| Matches | Week commencing Monday 5th February, 2018

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 6th February, 2018
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 352HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 51
Liam Flanagan 73
Att: 352
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 16pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 67
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Kay 68
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 7th February, 2018
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Moxon 2
Simon Poole 79
Kai Hancock 90
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEthan Lebad 76
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Smith 29
Ryan Carroll 90
2-3Att: 85HT: 1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 11pen
Mark Simpson 26
Sean Hunter 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
Saturday 10th February, 2018
East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hedon Rangers
Hedon Rangers
0-6Att: 55HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 17pen, 49
Tom Bennett 31
Rikki Paylor 62
Joel Sutton 70
Chris Adams 77
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 1
Andrew Wood 41
Oliver Dyson 67
Brandon Kane 82pen
4-3Att: 62HT: 2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 13
Daniel Norton 15
Christopher Spinks 52
Att: 62
HT: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua Morley 27
Daniel Facey 54, 59
3-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 21
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneThomas Sharpe 89
1-2Att: 91HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 4
Luke Walker 90
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 14, 34
Callum Ward 52
3-2Att: 158HT: 2-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 26
Luke McCrum 90og
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJordan Turner 8, 90
Jonathan Froggatt 26, 37, 45
5-1Att: 112HT: 4-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 65
Att: 112
HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Smyth 15, 35
Bradley Kilner 21
3-2Att: 83HT: 3-1 Parkgate
ParkgateElliott Simpson 25
Daniel Critchlow 69
Att: 83
HT: 3-1
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-0Att: 223 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 223
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 12
Kieran Scargill 26
Kane Reece 76
3-1Att: 124HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 52pen
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 159HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Woodhead 8, 46
Liam Flanagan 32, 34
Att: 159
HT: 0-3
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 58
1-3Att: 54HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 63
Callum Mawbey 74
Mark Fereday 84
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJonny Nicholls 44, 70
2-2Att: 125HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainSamuel Caugill 20
Lee Holmes 23
Att: 125
HT: 1-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 126HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 28
Robert Youhill 51
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 19
Thomas Cropper 62
Jay McFalzean 87, 90
Oliver Grady 89
5-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 52
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 31 76 58
2 Handsworth Parramore 28 59 24
3 Maltby Main 30 58 28
4 Pontefract Collieries 23 57 60
5 Pickering Town 26 57 40
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 28 50 21
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 29 49 1
8 Penistone Church 29 46 13
9 Garforth Town 29 43 -4
10 Bridlington Town 28 40 5
11 Worksop Town 28 40 -2
12 Bottesford Town 26 38 -12
13 Albion Sports 28 32 -2
14 Liversedge 22 30 6
15 Athersley Recreation 26 28 -19
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 25 26 -13
17 Thackley 28 25 -13
18 Barton Town 27 23 -31
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 27 22 -39
20 Hall Road Rangers 25 17 -11
21 Parkgate 27 15 -35
22 Clipstone 28 1 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 29 73 47
2 Eccleshill United 29 65 37
3 Grimsby Borough 29 61 43
4 Yorkshire Amateur 29 58 51
5 Selby Town 27 52 29
6 Shirebrook Town 28 51 19
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 30 48 9
8 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
9 Campion 28 45 20
10 Rossington Main 31 42 2
11 Hallam 28 41 15
12 AFC Emley 29 39 -5
13 Swallownest 29 37 -11
14 Dronfield Town 28 35 -8
15 Ollerton Town 30 34 -14
16 Armthorpe Welfare 31 34 -22
17 East Yorkshire Carnegie 31 33 -15
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 28 24 -31
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 22 -32
20 FC Bolsover 30 21 -46
21 Brigg Town 29 19 -39
22 Retford United 30 16 -57
as at Sunday 11th February, 2018

Click here for more details