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 79pen, 90
Thomas Carr 87
3-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 42pen
Daniel Walker 75
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
  14th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
A-A Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
A-A Hallam
Hallam
 
(Match abandoned after 63 mins - floodlight failure - 0-4)
(Match abandoned after 63 mins - floodlight failure - 0-4)
18th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-5Att: 51HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 19, 28, 44
Brad Kilburn 42
Kai Hancock 88
Att: 51
HT: 0-4
18th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-5Att: 51HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 19, 28, 44
Brad Kilburn 42
Kai Hancock 88
Att: 51
HT: 0-4
21st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 55
Jack Owen 86
2-1Att: 92HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 6pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 55
Jack Owen 86
2-1Att: 92HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 6pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
25th LC1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJames Webb 1
1-2Att: 39HT: 1-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 22pen, 37
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
25th - NCEL League Cup First Round
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJames Webb 1
1-2Att: 39HT: 1-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 22pen, 37
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
September
September
8th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 42, 47, 71
Matthew Robinson 57
Bruno Holden 90
5-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieTom Horner 33
Josh Walker 46
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 42, 47, 71
Matthew Robinson 57
Bruno Holden 90
5-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieTom Horner 33
Josh Walker 46
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
15th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 36, 38
2-2Att: 44HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDan Stocker 15
Ruben Jerome 74
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
15th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 36, 38
2-2Att: 44HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDan Stocker 15
Ruben Jerome 74
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
22nd NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 2
Phil Winn 82
2-3Att: 46HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionUnknown (3)
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 2
Phil Winn 82
2-3Att: 46HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionUnknown (3)
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
  26th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v7:45pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
7:45pm
26th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v7:45pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
7:45pm
  29th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
October
October
  6th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
November
November
  3rd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
December
December
  1st NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  15th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  12th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm