| Matches | Week commencing Monday 30th April, 2018
Matches week commencing
Monday 30th April, 2018 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWMax Pemberton 7, 103 |
2-3 (aet)Att: 75HT: 1-090: 1-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeStephen Wales 72 Joseph Walton 109, 114 |
Att: 75 HT: 1-0 90: 1-1 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersDane Mortimer 22 Joshua Batty 28, 78 Benn Lewis 90 |
4-5Att: 34HT: 2-3 | Garforth Town Garforth TownCallum Ward 7 Helmo Silva 21 Sean Hunter 44pen Aodhan Brownlee 61 Mark Simpson 89 |
Att: 34 HT: 2-3 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrWilliam Eades 86 |
1-3Att: 152HT: 0-1 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsJack Greenhough 32 Vaughan Redford 47 Michael Dunn 64 |
Att: 152 HT: 0-1 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
0-1Att: 58HT: 0-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownMichael Trench 38pen |
Att: 58 HT: 0-1 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateBrandon Bagley 27, 57 Christopher Wood 30 Andrew Fox 82pen |
4-0Att: 71HT: 2-0 | Clipstone Clipstone |
Att: 71 HT: 2-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 42pen, 88pen |
2-4Att: 376HT: 1-3 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 24, 76 Ashley Flynn 30 Jason St Juste 33 |
Att: 376 HT: 1-3 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 45 James Petronzio 60 |
2-2Att: 115HT: 1-1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 10, 65 |
Att: 115 HT: 1-1 |
||
Hallam HallamJake Currie 42pen, 50pen |
2-3Att: 202HT: 1-0 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughBen Parkes 46 Tom Hesketh 60pen Colin Heath 87 |
Att: 202 HT: 1-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownGary Collier 15 Liam Flanagan 23, 35, 45, 50, 80 Joseph Dale 40 Ryan Woodhead 90 |
8-0Att: 82HT: 5-0 | FC Bolsover FC Bolsover |
Att: 82 HT: 5-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge |
0-2Att: 132HT: 0-1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfJames Dyson 14 Andrew Horbury 67 |
Att: 132 HT: 0-1 |
||
Tuesday 1st May, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownLuke Salas 1 Jamie Goddard 32 Thomas Waudby 32, 73 |
4-1Att: 87HT: 3-0 | Garforth Town Garforth TownSanchez Payne 69 |
Att: 87 HT: 3-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack Cross 27 Declan Bacon 30 Dayle Hutson 40, 55 Henry Mallett 45 |
5-0Att: 39HT: 4-0 | Liversedge Liversedge |
Att: 39 HT: 4-0 |
||
(Match abandoned after 75 minutes due to shortage of players for away side - result stands) | |||||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 82 |
1-3Att: 24HT: 0-1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsJamal Stewart 42, 59 Antoine Recizac 58 |
Att: 24 HT: 0-1 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
0-0Att: 151 | Pickering Town Pickering Town |
Att: 151 | ||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Selby Town Selby TownSam Cable 20, 57 |
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 71 |
Att: 68 HT: 1-0 |
||
Wednesday 2nd May, 2018 | |||||
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Final | |||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 44 |
1-1Att: 200HT: 1-1 | Holbeach United Holbeach UtdCharley Sanders 20pen |
Att: 200 HT: 1-1 |
||
(Holbeach United win 4-1 on penalties - at Lincoln United FC) | |||||
Thursday 3rd May, 2018 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrSteven Istead 2 Courey Grantham 25 |
2-1Att: 150HT: 2-1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 42 |
Att: 150 HT: 2-1 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKai Hancock 2, 29, 36 Lee Garside 13 Simon Poole 25 Ben Walker 44 |
6-1Att: 82HT: 6-1 | Garforth Town Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 28 |
Att: 82 HT: 6-1 |
||
Barton Town Barton TownBill Law 30 |
1-1Att: 165HT: 1-0 | Pickering Town Pickering TownJoe Danby 75 |
Att: 165 HT: 1-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 5, 24, 35 Dayle Hutson 25 Lee Ridley 57 |
5-0Att: 49HT: 4-0 | Parkgate Parkgate |
Att: 49 HT: 4-0 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 27, 61, 71 Daniel Norton 58 |
4-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
Att: 62 HT: 1-0 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
0-0Att: 178 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Colls |
Att: 178 | ||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Selby Town Selby TownSam Cable 29, 80 Liam Flanagan 89 |
3-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 | Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 62 |
Att: 101 HT: 1-0 |
||
Saturday 5th May, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecLee Garside 48 |
1-1Att: 210HT: 0-0 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsJamie Williams 85 |
Att: 210 HT: 0-0 |
||
Barton Town Barton TownGareth Barlow 80 |
1-2Att: 114HT: 0-0 | Maltby Main Maltby MainRoss Duggan 51, 73 |
Att: 114 HT: 0-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 21 Declan Bacon 71 Craig Bridge 89 |
3-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneMichael Ball 90 |
Att: 55 HT: 1-0 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersDane Mortimer 73 |
1-2Att: 238HT: 0-0 | Pickering Town Pickering TownJoe Danby 56 Casey Stewart 81 |
Att: 238 HT: 0-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeDaniel Farrar 30 |
1-5Att: 85HT: 1-2 | Albion Sports Albion SportsAntoine Recizac 20 Joe Barden 34 Jamal Stewart 57 Daniel Facey 84, 85 |
Att: 85 HT: 1-2 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateDaniel Flynn 54 Brandon Bagley 69 Martin Brissett 87 |
3-1Att: 189HT: 0-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownCharlie Baird 44 |
Att: 189 HT: 0-1 |
||
Thackley ThackleyLuke Robinson 46, 61 Matthew Broadley 51 Mike Garrod 52 |
4-3Att: 115HT: 0-1 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWGareth Curtis 15, 58 Matthew Sykes 77 |
Att: 115 HT: 0-1 |
Tables