| Matches | Week commencing Monday 8th January, 2018
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 9th January, 2018 | |||||
Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Dunkirk DunkirkAdrian Lang 34 Tim Berridge 83 Adam Burton 89 |
3-3 (aet)Att: 36HT: 1-290: 3-3 |
Clipstone ClipstoneThomas Blaney 21, 52 Keenan Leeds 44pen |
Att: 36 HT: 1-2 90: 3-3 |
||
(Dunkirk win 4-3 on penalties) | |||||
NCEL League Cup Second Round | |||||
Thackley Thackley |
0-2Att: 53HT: 0-2 | Swallownest SwallownestRichard Williams 27, 29 |
Att: 53 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownGareth Barlow 22 |
1-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecLee Garside 5 James Eyles 66 |
Att: 88 HT: 1-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Hallam HallamMatthew Ord 41, 68 Mark West 62pen Reece Twell 75pen Thomas Roebuck 87 |
5-1Att: 114HT: 1-0 | FC Bolsover FC BolsoverAinsley Finney 72 |
Att: 114 HT: 1-0 |
||
Wednesday 10th January, 2018 | |||||
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals | |||||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 20 |
1-0Att: 532HT: 1-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby Borough |
Att: 532 HT: 1-0 |
||
(Cleethorpes Town removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Grimsby Borough reinstated) | |||||
Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Retford United Retford UnitedCurtis Birchall 22 Joshua Parfitt 49 |
2-3Att: 72HT: 1-1 | Teversal TeversalDavid Cockerill 26 Matthew Wilkinson 55 Aaron Pride 60 |
Att: 72 HT: 1-1 |
||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchRyan Smith 32, 41, 43 |
3-0Att: 210HT: 3-0 | AFC Emley AFC Emley |
Att: 210 HT: 3-0 |
||
Saturday 13th January, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsLamin Janneh 10 Samuel Denton 35 Sumaili Cissa 47 |
3-2Att: 32HT: 2-1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 31pen, 88pen |
Att: 32 HT: 2-1 |
||
Barton Town Barton TownThomas Waudby 17 Gareth Barlow 41 |
2-1Att: 115HT: 2-0 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 80 |
Att: 115 HT: 2-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 62 |
1-4Att: 70HT: 0-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldMatthew Plummer 3, 89 James Ghaichem 60 Philip Buxton 85 |
Att: 70 HT: 0-1 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 17 Jake Day 37, 39, 40, 90 Rikki Paylor 47 |
6-1Att: 171HT: 4-1 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 7 |
Att: 171 HT: 4-1 |
||
Clipstone Clipstone |
0-4Att: 82HT: 0-3 | Garforth Town Garforth TownCallum Ward 14, 49 Charlie Taylor 29og Mitchell Hamilton 16 |
Att: 82 HT: 0-3 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 63, 81 Aaron Moxam 87 |
3-0Att: 132HT: 0-0 | Parkgate Parkgate |
Att: 132 HT: 0-0 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAShane Hamilton 17 Jamie Bairstow 25, 50 Lincoln Adams 90pen |
4-3Att: 90HT: 2-1 | Thackley ThackleyJerome White 19 Mike Garrod 85 Jordan Hines 90 |
Att: 90 HT: 2-1 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoseph Walton 35 |
1-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 30 Matthew Sykes 74 Tomas Poole 82 |
Att: 70 HT: 1-1 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainRyan Carroll 18 |
1-1Att: 311HT: 1-0 | Worksop Town Worksop TownLee Hill 85 |
Att: 311 HT: 1-0 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 7 Jordan Coduri 11 Nathan Keightley 19 Kieran Ryan 65 |
4-0Att: 180HT: 3-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Rec |
Att: 180 HT: 3-0 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownBradley Freer 29 George Bissett 81 Billy Logan 90 |
3-2Att: 139HT: 1-1 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsEli Hey 14 Kane Reece 60 |
Att: 139 HT: 1-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyTom Robley 31og Joe Jackson 89 |
2-1Att: 113HT: 1-1 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 40 |
Att: 113 HT: 1-1 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-3Att: 61HT: 0-1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 5 Jamie Simpson 62 Conor Glavin 70 |
Att: 61 HT: 0-1 |
||
Campion CampionThomas Robinson 4, 55, 75 Devonte Morton 11, 35, 48 Daniel Brown 38 Aidan Day 52, 61 Danny Stocker 68, 85 |
11-1Att: 39HT: 4-1 | FC Bolsover FC BolsoverJake Ashton 41 |
Att: 39 HT: 4-1 |
||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 34 |
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-0 | Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 47pen Callam Lytham 80 |
Att: 63 HT: 1-0 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughWilliam Peers 26 James Wroot 53, 70 |
3-3Att: 137HT: 1-2 | Retford United Retford UnitedMatthew Parkin 33 Joshua Scully 40, 90 |
Att: 137 HT: 1-2 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWJack Owen 18pen Liam Owen 72 |
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 30 |
Att: 54 HT: 1-1 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownTom Moody 66 |
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 30 |
Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 55 Ryan Gothard 70 |
2-1Att: 125HT: 0-0 | Hallam HallamThomas Roebuck 59 |
Att: 125 HT: 0-0 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownAlex Varley 84 |
1-2Att: 103HT: 0-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 32 Jonathan Irving 82 |
Att: 103 HT: 0-1 |
||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-1Att: 151HT: 0-0 | Brigg Town Brigg TownJonny Nicholls 70 |
Att: 151 HT: 0-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge |
0-3Att: 48HT: 0-1 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughBrad Walker 45 Robert Youhill 60 Benjamin Cohen 63 |
Att: 48 HT: 0-1 |
Tables