: Matches : Week Commencing Monday 20th March, 2017 : Printable Version
Matches on Saturday 25th March, 2017


Tuesday 21st March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 48
Joel Sutton 56
2-1Handsworth Parramore
Aaron Moxam 43
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 68
1-4Thackley
Mike Garrod 43, 48, 65
Daniel Broadbent 67
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Samuel Jones 6
Nash Connolly 52
2-1Pickering Town
Samuel Denton 66
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
0-1Teversal
Daniel Fletcher 15
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Darren Hanslip 36
Ryan Johnson 50og
Jack Debnam 55
3-0Penistone Church
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
0-1Brigg Town
Lewis Dennison 38
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Jack Mawson 9
Mitchell Wilshire 84
2-0Knaresborough Town
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 22nd March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
0-3Albion Sports
Lewis Morgan 14
Daniel Facey 53, 85
Att: 218
HT: 0-1
Saturday 25th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Thomas Waudby 26pen
Edward Rogerson 31
2-0Rainworth Miners Welfare
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Elliot Broughton 55
1-4Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 50
Alex Cusack 70
Karl Hall 74
Ferdinand Annor 90
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 18
Andrew Taylor 90
2-0Handsworth Parramore
Att: 252
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Luke McCrum 57
1-3Athersley Recreation
Bradley Kilburn 16
Kai Hancock 33
McCauley Shilito 69
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 26, 53
Richard Collier 31, 55
Samuel Jones 63
Jack Steers 80
Lloyd Henderson 86
Bill Law 90
8-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 8
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
0-0Bridlington Town
Att: 83
Parkgate
Alex Lill 83
Kieran Hirst 90pen
2-1AFC Mansfield
Philip Buxton 78
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 77
Joe Dale 90
2-2Retford United
Cameron Dear 20
Bradley Kilner 62
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
Thackley
Mike Garrod 25
Daniel Broadbent 35, 55
Luke Robinson 78
4-0Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 37
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Thomas Ellis 12
Att: 403
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Campion
Daniel Cunningham 66
1-2Grimsby Borough
Jack Debnam 2
Paul Ashton 4
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Daniel Wood 78
1-0Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Ryan Poskitt 7
Nathan Keightley 78, 82
Ashley Scothern 80
4-0Westella & Willerby
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Joe Cooper 8
Christopher Spinks 58
Ashley Dexter 60, 80
4-0Brigg Town
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 23
1-1Penistone Church
Daniel Barlow 20
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
0-0Ollerton Town
Att: 112
Shirebrook Town
Jake Whelan 47
1-1Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 66
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
0-5Hallam
Connor Chapell 23
Tom Roebuck 28, 34, 69
Jake Currie 87
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-5AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 12
Thomas Brennan 21
Thomas Robinson 42
Samuel Jerome 49
Callum Charlton 86
Att: 120
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Carl Heard 10
Freddie Swales 60
Joel Hughes 90
3-0Teversal
Att: 30
HT: 1-0