| Matches | Week commencing Monday 22nd October, 2018
Matches week commencing
Wednesday 24th October, 2018 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round | |||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWJoe Pugh 32, 44, 47, 52, 86 Jahmal Riley 41 Matthew Parkin 50 Conner Williamson 61 |
8-0Att: 87HT: 3-0 | High Green Villa High Green Villa |
Att: 87 HT: 3-0 |
||
West Riding County Cup Second Round | |||||
Huddersfield Town U23s Huddersfield Town U23sDarnell Mintus 10 Kit Elliott 32 |
2-2Att: 90HT: 2-0 | Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 60 Samuel Cable 72 |
Att: 90 HT: 2-0 |
||
(Selby Town win 5-4 on penalties - at Liversedge FC) | |||||
Saturday 27th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 35 Jake Day 57 Joe McFadyen 80 |
3-0Att: 181HT: 1-0 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
Att: 181 HT: 1-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 | Barton Town Barton TownMatthew Plummer 90 |
Att: 87 HT: 0-0 |
||
Goole AFC Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 8 James Allan 88 |
2-2Att: 98HT: 1-1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAAdam Turner 7, 59 |
Att: 98 HT: 1-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
0-0Att: 55 | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
Att: 55 | ||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrBradley Nicholson 12 Oliver Fearon 48 Joshua Hemmingway 70 |
3-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 | Garforth Town Garforth TownJames Beaston 72 |
Att: 61 HT: 1-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough |
0-0Att: 149 | Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
Att: 149 | ||
Liversedge LiversedgeBrandon Kane 17 Thomas Brook 41 Rhys Davies 63 |
3-5Att: 68HT: 2-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 18, 77 Callum Charlton 52, 86 Fernando Moke 66 |
Att: 68 HT: 2-1 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 31, 85 Kieran Ryan 47 Nathan Keightley 51 |
4-2Att: 179HT: 1-1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKieran Scargill 24pen Joshua Wright 82 |
Att: 179 HT: 1-1 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
0-1Att: 291HT: 0-0 | Worksop Town Worksop TownSteven Woolley 76 |
Att: 291 HT: 0-0 |
||
Thackley Thackley |
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-0 | Albion Sports Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 65 Ombeni Ruhanduka 77 |
Att: 87 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 4 Luke Williams 29, 86 Jordan Buckham 44 |
4-1Att: 63HT: 3-1 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownChristian Savage 28 |
Att: 63 HT: 3-1 |
||
Campion CampionRobbie Graham 11pen Calum Ward 33 Leon Hurles-Brook 37 Daniel Cunningham 90 |
4-2Att: 85HT: 3-2 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWJack Owen 7 Kane Reece 24 |
Att: 85 HT: 3-2 |
||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 64 Jamie Reeson 80 |
2-3Att: 67HT: 0-2 | Selby Town Selby TownRyan Woodhead 16 Liam Flanagan 23 Samuel Cable 53 |
Att: 67 HT: 0-2 |
||
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverJack Warwick 57 Jake Adlington 71 |
2-3Att: 24HT: 0-2 | Skegness Town Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 27 Jordan Smith 29pen William Britton 69 |
Att: 24 HT: 0-2 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 4, 74 Matthew Semley 38 |
3-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
Att: 102 HT: 2-0 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 6, 35, 45 |
3-3Att: 72HT: 3-2 | Hallam HallamTom Wilson 20 Kieran Watson 40, 60 |
Att: 72 HT: 3-2 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateBrandon Bagley 25 Bruno Holden 38 |
2-0Att: 93HT: 2-0 | Rossington Main Rossington Main |
Att: 93 HT: 2-0 |
||
Swallownest SwallownestDaniel White 48 Sam Stretton 57og |
2-2Att: 67HT: 0-2 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 12, 39 |
Att: 67 HT: 0-2 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 22 |
1-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 | Harworth Colliery Harworth Colliery |
Att: 68 HT: 1-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeDan Stocker 43og Lee Morris 74pen |
2-2Att: 37HT: 1-2 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyShane Hamilton 1, 2 |
Att: 37 HT: 1-2 |
Tables