: Statistics : Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup : Season 2016/17
HomeStatisticsBy CompetitionSeason 2016/17

NCEL Statistics By Competition

Change Season:

Matches Played

Home Wins:14
Draws:0
Away Wins:7
Total:21

Goals Scored

Home Goals:67
Away Goals:32
Total:Average Per Match: 4.7199

Time of Goals

1-1511
16-3014
31-4517
First Half:42
46-6015
61-7519
76-9020
Second Half:54
Extra-Time:3

Most Frequent Scorelines

0-22
1-32
3-12
6-02
6-12
0-51
1-01
1-41
10-01
2-11
2-31
3-01
3-21
4-11
4-21
5-01

Biggest Home Win

05/10/2016Penistone Church 10-0Phoenix

Biggest Away Win

12/10/2016Dinnington Town 0-5Rossington Main

Biggest Aggregate Score

05/10/2016Penistone Church 10-0Phoenix

Club Attendances

PosTeamMaxMinAvg+/-*
1Worksop Town332332332-24.89%
2AFC Emley133133133-14.19%
3Athersley Recreation1101101105.77%
4Hallam104104104-12.61%
5Staveley Miners Welfare1257393-41.14%
6Parkgate9090902.27%
7Penistone Church1057389-22.61%
8Hemsworth Miners Welfare757575-40.00%
9Rossington Main757575-48.28%
10Handsworth Parramore1064770-35.19%
11Nostell Miners Welfare373737-53.16%
12Maltby Main343434-61.36%
Overall3323497-28.15%
* = Percentage change of average attendance when compared to previous season

Highest Attended Matches

05/10/2016Worksop Town 1-3Sheffield332
28/03/2017Shaw Lane Aquaforce 3-1Penistone Church238
12/10/2016AFC Emley 1-4Hallam133
01/03/2017Staveley Miners Welfare 0-2Handsworth Parramore125
05/10/2016Athersley Recreation 4-1Wombwell Main110
04/04/2017Handsworth Parramore 0-2Frickley Athletic106
01/02/2017Penistone Church 2-1Hallam105
16/11/2016Hallam 5-0Athersley Recreation104
09/11/2016Parkgate 2-3Frecheville CA90
08/11/2016Shaw Lane Aquaforce 3-0Maltby Main85

Last Updated: Wednesday 5th April, 2017 at 11:05am