: Statistics : NCEL League Cup : Season 2016/17
HomeStatisticsBy CompetitionSeason 2016/17

NCEL Statistics By Competition

Change Season:

Matches Played

Home Wins:19
Draws:2
Away Wins:15
Total:36

Goals Scored

Home Goals:84
Away Goals:70
Total:Average Per Match: 4.28154

Time of Goals

1-1517
16-3021
31-4517
First Half:55
46-6028
61-7517
76-9038
Second Half:83
Extra-Time:16

Most Frequent Scorelines

3-15
1-23
2-13
0-22
1-02
1-42
2-22
2-42
3-22
0-31
0-41
1-31
1-51
10-01
2-01
2-31
3-01
3-41
4-01
4-11
5-21
7-31

Biggest Home Win

02/11/2016Hallam 10-0Winterton Rangers

Biggest Away Win

09/08/2016Dronfield Town 0-4Worksop Town
19/10/2016Maltby Main 1-5Staveley Miners Welfare

Biggest Aggregate Score

04/10/2016Rainworth Miners Welfare 7-3Bottesford Town
02/11/2016Hallam 10-0Winterton Rangers

Club Attendances

PosTeamMaxMinAvg+/-*
1Bridlington Town16416416423.31%
2AFC Emley157122140-9.68%
3Penistone Church111111111-3.48%
4Selby Town125851058.25%
5Liversedge9898986.52%
6Ollerton Town959595
7Retford United888888-22.12%
8Handsworth Parramore868485-21.30%
9Dronfield Town83838350.91%
10Hallam828282-31.09%
11Hall Road Rangers777777-8.33%
12Hemsworth Miners Welfare767375-40.00%
13Brigg Town737373-41.60%
14Knaresborough Town707070-35.19%
15Rossington Main696969-52.41%
16Shirebrook Town656565-38.68%
17Garforth Town666465-39.81%
18Rainworth Miners Welfare646464-24.71%
19Glasshoughton Welfare606060-21.05%
20Teversal675260-10.45%
21Maltby Main565656-36.36%
22AFC Mansfield535353-43.01%
23Harrogate Railway Athletic583949
24Thackley424242-53.85%
25Winterton Rangers373737-45.59%
26Barton Town Old Boys343434-69.91%
27Eccleshill United291824-73.91%
Overall1641874-20.43%
* = Percentage change of average attendance when compared to previous season

Highest Attended Matches

24/01/2017Bridlington Town 3-1Pickering Town164
14/12/2016AFC Emley 1-0Worksop Town157
24/01/2017Selby Town 2-4AFC Emley125
10/08/2016AFC Emley 2-2Pontefract Collieries122
25/01/2017Penistone Church 3-2Clipstone111
25/10/2016Liversedge 2-4Clipstone98
10/08/2016Ollerton Town 2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic95
18/10/2016Retford United 1-2Penistone Church88
24/01/2017Handsworth Parramore 1-2Hallam86
18/10/2016Selby Town 2-1Albion Sports85

Last Updated: Wednesday 25th January, 2017 at 11:04pm