: Statistics : Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup : Season 2016/17
HomeStatisticsBy CompetitionSeason 2016/17

NCEL Statistics By Competition

Change Season:

Matches Played

Home Wins:12
Draws:0
Away Wins:5
Total:17

Goals Scored

Home Goals:62
Away Goals:26
Total:Average Per Match: 5.1888

Time of Goals

1-1511
16-3011
31-4514
First Half:36
46-6014
61-7518
76-9018
Second Half:50
Extra-Time:2

Most Frequent Scorelines

1-32
6-02
6-12
0-51
1-01
1-41
10-01
2-31
3-01
3-11
3-21
4-11
4-21
5-01

Biggest Home Win

05/10/2016Penistone Church 10-0Phoenix

Biggest Away Win

12/10/2016Dinnington Town 0-5Rossington Main

Biggest Aggregate Score

05/10/2016Penistone Church 10-0Phoenix

Club Attendances

PosTeamMaxMinAvg+/-*
1Worksop Town332332332-24.89%
2AFC Emley133133133-14.19%
3Athersley Recreation1101101105.77%
4Hallam104104104-12.61%
5Parkgate9090902.27%
6Staveley Miners Welfare817377-51.27%
7Hemsworth Miners Welfare757575-40.00%
8Rossington Main757575-48.28%
9Penistone Church737373-36.52%
10Handsworth Parramore574752-51.85%
11Nostell Miners Welfare373737-53.16%
12Maltby Main343434-61.36%
Overall3323494-30.37%
* = Percentage change of average attendance when compared to previous season

Highest Attended Matches

05/10/2016Worksop Town 1-3Sheffield332
12/10/2016AFC Emley 1-4Hallam133
05/10/2016Athersley Recreation 4-1Wombwell Main110
16/11/2016Hallam 5-0Athersley Recreation104
09/11/2016Parkgate 2-3Frecheville CA90
08/11/2016Shaw Lane Aquaforce 3-0Maltby Main85
12/10/2016Staveley Miners Welfare 3-2Swinton Athletic81
04/10/2016Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-0Parkgate75
08/11/2016Rossington Main 1-3Penistone Church75
05/10/2016Penistone Church 10-0Phoenix73

Last Updated: Wednesday 7th December, 2016 at 11:11pm