| Matches | Week commencing Monday 2nd December, 2019
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 3rd December, 2019 | |||||
FA Vase Third Round | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 6 |
1-3 Att: 145 HT: 1-1 |
Newark Flowserve Newark FlowserveJamie Lloyd 16 Ben Hutchinson 55 Danny Meadows 82 |
|||
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round | |||||
North Ferriby North FerribyThomas Corner 20, 29 Jamie Forrester 60 Sam Robinson 90 |
4-2 Att: 217 HT: 2-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownMark Hutchinson 61, 90pen |
|||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round | |||||
Swinton Athletic Swinton AthleticEnzo Guarini 50 Justin Greenwood 81 |
2-0 Att: 91 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam Hallam |
|||
(at Hallam FC) | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 14 Callum Mawbey 40 |
2-0 Att: 68 HT: 2-0 |
Campion Campion |
|||
Wednesday 4th December, 2019 | |||||
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 30 Jack Bowskin 90 |
2-3 Att: 33 HT: 1-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 40, 47 Lewis Bemrose 80 |
|||
(at Grimsby Borough FC) | |||||
Saturday 7th December, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationKane Swinburn 18, 55 Jack Shepherd 81 |
3-3 Att: 74 HT: 1-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeBilly Mole 40 Tom Jackson 62 Oliver Fearon 73 |
|||
Barton Town Barton TownAdam Millson 14 Marc Cooper 22 Waide Fairhurst 38 |
3-1 Att: 117 HT: 3-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 40 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 46 |
1-3 Att: 47 HT: 0-2 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 22 Laurence Surhaindo 42, 57 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10 Kesiolu Omolokun 19 Nicky Boshell 29pen |
3-0 Att: 82 HT: 3-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 57 Jordan Windass 90 |
2-4 Att: 97 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Parkin 21 Michael Burke 52, 74, 85 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJoshua Sunter 36 |
1-0 Att: 56 HT: 1-0 |
AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners Welfare |
0-1 Att: 126 HT: 0-1 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 6 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainRory Coleman 84 |
1-0 Att: 46 HT: 0-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone Church |
0-0 Att: 207 |
Handsworth Handsworth |
|||
Thackley ThackleyJack Normanton 81 |
1-1 Att: 81 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Sykes 55 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareRyan Poskitt 57 Adam Baskerville 90 |
2-1 Att: 52 HT: 0-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareRichard Collier 45 |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 43 |
1-3 Att: 116 HT: 1-0 |
Hallam HallamJordan Turner 48 Samuel Smith 66 Micah Bishop 77 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfFranisco Matos 53 Nathan Perks 75 |
2-0 Att: 90 HT: 0-0 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 52 |
1-1 Att: 69 HT: 0-0 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownJoe Smithson 90 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainNiall Doran 49 Darryl Winter 67 |
2-0 Att: 85 HT: 0-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-5 Att: 227 HT: 0-2 |
North Ferriby North FerribyThomas Corner 15, 70 Danny Emmerton 36pen James Piercy 54, 58 |
|||
Swallownest SwallownestMatthew Morton 37 Oliver Grady 66 James Dawes 81 |
3-1 Att: 30 HT: 1-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 90 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 52 |
1-0 Att: 97 HT: 0-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
Tables