: Statistics : NCEL League Cup : Season 2016/17
HomeStatisticsBy CompetitionSeason 2016/17

NCEL Statistics By Competition

Change Season:

Matches Played

Home Wins:14
Draws:2
Away Wins:12
Total:28

Goals Scored

Home Goals:66
Away Goals:57
Total:Average Per Match: 4.39123

Time of Goals

1-1514
16-3017
31-4515
First Half:46
46-6022
61-7513
76-9030
Second Half:65
Extra-Time:12

Most Frequent Scorelines

2-13
1-02
1-22
1-42
2-22
3-12
0-21
0-31
0-41
1-31
1-51
10-01
2-01
2-31
2-41
3-21
3-41
4-01
4-11
5-21
7-31

Biggest Home Win

02/11/2016Hallam 10-0Winterton Rangers

Biggest Away Win

09/08/2016Dronfield Town 0-4Worksop Town
19/10/2016Maltby Main 1-5Staveley Miners Welfare

Biggest Aggregate Score

04/10/2016Rainworth Miners Welfare 7-3Bottesford Town
02/11/2016Hallam 10-0Winterton Rangers

Club Attendances

PosTeamMaxMinAvg+/-*
1AFC Emley157122140-9.68%
2Liversedge9898986.52%
3Ollerton Town959595
4Retford United888888-22.12%
5Selby Town858585-12.37%
6Handsworth Parramore848484-22.22%
7Dronfield Town83838350.91%
8Hallam828282-31.09%
9Hall Road Rangers777777-8.33%
10Brigg Town737373-41.60%
11Hemsworth Miners Welfare737373-41.60%
12Knaresborough Town707070-35.19%
13Rossington Main696969-52.41%
14Shirebrook Town656565-38.68%
15Garforth Town666465-39.81%
16Rainworth Miners Welfare646464-24.71%
17Glasshoughton Welfare606060-21.05%
18Maltby Main565656-36.36%
19Harrogate Railway Athletic585155
20Teversal525252-22.39%
21Thackley424242-53.85%
22Winterton Rangers373737-45.59%
23Barton Town Old Boys343434-69.91%
24Eccleshill United291824-73.91%
Overall1571870-24.73%
* = Percentage change of average attendance when compared to previous season

Highest Attended Matches

14/12/2016AFC Emley 1-0Worksop Town157
10/08/2016AFC Emley 2-2Pontefract Collieries122
25/10/2016Liversedge 2-4Clipstone98
10/08/2016Ollerton Town 2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic95
18/10/2016Retford United 1-2Penistone Church88
18/10/2016Selby Town 2-1Albion Sports85
09/08/2016Handsworth Parramore 4-0Cleethorpes Town84
09/08/2016Dronfield Town 0-4Worksop Town83
02/11/2016Hallam 10-0Winterton Rangers82
18/10/2016Hall Road Rangers 0-2Pickering Town77

Last Updated: Thursday 15th December, 2016 at 2:44pm