| Matches | Week commencing Monday 6th November, 2017

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 7th November, 2017
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownJamie Walker 8
Tim Hopkinson 65, 72
3-0Att: 272HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 272
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 66
Samuel Dockwray 88
2-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 New Mills
New MillsChristopher Middleton 7, 71
Jordan Pendlebury 45
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Walkington
AFC Walkington
0-6Att: 96HT: 0-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 11, 14, 15, 30
Joel Sutton 87, 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-4
(at Bridlington Town FC)
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJack Smith 85
Thomas Whiting 90
2-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 9
Christopher Spinks 115
2-1
(aet)Att: 45HT: 1-090: 1-1
Reckitts
ReckittsJamie Bradshaw 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby UnitedCory Goodwin 45
1-2Att: 67HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 17
Liam Osborne 34
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
(at Hallam FC)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWChristopher Ovington 25
1-3Att: 110HT: 1-0 Grimethorpe Sports
Grimethorpe SportsSteven Bennett 50
Tony Bennett 65, 85
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 38
Rory Coleman 90
2-2
(aet)Att: 35HT: 1-190: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 17
Tyla Bell 69
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(Stocksbridge Park Steels win 4-1 on penalties)
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-6Att: 146HT: 0-1 Guiseley
GuiseleyReece Thompson 21, 52, 63, 71
Jean-Yves Koue Niate 82
Will Wells 90
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 12
Jack Greenhough 19
Eli Hey 64pen, 80
4-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 75
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Metcalfe 89
1-1Att: 120HT: 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveBradley Oliver 10
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
(Selby Town win 7-6 on penalties)
NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughTom Hesketh 71
Blaine Hobson 80
2-0Att: 120HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 8th November, 2017
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel North 17
Jonathan Oglesby 51
Daniel North 58
3-2Att: 119HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 34, 90
Att: 119
HT: 1-1
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
0-3Att: 40HT: 0-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownChristopher Hewitt 21, 89
Lewis Bingham 76
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 16
Curtis Roberts 66
Jonny Bullivant 78
3-1Att: 146HT: 1-0 Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdMike Amos 75
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoshua Pitts 78
1-4Att: 55HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 15, 54, 76
Alex Lill 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 100HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestSam Foulds 2, 64, 85
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 7, 82
Scott Whittington 32
James Young 47
Nathan Keightley 90
5-1Att: 71HT: 2-0 Houghton Main
Houghton MainAaron Haigh 79
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJed Wilkinson 35pen
1-3Att: 40HT: 1-2 Shelley
ShelleyNathan Addy 1
Antony Leech 37
Ricardo Ianzito 66
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua Morley 30
1-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionAidan Day 61
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
(Campion win 5-3 on penalties)
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 12
Sam Bradley 85
Matthew Mathers 90
3-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Saturday 11th November, 2017
FA Vase Second Round
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTS
0-1Att: 368HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 49
Att: 368
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 17
Christopher Spinks 34
2-4
(aet)Att: 96HT: 2-090: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKane Reece 69
Vaughan Redford 90, 102, 118
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Hinckley
HinckleyLuke Richards 55, 76
2-0Att: 172HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
North Shields
North ShieldsGareth Bainbridge 51, 80
2-1Att: 372HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBlaine Hobson 64
Att: 372
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 73HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke Stewart 33
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 15, 30
2-1Att: 125HT: 2-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 60
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 24
Gareth Curtis 54
2-3Att: 112HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 37
Joseph Thornton 70
Alex Rippon 82
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 35
Mark Simpson 76
2-1Att: 126HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 72
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Ross Duggan 76
Dean Conway 90
3-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeBradley Riley 81pen
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 35
Joe Danby 75
2-1Att: 183HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownLewis Clarkson 46
Att: 183
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 90
1-4Att: 117HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 14
Declan Bacon 46, 86
Wayne Graves 90
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Ngoe 90
1-3Att: 86HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 16
Richard Collier 70
James Rothel 78og
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 49
1-2Att: 126HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWD'arcy Pugh 73
Khurram Shazad 78
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionLee Bradshaw 20, 68
Aidan Day 55
Luke Robinson 77
Thomas Robinson 85
Joel Hughes 89
6-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 30
Jack Smith 51
2-3Att: 69HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 3
Jack Bradbury 90
Daniel Trott 90
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallam Lytham 61
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 24
Daniel Naidole 46
Luke Sharry 72
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAndrew Fox 76pen
1-4Att: 384HT: 0-3 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 12, 18
Christian Savage 30
Ryan Baxter 71
Att: 384
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Stretton 58pen
Ashley Shannon 63
2-1Att: 197HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 90pen
Att: 197
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-3Att: 143HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 3, 81
Levi Maturine 85
Att: 143
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLeon Cusworth 5
Andrew McCreadie 14
2-0Att: 110HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-4Att: 104HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 10
Charlie Clamp 36
Liam Flanagan 43, 56
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 6, 29, 50, 67
Joel Shortland 42
James Atkinson 76
6-0Att: 65HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 65
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 19 43 16
2 Pickering Town 18 40 23
3 Pontefract Collieries 15 39 47
4 Maltby Main 19 38 20
5 AFC Mansfield 16 37 28
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 18 35 19
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 19 33 -2
8 Worksop Town 17 30 3
9 Bridlington Town 18 27 4
10 Hall Road Rangers 16 23 6
11 Garforth Town 16 23 1
12 Bottesford Town 17 23 -5
13 Penistone Church 18 21 -1
14 Albion Sports 19 21 -2
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 16 21 -6
16 Thackley 19 20 -10
17 Liversedge 15 19 4
18 Athersley Recreation 18 19 -11
19 Parkgate 18 11 -17
20 Barton Town 18 10 -34
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 9 -36
22 Clipstone 17 0 -47
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 19 48 28
2 Yorkshire Amateur 20 43 43
3 Eccleshill United 19 43 27
4 Grimsby Borough 18 38 23
5 Selby Town 19 36 18
6 Campion 18 35 17
7 Shirebrook Town 18 34 12
8 Winterton Rangers 19 29 4
9 Hallam 18 28 10
10 Rossington Main 19 27 7
11 AFC Emley 18 25 5
12 Armthorpe Welfare 19 25 -9
13 East Yorkshire Carnegie 19 24 -6
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 22 -8
15 Ollerton Town 18 22 -9
16 Dronfield Town 19 19 -15
17 Swallownest 18 17 -21
18 FC Bolsover 18 15 -8
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 15 -25
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 18 14 -25
21 Retford United 20 11 -37
22 Brigg Town 20 8 -31
as at Sunday 12th November, 2017

Click here for more details