| Match Officials Appointments | Season 2017/18

Match Officials Appointments for Season 2017/18

Please note that only Division One games and League Cup matches involving two Division One teams will be displayed here. All other appointments are made by the FA and can be found by clubs through MOAS.

Wednesday 22nd November, 2017
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
7:45pm
Referee: Matthew Maddison (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Jeremy Hyke (Lincolnshire), Andrew Pontin (Lincolnshire)
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
7:45pm
Referee: Benjamin Tomlinson (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Tony Tierney (South Yorkshire), Ian Cox (South Yorkshire)
Saturday 25th November, 2017
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
Referee: Thomas Cadman (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: Trevor Beck (South Yorkshire), Ryan Hall (Lincolnshire)
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v Campion
Campion
3:00pm
Referee: Wayne Cooper (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Tony Tierney (South Yorkshire), Neil Wheeler (Lincolnshire)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
Referee: Colin Unwin (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Nigel Haycock (West Yorkshire), George Paterson (West Yorkshire)
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
Referee: Tony Clubb (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Frazer Chawner-Wright (South Yorkshire), Tristan Churcher (Nottinghamshire)
Hallam
Hallam
v Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
Referee: Callam Gough (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Lee Bramley (South Yorkshire), Paul Saunders (South Yorkshire)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Tyers (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Daniel Brown (South Yorkshire), Steven Clarkson (South Yorkshire)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
Referee: Steven Beresford (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Alistair Hayes (Lincolnshire), Lee Clarke (Nottinghamshire)
Retford United
Retford United
v Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
Referee: Duncan Carratt (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Kevin Booth (Lincolnshire), Liam Marsh (Nottinghamshire)
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
Referee: Benjamin Tomlinson (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Ian Cox (South Yorkshire), Adam Warner (South Yorkshire)
Swallownest
Swallownest
v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Malton (Durham)
Assistants: Matthew Churm (Derbyshire), Daniel Seward (Nottinghamshire)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
Referee: John Blades (East Yorkshire)
Assistants: Andrew Farr (Lincolnshire), Ethan Nundey (Lincolnshire)
Tuesday 28th November, 2017
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
7:45pm
Referee: Michael Leneghan (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Michael Brown (South Yorkshire), Samuel Clayton (South Yorkshire)
Wednesday 29th November, 2017
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
7:45pm
Referee: Danny Guest (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Lee Bramley (South Yorkshire), Russell Kettell (South Yorkshire)