| Match Officials Appointments | Season 2018/19

Match Officials Appointments for Season 2018/19

Please note that clubs are urged to use the FA's MOAS website for the most up-to-date information on match official appointments. This list will be updated sporadically with amendments made only for the upcoming week's fixtures.

Tuesday 19th March, 2019
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Selby Town
Selby Town
v Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm
Referee: Glenn Whitehead (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Simon Keillor (East Riding FA), George Paterson (West Riding FA)
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v Worksop Town
Worksop Town
7:45pm
Referee: Gareth Myers (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Jamie Waters (West Riding FA), Stephen Rushworth (West Riding FA)
Wednesday 20th March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm
Referee: Mark Tinsley (Nottinghamshire FA)
Assistants: Antony Wingate (RAF FA), Scott Mason (Nottinghamshire FA)
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm
Referee: Joshua Bramall (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Stephen Grainger (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Daniel Gilpin (West Riding FA)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
7:45pm
Referee: Michael Corbally (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Connor Everard (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Dylan Hague (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Friday 22nd March, 2019
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm
Referee: Steven Beresford (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Simon Keillor (East Riding FA), Cameron Hoyle (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
Referee: Gareth Thomas (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Kieran Dawson (West Riding FA), Graham Hoggarth (West Riding FA)
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
Referee: Leo Howard (East Riding FA)
Assistants: Majid Ali (West Riding FA), Allan Clearie (West Riding FA)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Sowerby (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Martin Potter (East Riding FA), William Dodds (East Riding FA)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
Referee: Johnathon Bickerdike (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Kevin O'Donnell (West Riding FA), Gordon Greaves (West Riding FA)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
Referee: Anthony Tankard (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Wayne Cooper (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Samuel Clayton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
Referee: Ian Johnston (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Ronan Coller-Booth (West Riding FA), Michael Trevethan (West Riding FA)
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
Referee: Martin Beard (Derbyshire FA)
Assistants: Liam Vayro (Derbyshire FA), Andrew Whittingham (Derbyshire FA)
Thackley
Thackley
v Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
Referee: Andrew Smith (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Gavin Hock (West Riding FA), Anthony Murphy (North Riding FA)
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
Referee: Luke Watson (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Ryan Henger (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Joshua Bramall (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
Referee: Daniel Guest (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Jamie Cogill (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Lee Bramley (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
Referee: Benn Cass (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: Anthony Tierney (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Karl Parker (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
Referee: Colin Unwin (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: John Whelan (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Tristan Churcher (Nottinghamshire FA)
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v Campion
Campion
3:00pm
Referee: Peter Creagh (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Jennifer Pullen (Lincolnshire FA), Louis Stamp (Lincolnshire FA)
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
Referee: Thomas Cadman (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: Ryan Hall (Lincolnshire FA), Ethan Nundy (Lincolnshire FA)
Swallownest
Swallownest
v AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
Referee: Liam Marsh (Nottinghamshire FA)
Assistants: Jack Snowden (Lincolnshire FA), Ryan Boult (Lincolnshire FA)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
Referee: Andrew Pontin (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: Joseph Golland (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Patrick Wyatt (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
Referee: Michael Corbally (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Dean Grant (West Riding FA), George Paterson (West Riding FA)