: Statistics : NCEL League Cup : Season 2016/17
HomeStatisticsBy CompetitionSeason 2016/17

NCEL Statistics By Competition

Change Season:

Matches Played

Home Wins:21
Draws:2
Away Wins:17
Total:40

Goals Scored

Home Goals:93
Away Goals:78
Total:Average Per Match: 4.28171

Time of Goals

1-1517
16-3023
31-4519
First Half:59
46-6032
61-7519
76-9043
Second Half:94
Extra-Time:18

Most Frequent Scorelines

3-16
1-23
2-13
0-22
0-32
1-02
1-32
1-42
2-22
2-42
3-22
0-41
1-51
10-01
2-01
2-31
3-01
3-41
4-01
4-11
5-11
5-21
7-31

Biggest Home Win

02/11/2016Hallam 10-0Winterton Rangers

Biggest Away Win

09/08/2016Dronfield Town 0-4Worksop Town
19/10/2016Maltby Main 1-5Staveley Miners Welfare

Biggest Aggregate Score

04/10/2016Rainworth Miners Welfare 7-3Bottesford Town
02/11/2016Hallam 10-0Winterton Rangers

Club Attendances

PosTeamMaxMinAvg+/-*
1AFC Emley157122140-9.68%
2Bridlington Town1641071362.26%
3Selby Town125851058.25%
4Penistone Church1118699-13.91%
5Liversedge9898986.52%
6Ollerton Town959595
7Hallam1058294-21.01%
8Retford United888888-22.12%
9Handsworth Parramore868485-21.30%
10Dronfield Town83838350.91%
11Hall Road Rangers777777-8.33%
12Hemsworth Miners Welfare767375-40.00%
13Brigg Town737373-41.60%
14Rainworth Miners Welfare816473-14.12%
15Knaresborough Town707070-35.19%
16Rossington Main696969-52.41%
17Shirebrook Town656565-38.68%
18Garforth Town666465-39.81%
19Glasshoughton Welfare606060-21.05%
20Teversal675260-10.45%
21Maltby Main565656-36.36%
22AFC Mansfield535353-43.01%
23Harrogate Railway Athletic583949
24Thackley424242-53.85%
25Winterton Rangers373737-45.59%
26Barton Town Old Boys343434-69.91%
27Eccleshill United291824-73.91%
Overall1641876-18.28%
* = Percentage change of average attendance when compared to previous season

Highest Attended Matches

24/01/2017Bridlington Town 3-1Pickering Town164
14/12/2016AFC Emley 1-0Worksop Town157
24/01/2017Selby Town 2-4AFC Emley125
10/08/2016AFC Emley 2-2Pontefract Collieries122
25/01/2017Penistone Church 3-2Clipstone111
07/03/2017Bridlington Town 3-1AFC Mansfield107
29/03/2017Hallam 1-3Glasshoughton Welfare105
25/10/2016Liversedge 2-4Clipstone98
10/08/2016Ollerton Town 2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic95
18/10/2016Retford United 1-2Penistone Church88

Last Updated: Wednesday 29th March, 2017 at 11:06pm