| Matches | Week commencing Monday 24th July, 2017

<

>

Matches week commencing

Monday 24th July, 2017
Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 AFC Penistone Church
AFC Penistne Chrch
 
(at Goodwin Sports Centre)
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 35, 74
2-1Att: 137HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownCallum Robinson 77pen
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 25th July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Jackson 40
1-4HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 3, 63
James Gregory 39
Mohammed Tijani 72

HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamTom Wilson 37
1-0HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers

HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 13, 26, 58
Andrew Norfolk 80pen
4-4Att: 116HT: 2-2 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 12
Charlie Clamp 14
Joel Milner 70
Joseph Dale 71
Att: 116
HT: 2-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneUnknown 65
1-3HT: 0-3 Selston
SelstonSean Gregory 15
Wayne Cooke 30
Carl Moore 40

HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 16
1-5Att: 102HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 35pen, 57, 70, 90
Vaughan Redford 69
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJames Reed 36, 66
2-1Att: 96HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Ballinger 89
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 62
1-4Att: 123HT: 0-0 Guiseley
GuiseleyJohn Rooney 54, 90
Raul Corriea 67, 89
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 100HT: 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 12, 59
Unknown 74, 83
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Hyde United
Hyde UnitedConnor Smythe 6og
1-0HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield

HT: 1-0
Lincoln United U21s
Lincoln Utd U21sUnknown 25, 26pen, 90
3-4HT: 2-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Robinson 20
Daniel Boulton 22
Andy Lee 35
Chris Funnell 50

HT: 2-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Spalding United
Spalding UnitedGary King 28
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Retford
RetfordRobbie Collingburn 9
1-2Att: 167HT: 1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Thompson 13
Micah Bishop 38
Att: 167
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedNathan Joynes 10, 35
Luke Francis 53
Gracyn Kimczack 69
4-0Att: 148HT: 2-0 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XI
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 26
Declan Brewin 40
Unknown 45
3-2HT: 3-0 Newark Flowserve
Newark FlowserveUnknown 65, 75pen

HT: 3-0
Wednesday 26th July, 2017
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 28
1-0HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town

HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSpenser Sheppard 55
1-2Att: 651HT: 0-1 Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sFreddie Mbike 2
Sam Trutton 68
Att: 651
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCameron Hill
Jack Boswell
2-3Att: 106 Immingham Town
Immingham TownGary Nimmo
Ben Cook
Liam Vanderweele
Att: 106
Campion
Campion
7-3 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
 
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
3-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Lever 32
Luke Harrop 60
2-0Att: 87HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Thornton United
Thornton United
 
Matlock Town Res
Matlock Town Res
0-4 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt (2)
Matthew Sykes
Callam Lytham
 
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2 Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic
 
Scarborough & District XI
Scarboro & Dist XI
0-4HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 25, 80
Ryan Blott 60
Matthew Parker 70

HT: 0-1
(at Scarborough Rugby Club)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 5pen
1-2Att: 147HT: 1-1 Matlock Town
Matlock TownTrialist 33
Shaun Harrod 86
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Oldham 15
1-3HT: 1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownKai Hancock 18, 68
Jake Quickenden 89

HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 58
Fernando Moke 65
Lincoln Adams 84
Ashley Flynn 90
4-3HT: 0-1 Pool
PoolTom Smith 10
Nick Hewitt 73
Josh Wagstaff 81

HT: 0-1
Thursday 27th July, 2017
Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 34
Adam Somes 87pen, 89
3-2HT: 1-1 Mansfield Town U21s
Mansfield Tn U21sCameron Healey 10
Jordan Graham 72

HT: 1-1
Newark Flowserve
Newark FlowserveUnknown 12, 18
3-4HT: 3-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 55
Ashley Shannon 58
Gavin King 75
Grant Tobin 88

HT: 3-0
Poppleton United
Poppleton UnitedWill Edmond 6
Reece Holmes 46
Rob Forester 75
3-4HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownChris Dempsey 32
Ben Lock 33
Bradley Freer 49pen
Liam Flanagan 56

HT: 1-2
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersUnknown 55
1-2HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 50
Lee Turner 88

HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-7Att: 302HT: 0-3 Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownJay Rollins 13, 28
Jamil Roberts 35, 74
Luke Summerfield 55
Brandon Buckley 77
Trialist 82
Att: 302
HT: 0-3
Friday 28th July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Penistone Church
AFC Penistne Chrch
6-1 Retford United
Retford United
 
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 15
Josh Elliott 48
James Nichols 76
3-1Att: 75HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSean Hunter 8
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 18
Joe Jackson 62, 66
Spenser Sheppard 75
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 85
1-1HT: 0-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Fell 37

HT: 0-1
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareAidy Harris 54
1-2HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDeclan Brewin 7
Eden Homer 24

HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 26, 42
2-4Att: 236HT: 2-2 Hull City XI
Hull City XIRobbie McKenzie 8
Josh Thacker 25
Brandon Fleming 74
Ben Hinchliffe 88
Att: 236
HT: 2-2
(Tom Fleming testimonial game)
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 43, 88
Daniel North 56
Andrew Taylor 69
4-2HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWUnknown 31, 59

HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownRyan Hall 33
1-4HT: 1-0 Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 62, 66, 71, 74

HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Gladwin 2
Mark Fereday 36
2-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 35
Michael O'Connell 37
Sedat George 82
3-2Att: 58HT: 2-0 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsUnknown 47, 86
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Corner 10
Aiden Savory 27

HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 67
1-4Att: 55HT: 0-1 Coventry United
Coventry UtdLewis Rankin 35, 90
Craig Reid 60, 61
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Golcar United
Golcar United
0-2HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 35
Declan Welford 68

HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNyasha Mwamuka 6
Mcaulay Parkinson 27pen
Bruno Holden 44
Lewis Dennison 84
4-0Att: 103HT: 3-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
5-2 AFC Walkington
AFC Walkington
 
(at Lucarly's, TCI Inspire Charity Day)
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CIUnknown 45, 59
2-2HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Handley 82, 90

HT: 1-0
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
0-4HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 8, 12
Eli Hey 42
Andrew Seed 53

HT: 0-3
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 73
1-3Att: 137HT: 0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke Stewart 9, 37
Yannik De Sosa 41
Att: 137
HT: 0-3
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNathan Adams 15
Craig Hyatt 75
2-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Raby 10, 81
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeStuart Banks 30pen
Craig Hindmarsh 55
2-0HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW

HT: 1-0
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
0-3HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 14, 65
Roy Fogarty 32

HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWUnknown 2, 35
Jamie Miller 69, 84
4-2HT: 2-2 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sUnknown 12, 30

HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 15
Daniel State 18
Nathan Modest 31
3-2Att: 62HT: 3-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedAndy Toyne 48pen
Sean Wright 58
Att: 62
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 23
Nicholas Kennedy 42pen, 48
3-0Att: 53HT: 2-0 Hemingbrough United
Hemingbrough Utd
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCADylan Elliott 14
James Cassidy 44
2-1HT: 2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 22

HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyBrandon Hammond 89
1-1Att: 79HT: 0-0 Campion
CampionDanny Stocker 88
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Barnett 18
Kyle Jordan 24pen, 40
Mitcham Husbands 44
Jordan Turner 87
5-0Att: 267HT: 4-0 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
Att: 267
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 23
1-2HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 4
Daniel Facey 38

HT: 1-2
Sunday 30th July, 2017
Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldJack Mawson 20
Mohammed Tijani 57
Ritchie Humphreys 66
Andrew Gascoigne 80
4-1Att: 449HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamRyan Lee 51
Att: 449
HT: 1-0