| Matches | Week commencing Monday 9th July, 2018
Matches week commencing
Monday 9th July, 2018 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
3-2 | Sheffield United U23s Sheffield Utd U23s |
|||
Retford Retford |
0-1HT: 0-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWSam Finlaw 68 |
HT: 0-0 |
||
Tuesday 10th July, 2018 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
AFC Emley AFC Emley |
2-4 | Silsden Silsden |
|||
(at Leeds Road Playing Fields, Huddersfield) | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
3-4 | Goole AFC Goole AFC |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownFinley O'Sullivan 40 Wayne Graves 55 Ben Johnson 83 |
3-0Att: 30HT: 1-0 | Rossington Main Rossington Main |
Att: 30 HT: 1-0 |
||
Clipstone Clipstone |
1-1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
0-3 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Rec |
|||
(at Gosforth Fields, Dronfield) | |||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks Carnegie |
2-3 | Reckitts Reckitts |
|||
Hallam HallamJamie Damms 70 |
1-2Att: 252HT: 0-2 | Sheffield Wednesday U23s Sheffield Wed U23sRichard Tootle 11og Preslav Borokov 37 |
Att: 252 HT: 0-2 |
||
Harrogate Town Harrogate TownDominic Knowles 45 Trialist 71, 86 |
3-0Att: 171HT: 1-0 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough |
Att: 171 HT: 1-0 |
||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-4 | Worksop Town Worksop TownTomas Poole 7 Craig Mitchell 14 Kyle Jordan 19, 32pen |
Att: 75 HT: 0-4 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 80 |
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 | Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough TrinElliott Wilson 5 Liam King 50 Damian Reeves 70 |
Att: 60 HT: 0-1 |
||
Skegness Town Skegness TownAlex Nichols |
1-1 | Horncastle Town Horncastle Town |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurCarl Heard 25 Harrison Blakey 58, 85 |
3-0HT: 1-0 | Hunslet Club Hunslet Club |
HT: 1-0 |
||
(at East End Park FC) | |||||
Thursday 12th July, 2018 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Hall Green United Hall Green UtdJamie Miller 45 |
1-4Att: 57HT: 1-3 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWJoseph Thornton 10 Daniel Critchlow 24 William Kemp 42 Jack Owen 82 |
Att: 57 HT: 1-3 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
3-3 | Field Field |
|||
Knaresborough Celtic Knaresborough Celt |
1-3 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
|||
North Ferriby United North Ferriby United |
3-2 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
|||
Sheffield Sheffield |
0-2Att: 145HT: 0-2 | Hallam HallamMitchell Dunne 19pen, 33 |
Att: 145 HT: 0-2 |
||
Friday 13th July, 2018 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKieran Scargill 15 Thomas Copping 38 Danny South 75 Kane Reece 88 |
4-2Att: 621HT: 2-2 | Barnsley XI Barnsley XITai Reece Chisholm 20 Amir Berkovits 44 |
Att: 621 HT: 2-2 |
||
Dodworth Miners Welfare Dodworth MW |
0-2 | AFC Emley AFC Emley |
|||
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
3-2 | Sherwood Colliery Sherwood Colliery |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Colls |
5-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|||
(Bill Cook Memorial Game) | |||||
Saturday 14th July, 2018 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
AFC Bentley AFC Bentley |
3-1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
|||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 1 Darren Mansaram 64 |
2-1HT: 1-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownUnknown 20 |
HT: 1-1 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownLewis Collins 31 Brody Robertson 43 |
2-1Att: 155HT: 2-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownMatthew Reay 26 |
Att: 155 HT: 2-1 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneJason Gregory 65 |
1-0HT: 0-0 | Harworth Colliery Harworth Colliery |
HT: 0-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedBenjamin Hardy 50pen |
1-2HT: 0-2 | Brighouse Town Brighouse TownMohammed Ibrahim 14 Tom Haigh 22 |
HT: 0-2 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby Borough |
1-1 | Spalding United Spalding United |
|||
(at King George V Stadium, Grimsby) | |||||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJed Phillips Jonathan Froggatt Cameron Rigby |
3-0 | Sheffield United XI Sheffield Utd XI |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAGraham Whitehead 21pen |
1-0HT: 1-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
HT: 1-0 |
||
Hunslet Club Hunslet ClubJoe Thornton 9 Lee Turner 11, 53 |
3-2Att: 28HT: 2-1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWLiam Owen 19 Spencer Smith 62 |
Att: 28 HT: 2-1 |
||
(at West Riding County FA) | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainDanny Frost 5 Steven Hopewell 9 Ryan Carroll 66 |
3-4HT: 2-3 | Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 3 James Gray 25 Jacob Hazel 40 Gavin Allott 73 |
HT: 2-3 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 75 |
1-2Att: 115HT: 0-1 | Sheffield SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 36 Leon Osborne 82 |
Att: 115 HT: 0-1 |
||
Scarborough & District Saturday League XI Scarborough & District Saturday League XITyson Stubbings 2 |
1-6Att: 90HT: 1-3 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownNathan Modest 12 Shaquille McKenzie 21, 31 Jake Day 46, 48 Chris Adams 85 |
Att: 90 HT: 1-3 |
||
(at Scarborough RUFC) | |||||
Sculcoates Amateurs Sculcoates AmtrsSean Scothorne 22 Eleazer Ezekiel 80 |
2-2HT: 1-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersCharlie Pickering 51 Conner Harman 87 |
HT: 1-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownGary Collier 64 |
1-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 | Goole AFC Goole AFC |
Att: 101 HT: 0-0 |
||
(Eric Lawton Cup) | |||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-0 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldUnknown 74 |
Att: 103 HT: 0-0 |
||
Skegness Town Skegness TownWilliam Britton Alex Nichols |
2-3 | Holbeach United Holbeach Utd |
|||
Steeton Steeton |
0-7 | Campion Campion |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionJack Walters 8 |
1-2HT: 1-0 | Barton Town Barton TownAlex Knaggs 47 Thomas Waudby 89 |
HT: 1-0 |
||
Teversal TeversalDanny Fullwood 47 Tom Savage 83 |
2-2Att: 35HT: 0-0 | Parkgate ParkgateAndrew Fox 55 Tim Whittaker 90 |
Att: 35 HT: 0-0 |
||
Thackley ThackleyLuke Robinson 37 |
1-0Att: 130HT: 1-0 | FC United of Manchester FC Utd of Manchester |
Att: 130 HT: 1-0 |
||
Whitkirk Wanderers Whitkirk WanderersUnknown 75 |
1-1HT: 0-0 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughJames Purkis 58 |
HT: 0-0 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-2Att: 52HT: 0-1 | Lincoln United Lincoln UnitedKallum Smith 25 Matt Cotton 65 |
Att: 52 HT: 0-1 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-3HT: 0-3 | Guiseley GuiseleyReece Thompson 26 Rowan Liburd 36 Terry Kennedy 40 |
HT: 0-3 |
||
Sunday 15th July, 2018 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
FC Bolsover FC Bolsover |
0-1HT: 0-1 | Selston SelstonHenry Brooks 7 |
HT: 0-1 |
Tables