| Matches | Week commencing Monday 12th August, 2019
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 13th August, 2019 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownSean Hunter 58, 66 Curtly Martin-Wyatt 68 |
3-2 Att: 165 HT: 0-1 |
Shildon ShildonDale Mulligan 34 Zak Atkinson 60 |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 39 Aidan Kirby 58 Khurram Shazad 67 |
3-4 Att: 162 HT: 1-3 |
Northwich Victoria Northwich VictoriaRob Goran 26, 27 Tomas Kilifin 33 John Connolly 88 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 23 Ryan Hallsworth 70 |
2-3 Att: 152 HT: 1-1 |
Selby Town Selby TownDaniel Walker 26 Liam Flanagan 47 Joe Dale 67 |
|||
North Ferriby North FerribyJamie Forrester 46 |
1-0 Att: 386 HT: 0-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownConor Higginson 29pen Aaron Sennett-Neilson 44 |
2-3 Att: 98 HT: 2-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersConner Harman 45 Richard Medcalf 83 Dan O'Connor 85 |
|||
Skegness Town Skegness Town |
0-1 Att: 124 HT: 0-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 86 |
|||
Wednesday 14th August, 2019 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 39 Nathan Keightley 84 |
2-5 Att: 256 HT: 1-2 |
Skelmersdale United Skelmersdale UtdAlex Griffiths 32 John Keatley 37 Matthew Scoullar 64 Einar White 71 James Young 79og |
|||
Stockton Town Stockton TnJamie Owens 15, 56 Fred Woodhouse 44 Cieran Jackson 85 Michael Roberts 89 |
5-1 Att: 396 HT: 2-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 13 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 56pen |
1-2 Att: 64 HT: 0-2 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 7pen Luke McCrum 37 |
|||
Campion CampionAdam Shaw 55 Omar Habeeb 90 |
2-2 Att: 77 HT: 0-2 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownJake Reed 11, 14 |
|||
Saturday 17th August, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 79 |
1-8 Att: 78 HT: 0-4 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsBruce Fernando 12 Alhassane Keita 18, 25, 56 Marcel Chigumira 42 Sam Denton 49 Roy Fogarty 65 Andrew Horbury 71 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23 |
1-5 Att: 62 HT: 1-3 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 3 Liam Higton 31 Harry Burke 42 Joshua Sunter 47 Adam Drury 90 |
|||
Handsworth Handsworth |
0-0 Att: 108 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 23 Edward Cass 32 Matthew Hughes 63 Ryan Carroll 70 |
4-1 Att: 104 HT: 2-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 19 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 1, 15 Alfie Raw 63pen Craig Disley 65og |
4-3 Att: 82 HT: 2-2 |
Barton Town Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 21, 27, 84 |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchLuke Aldrich 75 |
1-0 Att: 201 HT: 0-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 1, 83 |
2-1 Att: 186 HT: 1-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 4 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Lund 10 Michael Burke 23 Tomas Poole 35 Joseph Pugh 88 |
4-2 Att: 161 HT: 3-1 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 12, 65 |
|||
Thackley Thackley |
0-1 Att: 127 HT: 0-1 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 10 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-1 Att: 81 HT: 0-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownAdam Priestley 10 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 59 |
1-0 Att: 90 HT: 0-0 |
North Ferriby North Ferriby |
|||
Brigg Town Brigg TownJames Osborne 67 |
1-2 Att: 144 HT: 0-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersRobbie Start 51 Adam Baskerville 55 |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMark Fereday 19pen |
1-3 Att: 64 HT: 1-0 |
Skegness Town Skegness TownDaniel Brooks 59 Jordan Smith 80 William Britton 90 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 7, 46 Ryan Williams 10 James Whittingham 13 Dan O'Connor 21, 50 Tommy Waud 36 Luke Bullement 68 Gary Bradshaw 90 |
9-0 Att: 89 HT: 5-0 |
East Hull East Hull |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 89 |
1-5 Att: 96 HT: 0-3 |
Selby Town Selby TownJoshua Walker 6 Daniel Walker 18, 52 Christopher Jackson 24 Alex Burton 84 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 7, 30 Bradley Kilburn 57 Jack Owen 75 |
4-1 Att: 62 HT: 2-1 |
Campion CampionOmar Habeeb 29 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateBrandon Bagley 19 |
1-5 Att: 97 HT: 1-2 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Palmer 11, 67, 87 Billy Rhodes 32 Ashley Emmett 67 |
|||
Retford FC Retford FCAdam Scott 10 William Tomlinson 66pen |
2-1 Att: 181 HT: 1-1 |
Hallam HallamRichard Tootle 12 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 41, 44 Joshua Gelder 57 |
3-2 Att: 101 HT: 2-1 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Vamplew 29 Ryan Hallsworth 78 |
|||
Swallownest SwallownestJake Squires 54 |
1-1 Att: 97 HT: 0-1 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJulian Topliss 31 |
Tables