| Matches | Week commencing Monday 25th February, 2019
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 26th February, 2019 | |||||
Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Basford United Basford UnitedJames Reid 23 Nat Watson 35 Liam Hearn 38 Zak Goodson 43, 59 Victor Lusako 56 |
6-0Att: 151HT: 4-0 | Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
Att: 151 HT: 4-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrWaide Fairhurst 44 |
1-3Att: 116HT: 1-2 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWTomas Poole 10 Adam Baskerville 18 Joe Pugh 64 |
Att: 116 HT: 1-2 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 29 Matthew Sykes 90 |
Att: 106 HT: 0-1 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 9, 47, 69 Fernando Moke 24 |
4-0Att: 74HT: 2-0 | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
Att: 74 HT: 2-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Hallam HallamKieran Watson 26 |
1-1Att: 208HT: 1-1 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMark Fereday 39pen |
Att: 208 HT: 1-1 |
||
Wednesday 27th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 85 |
1-3Att: 66HT: 0-0 | Thackley ThackleyLuke Robinson 72 Paul Whitley 83 Jack Normanton 87 |
Att: 66 HT: 0-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 42 Jake Thompson 69 |
2-3Att: 81HT: 1-3 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownMichael Thompson 11 Jake Day 21 Joe McFadyen 35 |
Att: 81 HT: 1-3 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone Church |
0-1Att: 249HT: 0-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 22 |
Att: 249 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionAndrew McCreadie 70 |
1-2Att: 111HT: 0-1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMarc Lumb 38 Zivanai Mbire 90 |
Att: 111 HT: 0-1 |
||
Saturday 2nd March, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 35 Alhassane Keita 60 |
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 21 Charlie Flaherty 50 Khurram Shazad 86 |
Att: 71 HT: 1-1 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownFinley O'Sullivan 75 |
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 56 Tomas Poole 85 |
Att: 62 HT: 0-0 |
||
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
0-2Att: 155HT: 0-1 | Liversedge LiversedgeAlfie Raw 8pen Emile Sinclair 90 |
Att: 155 HT: 0-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersKent Bannister 27 |
1-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrBradley Nicholson 8 Joshua Nodder 66pen Rikki Paylor 80 |
Att: 47 HT: 1-1 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 83 Aaron Kitao 90 |
2-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecLee Garside 90 |
Att: 77 HT: 0-0 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 21 Adam Knight 48 Andrew Higgins 67 |
3-2Att: 127HT: 1-0 | Garforth Town Garforth TownDaniel Williams 83 Mark Simpson 89 |
Att: 127 HT: 1-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughAdam Baker 35 |
1-0Att: 176HT: 1-0 | Barton Town Barton Town |
Att: 176 HT: 1-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-1Att: 133HT: 0-0 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 50 |
Att: 133 HT: 0-0 |
||
Thackley ThackleyJack Normanton 24 |
1-3Att: 125HT: 1-2 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 3 Joe McFadyen 26, 65 |
Att: 125 HT: 1-2 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownLynton Karkach 5 Craig Mitchell 29, 40, 76 Steven McDonnell 81 Kyle Jordan 89pen, 90 |
7-0Att: 656HT: 3-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
Att: 656 HT: 3-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyWayne Hughes 15 |
1-2Att: 199HT: 1-2 | Hallam HallamKieran Watson 6 Micah Bishop 45 |
Att: 199 HT: 1-2 |
||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 31 Daniel Walker 45 |
2-3Att: 54HT: 2-2 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 4, 15 Adam Drury 73 |
Att: 54 HT: 2-2 |
||
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverCameron Hough 4 Reece Lucas 7 Lewis Warwick 56 |
3-0Att: 50HT: 2-0 | Campion Campion |
Att: 50 HT: 2-0 |
||
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 68pen |
1-4Att: 168HT: 0-1 | Swallownest SwallownestAlex Nightingale 24, 88 Nathan Morritt 57 Mitchell Ward-Cupitt 82 |
Att: 168 HT: 0-1 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWAdam Hayton 65 |
1-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 30 |
Att: 105 HT: 0-1 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 5 Liam Cooper 14 |
2-2Att: 98HT: 2-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 33 Liam Radford 58 |
Att: 98 HT: 2-1 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownLouis Hutton 12 Alasan Ann 78 Liam Flanagan 88 |
3-2Att: 217HT: 1-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMark Fereday 57 Daniel Montgomery 72og |
Att: 217 HT: 1-0 |
||
Skegness Town Skegness TownLuke White 20 |
1-1Att: 106HT: 1-1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 45 |
Att: 106 HT: 1-1 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 13 Noel Burdett 32 Luke Anderson 71 |
3-1Att: 83HT: 2-1 | Rossington Main Rossington MainJonathan Fusco 23 |
Att: 83 HT: 2-1 |
Tables