: Top Scorers : Season 2016/17
HomeStatisticsTop Scorers

Top Scorers - Season 2016/17

All Competitions

NCEL Premier Division0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-9090+LgeCupTotal
1Aaron MoxamHandsworth Parramore895277031738
2Jon FroggattHandsworth Parramore258547023831
3Brett AgnewBridlington Town547437021930
4Joel SuttonBridlington Town471665022729
5Oliver FearonAFC Mansfield172575019827
6Kai HancockAthersley Recreation644217221526
7Daniel FaceyAlbion Sports472046022123
Joe WaltonLiversedge453542021223
9Mark SimpsonGarforth Town524712021021
10Callum MawbeyStaveley Miners Welfare153245017320

NCEL Division One0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-9090+LgeCupTotal
1Ashley FlynnAFC Emley5677512139443
2Eli HeyCampion774416028129
3Matthew CraneWinterton Rangers546144023124
4Dale KellyPenistone Church265324019322
5Adam ShawYorkshire Amateur324453020121
Christopher SpinksHall Road Rangers152355013821
7Christopher JacksonPontefract Collieries311537019120
Daniel JoynesPenistone Church513343112820
Nathan KeightleyGlasshoughton Welfare332236115520
Christopher WoodPontefract Collieries425342018220

League Games Only

NCEL Premier Division0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-90HomeAwayTotal
1Aaron MoxamHandsworth Parramore864166211031
2Jon FroggattHandsworth Parramore25852116723
3Daniel FaceyAlbion Sports462046121022
Joel SuttonBridlington Town341563121022
5Brett AgnewBridlington Town33433513821
Kai HancockAthersley Recreation63321691221
Mark SimpsonGarforth Town52471281321
Joe WaltonLiversedge45344112921
9Oliver FearonAFC Mansfield05137311819
10Callum MawbeyStaveley Miners Welfare13324413417

NCEL Division One0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-90HomeAwayTotal
1Ashley FlynnAFC Emley5676510241539
2Eli HeyCampion774415151328
3Matthew CraneWinterton Rangers44614416723
4Adam ShawYorkshire Amateur324452101020
5Christopher JacksonPontefract Collieries31153612719
Dale KellyPenistone Church26432211819
7Michael DunnPontefract Collieries12242713518
Christopher WoodPontefract Collieries42434181018
9Luke HarropEccleshill United41156011617
Colin HeathKnaresborough Town60432271017

Last Updated: Sunday 22nd January, 2017 at 10:55am