| Matches | Week commencing Monday 15th October, 2018

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 16th October, 2018
FA Vase First Round Replay
Silsden
SilsdenLuke Baldwin 4
Joe Gaughan 10
2-0Att: 179HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 179
HT: 2-0
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 89, 93, 95
3-1
(aet)Att: 133HT: 0-190: 1-1
Jubilee Sports
Jubilee SportsCharlie Hobson 30pen
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 55pen
Matthew Robinson 84
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 17th October, 2018
FA Vase First Round Replay
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 13
Jack Cross 27
2-3Att: 85HT: 2-0 Saffron Dynamo
Saffron DynamoJamie Starbuck 50
Joseph Brown 75
Brad Essex 90
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-5Att: 175HT: 0-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJake Currie 16, 26
Jed Phillips 28
Oliver Fearon 46
Joshua Hemmingway 71
Att: 175
HT: 0-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 235HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 40
Alfie Dodsworth 57
Att: 235
HT: 0-1
Saturday 20th October, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 60pen
1-0Att: 67HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 3
Andrew Norfolk 39
Chris Adams 43
Alex Bannister 86
Jake Day 90
5-1Att: 234HT: 3-0 Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Aldrich 55
Att: 234
HT: 3-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 23
1-2Att: 136HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 59, 80
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Vickers 90
Conner Harman 90pen
2-4Att: 101HT: 0-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAaron Moxam 22, 60
Kyle Jordan 36
Steven Woolley 44
Att: 101
HT: 0-3
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrOliver Fearon 9
Jonathan Froggatt 49
Bradley Nicholson 85
3-2Att: 102HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKhurram Shazad 16
Thomas Rose 21
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 15
Aaron Kitao 37
2-2Att: 85HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 53
Nicholas Matthews 67
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4Att: 97HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 9
Jordan Coduri 59
Nathan Keightley 71pen
Kieran Ryan 74
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 6
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Davies 39
1-1Att: 177HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 88pen
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 157HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 24
Gracjan Klimczak 64
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 68
Callum Mawbey 71
2-2Att: 104HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 21
Jordan Buckham 38
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamSam Smith 65
Tyler Bradley 75
Callum Littlejohn 76
3-2Att: 279HT: 0-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Bennett 3, 35
Att: 279
HT: 0-2
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 44
1-7Att: 96HT: 1-4 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 7, 12, 34
Callum Lovitt 23
Marc Cooper 68
Jack Debnam 79pen
James Wroot 85
Att: 96
HT: 1-4
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 6
Brad Kilburn 52
Joe Wood 61
3-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 164HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Crookes 40
Att: 164
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 13
1-3Att: 177HT: 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 5
Luke Wheeldon 37
Kieran Wressell 40
Att: 177
HT: 1-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 84
Kieran Darby 88
2-3Att: 149HT: 0-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 28pen
Gavin King 72pen, 90
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 60
1-4Att: 97HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 4, 90
Talent Ndlovu 66
Graham Hall 80
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Batty 66
1-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Mullooly 14
Alex Lill 56
Att: 51
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 13 26 11
2 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 11 25 11
3 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 12 23 15
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 11 22 6
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 10 20 7
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 10 19 3
7 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 11 19 2
8 Maltby MainMaltby Main 10 18 9
9 Barton TownBarton Town 10 18 2
10 Worksop TownWorksop Town 9 17 10
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 12 15 -3
12 Garforth TownGarforth Town 10 14 3
13 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 8 13 7
14 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 14 13 -11
15 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 11 11 -3
16 LiversedgeLiversedge 13 11 -13
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rgrs 13 10 -16
18 ThackleyThackley 10 8 -7
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 12 6 -17
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 12 5 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 13 31 24
2 CampionCampion 12 28 16
3 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 13 27 18
4 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 11 26 32
5 HallamHallam 10 22 14
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 10 21 2
7 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 13 21 -4
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 10 20 8
9 Selby TownSelby Town 10 19 6
10 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 13 17 5
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 12 17 3
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 11 16 5
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 13 14 -12
14 SwallownestSwallownest 9 11 -3
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 12 11 -13
16 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 12 10 -5
17 ParkgateParkgate 10 10 -7
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 12 8 -11
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 12 7 -23
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 14 0 -55
as at Sunday 21st October, 2018

Click here for more details