| Matches | Week commencing Monday 23rd July, 2018
Matches week commencing
Monday 23rd July, 2018 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
AFC Emley AFC Emley |
0-0 | Penistone Church Penistone Church |
|||
Barton Town Barton TownWilliam Waudby 2, 81 Joel Sutton 10 Thomas Waudby 24 |
4-3Att: 154HT: 3-2 | Grimsby Town XI Grimsby Town XIAkheem Rose 4, 49 Brandon Buckley 21 |
Att: 154 HT: 3-2 |
||
Campion CampionUnknown 15, 36, 39 |
3-4HT: 3-4 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 5 Daniel Thirkell 28, 40 Nicholas Black 31 |
HT: 3-4 |
||
(Match abandoned on 65 minutes due to injury to match official) | |||||
Parkgate ParkgateMartin Brissett 65 |
1-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 | Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 34 |
Att: 91 HT: 0-1 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
1-3 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
|||
Tuesday 24th July, 2018 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecEmile Sinclair 33 James Eyles 75 |
2-2Att: 80HT: 1-1 | Ossett United Ossett UnitedUnknown 25, 55 |
Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
||
Beeston St Anthony's Beeston St Ant's |
4-1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-0Att: 83 | North Ferriby United North Ferriby United |
Att: 83 | ||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 12 James Faulkner 17 Andrew Norfolk 23 Jack Bulless 69 Benjamin Flowerdew 86 |
5-1Att: 85HT: 3-0 | Walkington WalkingtonJason Crisp 76 |
Att: 85 HT: 3-0 |
||
Crowle Colts Crowle Colts |
0-3Att: 48 | Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
Att: 48 | ||
Dodworth Miners Welfare Dodworth MWRyan Barlow 56 Arthur Brotherton 65 Daniel Barlow 89pen |
3-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWKai Hancock 36 Daniel Critchlow 70 |
Att: 87 HT: 0-1 |
||
FC Bolsover FC Bolsover |
0-3 | Kimberley Miners Welfare Kimberley MWRyan Henshaw Isaac Minott Sacha Markelic |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownDevonte Newman-Morton 83 |
1-2HT: 0-2 | Pickering Town Pickering TownGeorge Bissett 20 Nick Thompson 39 |
HT: 0-2 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfSam Pashley 15 Ryan Ferguson 47 Sebastian Sokol 54 Grychiak 62 |
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 | Goole AFC Goole AFC |
Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJake Currie 5 Jordan Turner 77 |
2-2HT: 1-1 | Chesterfield XI Chesterfield XILuke Rawson 9 Levi Amantchi 68 |
HT: 1-1 |
||
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryUnknown 55, 75 |
2-4HT: 0-4 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldBradley Wells 2, 33 Cameron Dear 7 Kieran Wells 35 |
HT: 0-4 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 34 Aaron Hewitt 77 Gavin King 79 |
3-0HT: 1-0 | Selston Selston |
HT: 1-0 |
||
Wednesday 25th July, 2018 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownCallam Lytham 43, 50 Ant Lynam 53, 67 Grant Mitchell 69 |
5-1HT: 1-1 | Hallam HallamSam Smith 10 |
HT: 1-1 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedRyan Smyth 84 |
1-1HT: 0-0 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJason Crisp 89pen |
HT: 0-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 1 Samuel Cable 49 Unknown 65og |
3-1Att: 83HT: 1-1 | Otley Town Otley TnHarry Lee 2 |
Att: 83 HT: 1-1 |
||
Sheffield United Futures Sheffield United FuturesBen Harriot 13 Xavier D'Andrade 30 Elliot Carnell 89 |
3-6HT: 2-3 | Maltby Main Maltby MainRoss Duggan 21 Jonathan Hill 32 Unknown 45og Alfie Dodsworth 66, 82 William Eades 72 |
HT: 2-3 |
||
Thackley Thackley |
0-4Att: 143HT: 0-2 | Ossett United Ossett UnitedTom Corner 26 George Grayson 35 Aiden Chippindale 70 Adam Porritt 71 |
Att: 143 HT: 0-2 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 5 Harley Wilson 76 |
2-1Att: 236HT: 1-0 | Sheffield SheffieldJamie Yates 73 |
Att: 236 HT: 1-0 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAaron Kitao 78 |
1-0HT: 0-0 | Carlton Athletic Carlton Athletic |
HT: 0-0 |
||
Thursday 26th July, 2018 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
3-1 | Teversal Teversal |
|||
(at Gosforth Fields, Dronfield) | |||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
1-2 | Headingley Headingley |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 55 Ashley Ellis 61 |
2-0Att: 219HT: 0-0 | Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PS |
Att: 219 HT: 0-0 |
||
(Purdie Cup Final) | |||||
Pocklington Town Pocklington Tn |
3-8 | Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton (2) Bradley Davies Rhys Davies Kurtis Noble Roy Fogarty Trialist (2) |
|||
(at Rowntree Park, York) | |||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
2-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
|||
(at College Road, Sheffield) | |||||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge |
1-6 | Belper Town Belper Town |
|||
Friday 27th July, 2018 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyRuben Jerome Benjamin Burnett James Stafford |
3-2 | Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Tn |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-3HT: 0-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfJames Dyson 54, 62 Jamie Simpson 82 |
HT: 0-0 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWAdam Hayton 9 Jack Owen 43 Kai Hancock 62, 68 |
4-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
Att: 101 HT: 2-0 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop Town |
0-0Att: 211 | Mickleover Sports Mickleover Spts |
Att: 211 | ||
Saturday 28th July, 2018 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-2 | Burnley U18s Burnley U18s |
|||
Barton Town Barton TownDaniel Chambers 23 William Waudby 82 |
2-3Att: 106HT: 1-1 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownJoshua Batty 14 Andrew Taylor 61 Brody Robertson 73 |
Att: 106 HT: 1-1 |
||
Blidworth Welfare Blidworth Welfare |
0-4HT: 0-2 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 31 Declan Brewin 42pen, 47, 59 |
HT: 0-2 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 19 Shaquille McKenzie 60 |
2-0Att: 164HT: 1-0 | Pickering Town Pickering Town |
Att: 164 HT: 1-0 |
||
Chalk Lane Chalk LaneNathan Peat 57 Mark Griffin 69 |
2-1HT: 0-1 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersLuke Salas 6 |
HT: 0-1 |
||
Dunkirk DunkirkAdam Burton 14 Jake Willetts 23, 42 |
3-3HT: 3-3 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWUnknown 22, 28, 45 |
HT: 3-3 |
||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieUnknown 17, 24, 40, 78, 80 |
5-4HT: 3-3 | Cleethorpes Town Res Cleethorpes Town ResConnor Southern 14 David Deane 26 Lewis Wilson 28 Joseph Winship 73 |
HT: 3-3 |
||
(at Hull University 4G) | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 59 |
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 | Parkgate Parkgate |
Att: 48 HT: 0-0 |
||
Goole AFC Goole AFCDerry Robson 24 Marcel Chigumira 75 |
2-2HT: 1-2 | Belper Town Belper TownAlex Peterson 5 Marcus Day 33 |
HT: 1-2 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 16 Marc Cooper 33 Luke Mascall 35 James Wroot 70pen, 77 Adam Drury 85 |
6-1HT: 3-1 | Lincoln United Lincoln UnitedUnknown 27 |
HT: 3-1 |
||
(at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes) | |||||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJames Ashmore 14, 59 Steven Istead 33 Jed Phillips 51 Cameron Rigby 83 |
5-2HT: 2-0 | Handsworth Parramore Res Handsworth Parramore ResChristopher Samuels 73 Kyle Lilley 90 |
HT: 2-0 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RASimon Swales 30 |
1-1HT: 1-0 | Leeds City Leeds CityUnknown 70 |
HT: 1-0 |
||
Harworth Colliery Harworth Colliery |
3-4 | Brigg Town Brigg TownCharlie Dolling 15 Adam Gowing 42 Jack Tierney 51 Joe Moloney 75 |
|||
Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughJamie Thornton 10og William Lenehan 54 |
2-3Att: 162HT: 1-2 | Leeds United U18s Leeds United U18sNiall Huggins 13, 18, 74 |
Att: 162 HT: 1-2 |
||
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-2HT: 0-1 | Newton Aycliffe Newton AycliffeThibault Charmey 45 Alan Harrison 72 |
HT: 0-1 |
||
(at West Riding FA) | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainDanny Frost 49 Sam Forster 63 Alfie Dodsworth 86 Ross Duggan 90 |
4-0HT: 0-0 | Rotherham United XI Rotherham Utd XI |
HT: 0-0 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 39 |
1-0Att: 181HT: 1-0 | Buckland Athletic Buckland Athletic |
Att: 181 HT: 1-0 |
||
(Toolstation Charity Cup) | |||||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-6HT: 0-5 | Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionJoe Lumsden 13, 32 Mitch Langton 15, 31 Lamin Colley 19 Aaron Hardy 80pen |
HT: 0-5 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownCharlie Clamp 42 Samuel Cable 50 Gary Collier 75 |
3-2Att: 100HT: 1-0 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 54 Jack Greenhough 90 |
Att: 100 HT: 1-0 |
||
Shirebrook Town Res Shirebrook Town Res |
2-2 | FC Bolsover FC Bolsover |
|||
Skegness Town Skegness TownJordan Smith 70 |
1-2HT: 0-1 | Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedAbu Younis 35 Nathan Banton 62 |
HT: 0-1 |
||
Swallownest SwallownestUnknown 48, 50 |
2-0HT: 0-0 | Frickley Athletic U21s Frickley Athletic U21s |
HT: 0-0 |
||
(at Sheffield University) | |||||
Thackley Thackley |
0-5Att: 63HT: 0-2 | Campion CampionTalent Ndlovu 12, 29 Alex Cusack 49 Omar Habeeb 56 Christopher Ovington 85 |
Att: 63 HT: 0-2 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-3 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Rec |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDarren Thornton |
1-0 | Field Field |
Tables