| Matches | Week commencing Monday 27th August, 2018
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 28th August, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Hallam HallamGareth Griffiths 85 |
1-0Att: 217HT: 0-0 | Parkgate Parkgate |
Att: 217 HT: 0-0 |
||
Wednesday 29th August, 2018 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Guisborough Town Guisborough TownJoe Ferguson 4, 68, 90pen Ash Lavan 69 |
4-0Att: 213HT: 1-0 | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
Att: 213 HT: 1-0 |
||
Friday 31st August, 2018 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 28pen Benjamin Burnett 45 Jordan Townend 46 |
3-4Att: 199HT: 2-2 | Litherland REMYCA Litherland RemycaDavid Crist 8 Warren Jevons 23 Colin Quirk 56 Declan Gregson 90 |
Att: 199 HT: 2-2 |
||
Saturday 1st September, 2018 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
AFC Blackpool AFC BlackpoolBenjamin Duffield 51, 62 Carnan Dawson 87 |
3-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWKai Hancock 58pen |
Att: 62 HT: 0-0 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJason Kearsley 79 |
1-2Att: 78HT: 0-1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeJack Wilson 45 Fidel Mhlolo 48 |
Att: 78 HT: 0-1 |
||
Barton Town Barton TownTom Bennett 38 William Waudby 42 Joshua Tennant 81 |
3-1Att: 149HT: 2-0 | AFC Liverpool AFC LiverpoolNicky McNamara 85og |
Att: 149 HT: 2-0 |
||
Billingham Synthonia Billingham SynthScott Howes 4, 60 Matthew Wilson 47 |
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 1 |
Att: 85 HT: 1-1 |
||
Billingham Town Billingham TnCraig Hutchinson 51 Jamie Davis 62 |
2-0Att: 188HT: 0-0 | Campion Campion |
Att: 188 HT: 0-0 |
||
Cammell Laird 1907 Cammell Laird 1907Colm Lynch 84 Andrew Scarisbrick 86 |
2-1Att: 58HT: 0-0 | Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 75 |
Att: 58 HT: 0-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-1Att: 111HT: 0-1 | Hebburn Town Hebburn TnMichael Richardson 17 |
Att: 111 HT: 0-1 |
||
Goole AFC Goole AFCOliver Smith 53 |
1-2Att: 100HT: 0-1 | Barnoldswick Town Barnoldswick TownZack Dale 12, 46 |
Att: 100 HT: 0-1 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 16 Sean Hunter 20, 59 |
3-4Att: 100HT: 2-2 | Silsden SilsdenLee Spires 11, 69, 80pen Aidan Kirby 44pen |
Att: 100 HT: 2-2 |
||
Leicester Road Leicester RoadNuno Gomes 10 |
1-1 (aet)Att: 35HT: 1-190: 1-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 22pen |
Att: 35 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainDanny Frost 4, 19 Jonathan Hill 12 Nicky Darker 60 Ryan Carroll 87 |
5-1Att: 80HT: 3-1 | Ashton Athletic Ashton AthleticJoshua Nicholson 35 |
Att: 80 HT: 3-1 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownConor Higginson 62pen |
1-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 | New Mills New Mills |
Att: 72 HT: 0-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateZak Khalifa 43 Andrew Fox 78, 97, 120pen Brandon Bagley 110 |
5-2 (aet)Att: 50HT: 1-190: 2-2 |
Chadderton ChaddertonToby Ferguson 9, 67 |
Att: 50 HT: 1-1 90: 2-2 |
||
Sandbach United Sandbach UnitedKieran Garner-Knapper 57, 78 James Kirby 74, 86 Ryan Allcock 88 |
5-1Att: 104HT: 0-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecRyan White 68 |
Att: 104 HT: 0-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-5Att: 135HT: 0-1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWJahmal Riley 18, 66 Matthew Parkin 70 Joe Pugh 84, 88 |
Att: 135 HT: 0-1 |
||
Shelley ShelleyIsrael Johnson 42 Daniel Keane 52 |
2-1Att: 225HT: 1-1 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 5 |
Att: 225 HT: 1-1 |
||
Skegness Town Skegness TownJordan Smith 42, 55 William Britton 59, 72 |
4-1Att: 158HT: 1-1 | Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 1 |
Att: 158 HT: 1-1 |
||
Swallownest SwallownestThomas Cropper 34 |
1-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 | Abbey Hey Abbey Hey |
Att: 128 HT: 1-0 |
||
Thackley ThackleyLuke Robinson 18, 57 Patrick McGuire 53 |
3-2Att: 110HT: 1-1 | Thornaby ThornabyJordan Wilson 35 Lewis Murphy 90 |
Att: 110 HT: 1-1 |
||
West Allotment Celtic W Allotment CelticMichael Baxter 15, 16 Matthew Hayton 27 |
3-0Att: 44HT: 3-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
Att: 44 HT: 3-0 |
||
Winsford United Winsford UnitedMichael Koral 80 Peter Watling 104 |
2-1 (aet)Att: 92HT: 0-190: 1-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeRhys Davies 27 |
Att: 92 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 3 Steven Woolley 51 |
2-1Att: 374HT: 1-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 59 |
Att: 374 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 3 Jed Rashid 63 |
Att: 45 HT: 0-1 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownAodhan Brownlee 6 Mark Ferguson 71, 90 Devonte Newman-Morton 82pen |
4-1Att: 106HT: 1-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersConner Harman 49 |
Att: 106 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-4Att: 155HT: 0-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 3 Declan Brewin 48pen Carter Widdowson 56 Samuel Martin 77 |
Att: 155 HT: 0-1 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 10, 71 Adam Lee 33, 41, 44 William Peers 77 |
6-1Att: 65HT: 4-1 | FC Bolsover FC BolsoverJake Morrison 25 |
Att: 65 HT: 4-1 |
Tables