| Matches | Week commencing Monday 29th January, 2018
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 30th January, 2018 | |||||
East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Hull City Hull CityBen Hinchcliffe 14 Greg Lure 49 Will Annan 55 |
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 35 |
Att: 60 HT: 1-1 |
||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round | |||||
Swinton Athletic Swinton AthleticRegan Kelly 33 |
1-3 (aet)Att: 40HT: 1-090: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestMitchell Ward-Cupitt 84 Brandon Ashmore 101 Jack Watts 116 |
Att: 40 HT: 1-0 90: 1-1 |
||
(at Swallownest FC) | |||||
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsEli Hey 22 |
1-2Att: 147HT: 1-2 | Farsley Celtic Farsley CelticNathan Cartman 2 Dan Cockerline 42 |
Att: 147 HT: 1-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Thackley ThackleyMike Garrod 51pen, 90 |
2-2Att: 112HT: 0-2 | Worksop Town Worksop TownCharlie Baird 20 Michael Trench 22 |
Att: 112 HT: 0-2 |
||
Saturday 3rd February, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 14 James Ghaichem 37 Oliver Fearon 43, 52, 60 |
5-1Att: 74HT: 3-1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RANathan Merchant 4 |
Att: 74 HT: 3-1 |
||
Barton Town Barton TownJoshua Tennant 84 |
1-1Att: 126HT: 0-1 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrOscar Radford 17 |
Att: 126 HT: 0-1 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 16 Alex Holden 88 |
2-1Att: 74HT: 1-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 10 |
Att: 74 HT: 1-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 90 |
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-1 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchTom Brennan 45 Fraser Hansen 60og Andrew Ring 88 Freddie Russell 90 |
Att: 45 HT: 0-1 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 5, 26 Joe Danby 10, 17 Matthew Turnbull 55 Billy Logan 78 Thomas Claisse 83 |
7-0Att: 160HT: 4-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 160 HT: 4-0 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 9 Charlie Baird 11 Steven Woolley 80 |
3-0Att: 360HT: 2-0 | Clipstone Clipstone |
Att: 360 HT: 2-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 11 Mark Fereday 30 |
2-0Att: 49HT: 2-0 | Brigg Town Brigg Town |
Att: 49 HT: 2-0 |
||
FC Bolsover FC Bolsover |
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownSam West 62 |
Att: 62 HT: 0-0 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-3Att: 80HT: 0-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughArthur Okonkwo 47 Daniel Trott 65 Luke Mascall 89pen |
Att: 80 HT: 0-0 |
||
Hallam HallamMicah Bishop 36 Jake Currie 42pen |
2-2Att: 85HT: 2-1 | Campion CampionDevonte Morton 14 Thomas Robinson 54 |
Att: 85 HT: 2-1 |
||
Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughBrad Walker 10 |
1-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 | Swallownest Swallownest |
Att: 128 HT: 1-0 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWBilly Mole 2 Jack Owen 4, 80pen Liam Owen 49, 58, 87 |
6-3Att: 75HT: 2-2 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareGragjan Klimczak 37 Wayne Brook 44pen, 67 |
Att: 75 HT: 2-2 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedMatthew Parkin 43pen |
1-3Att: 97HT: 1-1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 24, 56 Jordan Denby 58 |
Att: 97 HT: 1-1 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainCurtis Mann 46 Jordan Buckham 90 |
2-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 9, 78 |
Att: 110 HT: 0-1 |
Tables