: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 2015/16 : Printable Version
NCEL Premier Division Fixtures - Season 2015/16


Saturday 8th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation0-6Worksop Town
Shaq McKenzie 40, 50
Jamie Hadfield 44
Conor Sellars 82
Mitch Husbands 87
Tom Elliott 90
Att: 203
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town0-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Wales 17
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Clipstone0-0LiversedgeAtt: 102
Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 44
Andy Hawksworth 47, 87
3-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Sam Dockwray 33, 51
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 5, 66
Jon Froggatt 15
3-0Pickering TownAtt: 107
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Piers Bond 25
Ryan Johnson 71, 85
3-0Brigg TownAtt: 68
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Mark Whitehouse 72
1-3Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 1, 52
James Handley 81
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Retford United0-1Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 22
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Bridlington Town
Lewis Clarkson 7
Joel Sutton 48
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Liam Ormsby 18pen
Nick Black 35
Joe Thornton 36, 54
Jimmy Beadle 73
George Conway 84
6-3Maltby Main
Dean Conway 49
Ben Thornton 56
Farbod Yousefi 90
Att: 367
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thomas Dugdale 30
Mike Garrod 81
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Danny Chambers 5
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 11th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare0-1Athersley Recreation
Kieran Scargill 53
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Louis Kirk 33
Danny Chambers 62
Scott Phillips 83
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 110
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Lewis Clarkson 47
1-2Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 16, 72
Att: 163
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
Andrew Wood 14, 51
2-1Thackley
Craig Bentham 9
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Liam Ormsby 18pen
Josh Greening 44
Nick Black 62
3-4Parkgate
Oliver Graham 43, 74, 90
Sam Foulds 69
Att: 315
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 12th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Danny Cunningham 10
Ferdinand Annor 49
2-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Theakstone 12, 67
Lewis Bingham 70
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Jonathan Slater 52
Phil Winn 79
2-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Brown 47
Ellis Wall 63
Kieran Watson 75
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 7
Dean Conway 55
2-1Retford United
Jake Outram 16
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Jamie Hadfield 33
Mitch Husbands 76
2-3Clipstone
Liam Nelthorpe 11
James Cottingham 23og
Adam Somes 78
Att: 534
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 18th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Alec Denton 77
Sam Finlaw 79
2-0Brigg TownAtt: 68
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town0-1Worksop Town
Tom Elliott 82
Att: 161
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore0-0LiversedgeAtt: 78
Thackley
Craig Bentham 55
1-2Bridlington Town
Ombeni Ruhanduka 35
Lewis Clarkson 49
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 19th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation0-5Tadcaster Albion
Josh Greening 5
George Conway 45
Liam Ormsby 74pen
Adam Baker 78
Nick Black 82
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 11, 21
Adam Wisdom 45
3-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 102
HT: 3-0
Saturday 22nd August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Asif Hussain 22pen
Danny Cunningham 27
Michael O'Brien 54
Alex Cusack 84
4-1Cleethorpes Town
Daniel Trott 63
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 60, 62
2-5Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 22, 36, 57
Nicky Darker 44
Dean Conway 89
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Athersley Recreation
Daniel Joynes 82, 88
Joshua Moore 85
3-1Liversedge
Andrew Wood 34
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Clipstone0-2Barton Town Old Boys
Bradley Ricketts 50pen
Liam Nelthorpe 55og
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 7, 70
Kieran Wells 56
Gareth Griffiths 79
Alex Rippon 90
5-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 89
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Reece Wesley 13
Oliver Graham 89
2-1Bridlington Town
Will Waudby 63
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Ruben Jerome 49
1-7Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 17, 21, 53
Conor Sellars 33, 57
Jack Waddle 65
Mitch Husbands 85
Att: 166
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Sykes 86pen
Liam Morris 88
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Matt Heath 12
Josh Greening 34, 90
Andrew Milne 42
George Conway 79
5-0Brigg TownAtt: 311
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Paul Whiteley 14
1-3Retford United
Adam Lee 3, 87
Adam Carter 80
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 25th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 36pen
1-6Clipstone
Jahmal Smith 1, 49, 57
Alec Denton 13, 32
Liam Nelthorpe 88
Att: 47
HT: 1-3
Barton Town Old Boys0-1Albion Sports
Christopher Gowen 83og
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Lewis Clarkson 51
1-0Handsworth ParramoreAtt: 126
HT: 0-0
Retford United0-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 76
Tadcaster Albion
Andrew Milne 45
Adam Baker 86
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 287
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 26th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town0-4Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 26, 30, 83
Luke Mangham 86
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Liam Radford 14, 82
Luke Danville 32
3-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 111
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Ross Henshaw 17
Jordon Cooke 22, 34
Kyle Jordan 27
Mitch Husbands 47
5-1Thackley
Thomas Dugdale 31
Att: 377
HT: 4-1
Saturday 29th August, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 7
Michael O'Brien 30
2-1Brigg Town
Jamie Barnwell 82
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Ashley Allanson 45
1-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Lee Turner 25
Tom Robinson 34, 38
Att: 139
HT: 1-3
Liversedge
Tom Jackson 12
Andrew Wood 22, 90
Joe Walton 85
4-0ParkgateAtt: 68
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Plant 38
Matthew Sykes 42, 66
3-1Athersley Recreation
Joe Oliver 57
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Mark Waters 14
1-1Garforth Town
Luke Mangham 78
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Simon Hore 47og
Conor Sellars 73
Chris Adam 83
3-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Scott 12, 78
Jamie Brown 13
Jamie York 58
Att: 410
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 1st September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Andrew Wood 42
Archie Watson 84
2-1Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 83
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Simon Poole 11
Connah Judson 52
2-1Pickering Town
George Bissett 73
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 2, 22
Matthew Plant 20
Sam Dockwray 43
Lewis Bingham 75, 90
6-3Cleethorpes Town
Peter Winn 33
Marc Cooper 65
Jack Richardson 90
Att: 66
HT: 4-1
Retford United0-1Handsworth Parramore
Stephen Warne 90
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
George Conway 42
Andrew Milne 73
Adam Baker 83, 89
4-1Bridlington Town
Lewis Clarkson 9
Att: 306
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 2nd September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Jack Briscoe 3
1-1Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 45
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
Sam Foulds 26, 32
2-2Pontefract Collieries
Liam Radford 8
Aaron Moxam 63
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Saturday 5th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare0-4Worksop Town
Conor Higginson 30
Kyle Jordan 45
Mitch Husbands 70, 90
Att: 193
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Peter Winn 16
Daniel Trott 40, 51
3-1Athersley Recreation
Adam White 81
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
Henry Sibenge 7
Adam Somes 23
2-2Tadcaster Albion
George Conway 71
Josh Greening 90
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 8th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Kieran Benson 44
James Walker 75
2-2Tadcaster Albion
Nick Black 52
Matt Heath 64
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Corey Mortimer 2
Gareth Owen 23, 83
Scott Phillips 86
4-0Garforth TownAtt: 115
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Ombeni Ruhanduka 31
Craig Hogg 35
Ashley Allanson 45
Connor Harman 72
4-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 109
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town0-3Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 5
Lawrence Heward 34
Marc Cooper 88
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ben Bowring 45
1-3Clipstone
Jahmal Smith 5, 81
Dexter Atkinson 23
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 9th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Lewis Dennison 18, 67
Jamie Barnwell 28
Ryan Thompson 90
4-1Pontefract Collieries
Liam Radford 10
Att: 107
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 4, 14
Joshua Hemmingway 9
Matt Outram 28
Farbod Yousefi 85, 89
6-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 148
HT: 4-0
Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 11, 13
Mitch Husbands 53
Andrew Ofosu 87
4-0ParkgateAtt: 404
HT: 2-0
Saturday 12th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Asif Hussain 88pen
1-5Bridlington Town
Chris Jenkinson 8
Will Waudby 53
Ombeni Ruhanduka 66, 75, 87
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Ryan Blackburn 44
1-4Pickering Town
Nathan Kamara 29
Joe Danby 31
James Bennett 41pen
George Bissett 59
Att: 60
HT: 1-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Bradley Ricketts 4
Scott Phillips 22, 49
3-0ParkgateAtt: 80
HT: 2-0
Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 31
1-2Garforth Town
Luke Mangham 75pen
Mark Simpson 84
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Liversedge0-4Tadcaster Albion
Jimmy Beadle 25
Daniel Clayton 41
George Conway 70
Adam Baker 75
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Fidel Mhlolo 33
1-2Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 31
Kieran Wells 42
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare0-1Pontefract Collieries
Aaron Moxam 63pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Mark Stuart 72
Brad Kerr 78
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Scott 42
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Tom Lee 20og
Tom Elliott 36
Kyle Jordan 39
Conor Sellars 87
4-0Brigg TownAtt: 413
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 15th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Andrew Wood 86
1-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Courtney Hastings 5, 79
Kurtis Morley 66
Ellis Wall 72
Adam Scott 73
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Josh Whitley 69
1-4Albion Sports
James Firth 31
Alex Cusack 44
Omar Habeeb 89
Marcus Edwards 90
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
George Bissett 25
Ryan Cooper 65
2-2Retford United
Adam Carter 52
Brad Kerr 72
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 80
1-2Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 2
Sam Denton 32
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Jimmy Beadle 35
Adam Baker 90
2-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 276
HT: 1-0
Saturday 19th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Ben Muirhead 6
Kieran Benson 25
Joe Lumsden 60
Stuart Preston 88
James Handley 90
5-1Liversedge
James French 72
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Dane Hodgson 81
1-2Retford United
Mark Waters 11
Mark West 36
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town0-4Bridlington Town
Lewis Clarkson 2
Ryan Nicholls 15
Joel Sutton 76
Benn Lewis 90
Att: 131
HT: 0-2
Clipstone
Alec Denton 45pen
Brad Jones 90
2-3Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 20, 41, 85
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town0-2Albion Sports
Brice Tiani 4
Marcus Edwards 90
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Parkgate0-3Pickering Town
Lewis Taylor 25, 40pen
Joe Danby 70
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Aaron Moxam 41
1-3Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 22
Gareth Owen 68
Ashley Dexter 77
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Courtney Hastings 15, 45
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Luke Gordon 5
Att: 134
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Patrick Miller 4
Josh Barrett 45
Jimmy Beadle 57
Daniel Clayton 62pen
4-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Lewis Bingham 9, 53
Jack Andrews 17
Att: 317
HT: 2-2
Thackley0-6Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 4
Jon Froggatt 12, 70
Ben Starosta 20
Colin Marrison 62
Alex Rippon 82
Att: 103
HT: 0-3
Worksop Town
Steve Woolley 10
Conor Higginson 29
Kyle Jordan 43
Mitch Husbands 62
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 422
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 22nd September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 20, 50
2-3Parkgate
Alex Lill 39
Scott Whittington 80
Luke Johnson 85
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys0-1Handsworth Parramore
Colin Marrison 48
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Luke Mangham 10
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 41
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 104
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 2
1-0Albion SportsAtt: 91
HT: 1-0
Retford United0-8Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 8, 34, 80, 89
Brody Robertson 14, 25
Daniel Trott 71, 83
Att: 124
HT: 0-4
Wednesday 23rd September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Aaron Moxam 14
Mark Whitehouse 28
2-1Liversedge
Brandon Kane 47
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Saturday 26th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports0-0ClipstoneAtt: 89
Barton Town Old Boys
Bradley Ricketts 28pen, 34
Gareth Owen 39
Scott Phillips 79
4-3Tadcaster Albion
Nick Black 1
Patrick Miller 43
Jimmy Beadle 63pen
Att: 181
HT: 3-2
Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 90
1-3Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 4, 89
Conor Higginson 73
Att: 221
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 27, 35
Luke Mascall 90
3-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 52
Courtney Hastings 77
Att: 162
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
Colin Marrison 35
1-1Garforth Town
Luke Mangham 24
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
Brandon Kane 45
1-2Brigg Town
Phil Winn 58
Chris Rodgers 80
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Farbod Yousefi 62
1-2Thackley
Joe Brown 13
Thomas Dugdale 45
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Sam Pashley 5
1-3Athersley Recreation
Jack Briscoe 3
Adam Podmore 50
Scott Turner 87
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 15
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Liam Radford 21
Aaron Moxam 67
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Brad Kerr 1, 45
Adam Carter 65
3-2Parkgate
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 58
Matthew Reay 89
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 29th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Sam Finlaw 17
Alec Denton 30, 55pen, 63
Chris Salt 34
James Ashmore 48
Oli Ryan 75
7-0Retford UnitedAtt: 107
HT: 3-0
Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 31, 50
Richard Adams 33, 64
Colin Marrison 45
Kieran Wells 67
6-3Albion Sports
Sam Bradley 27
Omar Habeeb 74
Brice Tiani 87
Att: 101
HT: 3-1
Liversedge
Brandon Kane 14
1-6Garforth Town
Andy Hawksworth 23
Mark Simpson 27, 35
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 55, 80
Luke Mangham 69
Att: 90
HT: 1-3
Pickering Town
James Bennett 9
1-1Thackley
Ben Beckles 36
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 30th September, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Farbod Yousefi 9
Brian Cusworth 57
2-5Cleethorpes Town
Daniel Trott 10
Alex Flett 41
Brody Robertson 45, 55
Marc Cooper 68
Att: 64
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
Alex Lill 16
1-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Jack Andrews 88
Liam Morris 90
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Friday 2nd October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Josh Greening 11
Jimmy Beadle 20pen, 33pen
Adam Baker 30
4-1Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 65
Att: 579
HT: 4-0
Saturday 3rd October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Charlie Yates 41pen
1-4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 26, 56
Matt Thompson 33
Craig Morley 83
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
Alex Lill 25
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Lee Turner 33
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Courtney Hastings 26, 33
Kieran Watson 44, 72
4-1Albion Sports
Asif Hussain 41pen
Att: 124
HT: 3-1
Thackley
Ben Beckles 3, 42
2-3Cleethorpes Town
Caine Winfarah 56
Daniel Trott 63
Marc Cooper 88
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 6th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Tom McLaughlin 66
1-5Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 16
Scott Phillips 45
Bradley Ricketts 77, 88pen
Ashley Lattimore 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Ombeni Ruhanduka 31
Benn Lewis 73
2-1Pontefract Collieries
Aaron Moxam 41
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
Alec Denton 63pen
James Ashmore 76
2-2Handsworth Parramore
Colin Marrison 24
Simon Harrison 66
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 7th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Zak Bratton 80
1-2Maltby Main
Michael Cuckson 3
Brian Cusworth 88
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Friday 9th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Lee Turner 10
James Kitson 40
2-2Pontefract Collieries
Aaron Moxam 45
Liam Radford 47
Att: 155
HT: 2-1
Saturday 10th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation0-3Albion Sports
Sam Bradley 26
Marcus Edwards 54, 70
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 77
1-0Brigg TownAtt: 254
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 52
Laurence McKay 67
Marc Cooper 75
Luke Mascall 90
4-0ParkgateAtt: 214
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
Callum Barron 47
1-4Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 20, 85
Chris Jenkinson 50
Ashley Allanson 65
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main0-1Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 68
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 12
Ged Dalton 70
2-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 105
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 90
1-3Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 3, 27, 51
Att: 273
HT: 0-2
Retford United0-1Tadcaster Albion
Josh Greening 89
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Thackley0-2Clipstone
Brad Jones 31
Alec Denton 86
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Jahmal Smith 16, 40
Alec Denton 53pen
3-2Pickering Town
Chris Salt 58og
Matthew Turnbull 78
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 14th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 77
1-3Thackley
Tristan Innes 53
Mike Garrod 70pen
Thomas Dugdale 79
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Lewis Dennison 10
Phil Winn 90
2-2Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 37
Richard Smith 63
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Saturday 17th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Tom McLaughlin 72
1-1Retford United
Adam Carter 45
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation0-2Handsworth Parramore
Luke Fletcher 43
Simon Harrison 88
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town0-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Sam Dockwray 71
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town0-5Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 3, 30
Lewis Taylor 12pen, 17pen
Ged Dalton 51
Att: 105
HT: 0-4
Clipstone
Alec Denton 1, 55pen
Jahmal Smith 15, 23, 57
5-0Garforth TownAtt: 94
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
Kevy Tazangadzo 68
1-4Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 48
Sam Forster 52
Steve Hopewell 69
Jordan Poole 78
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Parkgate0-3Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 18
Sam Bradley 68
Marcus Edwards 75
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries0-6Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 1, 45, 51
Marc Cooper 63
Luke Mascall 67, 90
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Scott 10
Courtney Hastings 45pen
Kieran Watson 52
3-0ThackleyAtt: 132
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Liam Ormsby 16, 56pen
Jimmy Beadle 38
Matt Heath 45
4-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 294
HT: 3-0
Worksop Town
Tom Elliott 20
Steve Woolley 58
Conor Higginson 60
3-2Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 27
Henry Gill 29
Att: 463
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 20th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Luke Gordon 14
1-4Thackley
Thomas Dugdale 55
Andrew Wood 63
Mike Garrod 79
Ben Beckles 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 1, 31, 45
Declan Brewin 11
Liam Theakstone 77
Matthew Sykes 86pen
6-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 71
HT: 4-0
Wednesday 21st October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town0-2Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 10
Ashley Dexter 18
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Steve Woolley 90
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Nick Black 3
Jason Mycoe 25
Att: 879
HT: 0-2
Saturday 24th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 55, 90
2-0Bridlington TownAtt: 154
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 86
1-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 182
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Luke Mangham 15
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 33
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 92
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 36, 52
Luke Fletcher 38
Richard Adams 56
4-3Parkgate
Alex Lill 45, 64, 77
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 3
Brian Cusworth 20, 29
3-3Clipstone
Alec Denton 11, 57, 59
Att: 84
HT: 3-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Sam Pashley 46
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 66
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 4
Matthew Turnbull 80
2-3Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 50
Jordon Cooke 65
Conor Sellars 90
Att: 182
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Aaron Moxam 28
Craig Rouse 34
2-2Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 11
Alex Cusack 50
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Declan Brewin 3, 42
Liam Morris 15, 56, 66
Craig Morley 36
Connor Smythe 44
7-1Liversedge
Tinotenda Chibaro 35
Att: 80
HT: 5-1
Retford United
Adam Lee 8, 49, 77
Mark Waters 35
Brad Kerr 37, 55
6-0Brigg TownAtt: 107
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Andrew Wood 32, 70
Mike Garrod 63
Joe Keen 90
4-2Athersley Recreation
Martin Scully 53
Jack Owen 62
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 27th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 53
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Courtney Hastings 59
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Josh Whitley 7
1-6Clipstone
Pat Lindley 6
Alec Denton 46pen, 55
Alex Nightingale 48, 69
Jahmal Smith 63
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 28th October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Paul Haigh 84
Aaron Moxam 90
2-5Retford United
Bradley Johnston 17, 64
Jason Bradley 26
Adam Lee 43
Brad Kerr 60
Att: 108
HT: 0-3
Worksop Town
Jordon Cooke 9
Mitch Husbands 23, 33, 86, 87
Kyle Jordan 35
6-0LiversedgeAtt: 440
HT: 4-0
Saturday 31st October, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town0-1Pickering Town
Sam Calvert 42
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Jamie Coulson 85
1-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Fidel Mhlolo 34, 57
Ryan Donoghue 60
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
Brandon Kane 11
Vaughan Redford 14
Kenny Tafireyi 74
Craig Tonkinson 76
4-3Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 25pen
Alex Sherwood 68, 90
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Parkgate0-2Thackley
Mike Garrod 24, 70pen
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Aaron Moxam 39, 68, 76
3-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Sykes 14
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
George Conway 20, 60, 72
Josh Greening 52
4-4Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 51, 57pen
Alex Cusack 77, 85
Att: 309
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 4th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 6
Arran Basi 41
Sam Bradley 46
Marcus Edwards 90
4-3Pontefract Collieries
Liam Radford 3
Aaron Moxam 26
Aaron Joseph 73
Att: 93
HT: 2-2
Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 29pen
1-1Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 22
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Saturday 7th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Anthony Bowsley 24og
Jonathan Oglesby 31
Brody Robertson 41, 42
Craig Mitchell 89og
5-0Brigg TownAtt: 177
HT: 4-0
Clipstone
Jahmal Smith 20
Alec Denton 89pen
2-3Athersley Recreation
Tom Copping 2
Adam Podmore 24
Ryan White 25
Att: 67
HT: 1-3
Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 87
1-4Tadcaster Albion
Josh Greening 25, 90
Adam Baker 43, 69
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 24
Jordan Poole 42
2-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Courtney Hastings 30, 60, 70
Kieran Watson 76pen
Jamie Brown 82
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Simon Poole 1
1-4Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 4, 35
Conor Higginson 74
Steve Woolley 85
Att: 139
HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
James Bennett 45pen
Joe Danby 78
2-1Liversedge
Joe Walton 83
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Adam Lee 80
1-3Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 19
Tom Fleming 39, 45
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 11th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 26
Matthew Dalton 30
2-5Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 35, 71, 86pen
Lewis Taylor 51
Matthew Turnbull 79
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Saturday 14th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare0-2Handsworth Parramore
Nathan Lovitt 46og
Jon Froggatt 80
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation0-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Steve Carty 15, 63
Kieran Watson 46
Adam Scott 84
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 61
Jake Vernon 86
2-2Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 20, 42pen
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Scott Hellewell 38
Paul Grimes 41pen
Nathan Smith 66
3-3Albion Sports
Matthew Mathers 14, 61
Marcus Edwards 36
Att: 137
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
Jake Ashton 2
1-3Clipstone
Alec Denton 45, 55, 84
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Jack Mawson 8, 26
Liam Radford 16
Luke Danville 60
4-3Garforth Town
Sinmi Oyebanji 37
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 45, 84
Att: 97
HT: 3-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Jamie Yorke 2, 23
Connor Smythe 67
Liam Theakstone 81
4-2Pickering Town
Callum Ward 12pen
Lewis Taylor 57
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Adam Baker 3, 9
Josh Greening 54
Gregg Anderson 84
4-0ThackleyAtt: 274
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 20
1-1Cleethorpes Town
Liam Dickens 55
Att: 456
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 17th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Andy Norfolk 16, 43, 69
Paul Wray 21
4-2Maltby Main
Danny Swales 68
Joshua Hemmingway 89
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 18th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Martin Scully 30, 60
Adam Podmore 44
Jack Owen 47
Ryan Smith 81
5-0Garforth TownAtt: 101
HT: 2-0
Friday 20th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare0-0LiversedgeAtt: 145
Saturday 21st November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 19
Matthew Mathers 69
Lewis Morgan 70
3-1Athersley Recreation
Jack Owen 60
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
Jahmal Smith 82
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Liam Radford 5
Aaron Moxam 13
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 8
Matthew Turnbull 55
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 35
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Jason Bradley 52, 55
2-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Sykes 70
Jamie Yorke 90
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Steve Carty 2
Kieran Watson 50pen, 53, 86pen
4-0ParkgateAtt: 151
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thomas Dugdale 12
Ryan Farrell 60
Mike Garrod 62
3-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 91
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 24th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Will Waudby 82
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 87
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Sinmi Oyebanji 78
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 86
2-4Pickering Town
Callum Ward 4
Lewis Taylor 64
Ged Dalton 90, 90
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 25th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Lee Hill 60, 64
2-1Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 86
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Saturday 28th November, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
David Buck 10
Stuart Preston 38
Dean Conway 88
3-1Garforth Town
Sinmi Oyebanji 45
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Alex Sherwood 57
Ashley Dexter 64
2-1Retford United
Jason Bradley 3
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Tom Fleming 21
Joel Sutton 80
2-1Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 69
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Finn Kelly 13
Oliver Skerret 33
Josh Snowden 35og
David Dean 65
4-4Thackley
Craig Bentham 24, 69
Ben Beckles 80
George Farr 90og
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Parkgate
Jake Ashton 77
1-4Athersley Recreation
Jack Owen 30, 56, 85
Ryan Smith 37
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 11, 35
Lewis Taylor 64
3-3Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 34, 42
Steve Hopewell 85
Att: 77
HT: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Liam Schofield 25
Sam Cable 47, 73
Aaron Moxam 87
4-6Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Scott 12
Courtney Hastings 30pen, 41
Kieran Watson 39, 81
Jamie Brown 36
Att: 111
HT: 1-5
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 12, 29, 57pen, 90
Jamie Yorke 69
Sam Dockwray 75
6-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 70
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Andrew Ofosu 44
Mitch Husbands 53
2-3Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 8
Simon Harrison 13, 64
Att: 490
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 1st December, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 54, 72
Declan Brewin 74
3-1Maltby Main
Lee Hill 59
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th December, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Jordan Hendrie 30
Marcus Edwards 47, 72
Omar Habeeb 53, 82
5-1Liversedge
Antony Hilton 46
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Ryan Pleasants 77
Joe Thornton 86
2-1Pontefract Collieries
Aaron Moxam 53
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 20
Laurence McKay 23
Daniel Trott 90
3-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 14
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
Clipstone
Brad Jones 69
Oli Ryan 82
2-3Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 48, 57, 64pen
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Ashley Preece 4
Danny Harris 86
2-0Brigg TownAtt: 71
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Simon Harrison 14
Kieran Wells 58
2-4Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 23, 50, 85pen
Andy Norfolk 38
Att: 100
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 64
1-0ParkgateAtt: 82
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare0-4Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 19, 82
Will Tolley 56og
Gareth Barlow 75
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Adam Lee 58
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 73
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 9th December, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 15, 25
Marcus Edwards 60
Joe Barden 80
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
Dean Conway 64
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Saturday 12th December, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Andy Norfolk 31
Tim Taylor 85
2-2Thackley
Ryan Farrell 31
Ben Cohen 40
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Saturday 19th December, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 12
Alex Cusack 14
Ferdinand Annor 85
3-5Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 44pen
Jake Vernon 72
Henry Gill 73
Matthew Mathers 88og
Gareth Owen 90
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation0-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 86
Cleethorpes Town
Ashley Hope 24og
Alex Flett 40
2-3Pickering Town
Lewis Taylor 2pen
Ged Dalton 10
Nathan Kamara 73
Att: 107
HT: 2-2
Clipstone
Oli Ryan 27
Nicky Walker 42, 61
3-1Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 67pen
Att: 272
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Jordan Outerbridge 67
Sinmi Oyebanji 81
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 90pen
3-3Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 40, 69pen
Andy Norfolk 90
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Gareth Griffiths 30
Alex Rippon 82
2-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Jack Barnett 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
James Kitson 35, 50
2-0Retford UnitedAtt: 65
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Jordan Turner 23
1-1Tadcaster Albion
Jimmy Beadle 87pen
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 27
Alex Pugh 86og
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Saturday 26th December, 2015
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
McCauley Shilito 10
Joe Thornton 37
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 127
HT: 2-0
Brigg Town
Elliott Broughton 43
James Wroot 83
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Jacob Cawsey 45
Att: 212
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 44
Peter Winn 56
Marc Cooper 76
Brody Robertson 89
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
Luke Norbury 66
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
Nicky Walker 21, 54pen
Alec Denton 75
3-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 125
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Bruno Holden 1, 53
2-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Courtney Hastings 2, 44
Adam Scott 39
Steve Carty 83
Att: 125
HT: 1-3
Retford United
Jason Bradley 37
Adam Lee 79
2-2Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 5
Steve Woolley 75
Att: 435
HT: 1-1
Saturday 2nd January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Daniel Trott 17
Louis Grant 50
Marc Cooper 69, 89, 90
5-1Retford United
Bradley Johnston 42
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
Clipstone0-1Bridlington Town
Benn Lewis 54
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Andrew Davis 2
Matthew Johnson 32
Devonte Morton 77, 86
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 59
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 6th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 13
Arran Basi 32
Omar Habeeb 83
3-1Retford United
Adam Lee 10
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
Saturday 9th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Scott Mathews 77
1-0ParkgateAtt: 109
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Ryan Donoghue 65
1-2Bridlington Town
Andy Norfolk 23
Will Waudby 82
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 16
Matthew Turnbull 87
2-3Handsworth Parramore
Luke Fletcher 4, 44
Jon Froggatt 46
Att: 127
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Connor Smythe 43, 60
Matthew Sykes 50, 87
4-2Garforth Town
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 29
Michael Jones 45
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Ross Henshaw 2
Conor Higginson 25
Kyle Jordan 70, 83pen
4-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 380
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 12th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 3
Jordan Outerbridge 68
2-3Parkgate
Jordan Turner 58, 70
Oliver Yates 75
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Lewis Taylor 34
Joe Danby 67, 87
Ged Dalton 69
Mitchell Hamilton 71
5-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Devonte Morton 1
Will Wells 5
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 13th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 70
1-1Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 32
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Saturday 16th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Edward Birch 1
Andy Norfolk 84pen
2-1Clipstone
James Hitchcock 6og
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 16
Daniel Trott 33
Jonathan Oglesby 40
Luke Mascall 42
Alex Flett 72
5-1Maltby Main
Lynton Karkach 7
Att: 155
HT: 4-1
Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 38, 78
Kieran Wells 50
3-1Retford United
Jon Roper 34
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
Parkgate0-4Worksop Town
Conor Higginson 41
Kyle Jordan 58, 63, 65pen
Att: 214
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 7, 16pen, 78
3-1Liversedge
Max Elliott 55
Att: 191
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 19th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare0-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Scott 9, 90
Jamie Brown 70
Steve Carty 80
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 20, 40
Jordan Outerbridge 52
3-4Thackley
Andrew Wood 28, 34
Thomas Dugdale 60, 82
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
Handsworth Parramore
Stephen Warne 55
Jon Froggatt 62
2-0Brigg TownAtt: 75
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 20th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 55
1-1Worksop Town
Callum Harrison 90
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town0-2Bridlington Town
Benn Lewis 27, 84
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 2
1-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 82
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Luke Danville 88
1-3Parkgate
Jordan Turner 19, 32, 83
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Saturday 23rd January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys0-2Clipstone
Alec Denton 35, 46
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
David Dean 81
1-3Tadcaster Albion
Jimmy Beadle 45, 64, 62
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 18
1-0Albion SportsAtt: 115
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Lewis Bemrose 35, 55
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Tom McLaughlin 68
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Callum Ward 32
James Bennett 37
Mitchell Hamilton 63
Joe Danby 80, 82
5-1Garforth Town
George Conway 83
Att: 123
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Theakstone 24
Declan Brewin 82
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 14, 49
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Adam Lee 15
1-2Thackley
Andrew Wood 45
Joe Brown 80
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Matthew Booth 25, 64, 67
3-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 427
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 26th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Sykes 29
1-3Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 21, 86
Alex Cusack 40
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 27th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Charles Fisher 15
Elliott Broughton 19
Luke Anderson 86
3-2Clipstone
Nicky Walker 50
Charles Fisher 75og
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Mark Whitehouse 7
Liam Schofield 72
2-5Maltby Main
Cameron Rigby 30, 59
Ryan Carroll 38, 82, 89
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Matthew Booth 3, 39, 73pen
Adam Ward 33, 47, 60
Tom Elliott 89
Kyle Jordan 90
8-1Garforth Town
George Conway 9
Att: 387
HT: 3-1
Saturday 30th January, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Sam Bradley 39
1-3Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 59, 85
Joshua Hemmingway 76
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 78
1-0Brigg TownAtt: 77
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 49, 63, 75
Danny Cawley 65
4-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Connor Smythe 83
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 45pen
Andy Norfolk 74
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 119
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Spencer Lund 38
1-4Retford United
Adam Lee 4, 83pen
Bradley Johnston 33
Gareth Campion 53
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Handsworth Parramore
Gareth Griffiths 11
Alex Rippon 90
2-1Pontefract Collieries
Brad Kerr 89pen
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Jordan Turner 11, 19pen
2-2Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 51
Tom Jackson 69
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Callum Ward 36
Joe Danby 48
Nathan Kamara 88
3-2Clipstone
Ellis Wall 58
Nicky Walker 76
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Adam Baker 11
Jimmy Beadle 61
Josh Greening 70, 89
4-1Worksop Town
Tom Elliott 24
Att: 392
HT: 1-1
(at Selby Town FC)
Thackley
Joe Brown 7
Ben Beckles 90
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Jerome White 44og
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 2nd February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Adam Lee 68pen
1-5Maltby Main
Gary Hibbert 2
Ryan Carroll 6, 48
Lewis Bemrose 12
Sam Forster 14
Att: 79
HT: 0-4
Wednesday 3rd February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Marcus Edwards 11
1-0ParkgateAtt: 61
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries0-1Tadcaster Albion
Adam Baker 86
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 35
Charlie Oglesby 90
2-2Clipstone
Chris Salt 44
Jahmal Smith 50
Att: 283
HT: 1-1
Friday 5th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare0-0Garforth TownAtt: 106
Saturday 6th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town0-1Tadcaster Albion
Josh Greening 90
Att: 257
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 9th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Josh Schofield 19pen, 86, 89
3-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 54
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare0-3Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 25
Daniel Trott 83
Louis Grant 85
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 10th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation0-3Parkgate
Jack Briscoe 2og
Alex Lill 55
John Lufudu 90
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Conor Higginson 5
Mitch Husbands 65
Andrew Ofosu 68
Steve Woolley 80
4-3Retford United
Mark Waters 8
Adam Lee 17
Julian Lawrence 43og
Att: 730
HT: 1-3
Saturday 13th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare0-2Bridlington Town
Andy Norfolk 57
Joel Sutton 73
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 4pen, 71
2-2Worksop Town
Andrew Ofosu 53
Matthew Booth 87
Att: 229
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
Alec Denton 48pen, 69, 85
Nicky Walker 87
4-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 93
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town0-1Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 77
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 77
1-0Maltby MainAtt: 79
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Alex Lill 43
Adam Johnson 72
2-3Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 22
Andy Higgins 33og
Alex Sherwood 58
Att: 57
HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
Callum Ward 23
1-1Athersley Recreation
Declan Welford 85
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Scott 44
Daniel Fletcher 78
2-1Retford United
Mark Waters 49
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Liam Ormsby 45, 67
Carl Stewart 87
Jimmy Beadle 89
4-1Liversedge
Tom Jackson 59
Att: 512
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Andrew Wood 18
Craig Bentham 22
Thomas Dugdale 53, 77
4-2Albion Sports
Arran Basi 11
Marcus Edwards 85
Att: 93
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 16th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Greg Kidd 20
Danny Harris 64
2-1Liversedge
Rhys Davies 15
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
Parkgate0-2Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 45
Joshua Hemmingway 90
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
Thackley
Ryan Farrell 18
Thomas Dugdale 27
Liam Hudson 45
Daniel Pett 67, 90
Joe Brown 83
6-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Nelthorpe 21
Liam Theakstone 63, 74
Att: 73
HT: 3-1
Saturday 20th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Ferdinand Annor 53
1-0Garforth TownAtt: 88
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Bradley Ricketts 62pen
Corey Mortimer 70
2-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 100
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Will Waudby 11
Chris Adams 22, 45
Joel Sutton 35, 38
Scott Mathews 70og
Jamie Reeson 75
7-1Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 9
Att: 97
HT: 5-1
Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 5
Liam Dickens 35
Matt Bloomer 37
3-3Clipstone
Josh Scully 57
Nicky Walker 64, 79
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 36
Gareth Griffiths 57
Richard Adams 90
3-3Thackley
Thomas Dugdale 29, 60
Joe Brown 73
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 31
Joshua Nodder 44
Lee Hill 45
3-2Worksop Town
Alex Nightingale 3
Kyle Jordan 80
Att: 201
HT: 3-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Andrew Davis 88
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 20pen
Daniel Fletcher 27
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Mitchell Hamilton 35
Joe Danby 43
Ryan Cooper 57
3-2Parkgate
Adam Johnson 60, 80
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Sykes 3pen
1-3Tadcaster Albion
Josh Greening 7, 61
Adam Baker 36
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Christian Savage 8, 78
Adam Lee 32
3-3Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 14, 15, 22
Att: 87
HT: 2-3
Tuesday 23rd February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 11, 53
Richard Adams 24
Gareth Griffiths 67
4-3Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 17
Ashley Dexter 20
Alex Sherwood 90
Att: 79
HT: 2-2
Parkgate0-1Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 67
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Andrew Wood 59
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Brad Kerr 88pen
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 24th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 53
Courtney Hastings 81
2-1Tadcaster Albion
Jason Mycoe 11
Att: 208
HT: 0-1
Saturday 27th February, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Tom McLaughlin 30
Josh Schofield 63pen
2-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Plant 57
Liam Nelthorpe 61
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Matthew Parker 20
Paul Grimes 68
2-1Liversedge
Rhys Jenkinson 2
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
Pat Lindley 62
1-1Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 7
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town0-2Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 17
Alex Rippon 90
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Ross Shelton 46
Michael Cuckson 66
2-6Retford United
Christian Savage 21, 87
Adam Lee 42, 61, 74
Jon Roper 73
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Aaron Joseph 89
1-2Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 22, 63
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare0-3Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 43
Brody Robertson 48, 65
Att: 207
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Josh Greening 23
Gregg Anderson 38
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 72
Att: 376
HT: 2-0
Thackley0-1Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 19
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town0-1Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 43
Att: 461
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 1st March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Gareth Griffiths 41
1-1Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 16
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
Saturday 5th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 38pen, 62
2-1Bridlington Town
Tim Taylor 78
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Ryan Donoghue 69
1-1Parkgate
Macole Lannaman 55
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Plant 5
Declan Brewin 80
Liam Theakstone 87
3-2Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 42pen, 45
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Gareth Campion 69
1-3Pontefract Collieries
Josh Corbett 6
Kingsley Wetherald 85
Steve Palfrey 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Thackley
Patrick McGuire 16
Ben Cohen 31
Thomas Dugdale 64
3-1Garforth Town
Spencer Lund 42
Att: 113
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 8th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys0-3Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 50
Luke Mascall 66
Brody Robertson 68
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
James Eyles 10, 34
Joe Walton 67
3-1Pontefract Collieries
Jack Mawson 85
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Thackley
Joe Brown 52
1-3Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 14
Mitchell Hamilton 28
Lewis Taylor 57
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Saturday 12th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports0-1Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 71
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Nial Tinsley 53og
Darren Mansaram 64
2-3Pickering Town
Mitchell Hamilton 13, 16
Matthew Turnbull 63
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation0-3Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 20
Scott Mathews 36
Jarra Amadou 90
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 27
1-1Liversedge
Antony Hilton 10
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
Liam Royles 76
1-2Thackley
Thomas Dugdale 45pen
Andrew Wood 86
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Greg Kidd 39
Tim Robertson 44
2-2Maltby Main
Sam Forster 2
Jordan Poole 7
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
Adam Johnson 7
Michael Cuckson 50
2-1Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 15
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Nigel Danby 80
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Steve Smith 2
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Scott 78pen
Kurtis Morley 82
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 60
Bradley Ricketts 90pen
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Jimmy Beadle 30, 44, 45pen
Josh Greening 84pen
Josh Barrett 88
5-0Retford UnitedAtt: 303
HT: 3-0
Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 82
1-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Plant 15
Matthew Sykes 64pen
Att: 348
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 15th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town0-2Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 39, 43
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
Benny Igiehon 29
Vaughan Redford 82
2-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 109
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Theakstone 28
Steve Wankiewicz 71
2-3Parkgate
Joshua Moore 47
Ben Thornton 58, 65
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Nick Black 77
1-2Clipstone
Nicky Walker 25, 45
Att: 297
HT: 0-2
Thackley
Andrew Wood 42
1-2Worksop Town
Andrew Ofosu 66
Craig Bentham 83og
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 16th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main0-0Brigg TownAtt: 73
Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Brown 12
Kurtis Morley 89
2-6Handsworth Parramore
Alex Rippon 33, 41, 77
Jon Froggatt 38, 63, 64
Att: 172
HT: 1-3
Saturday 19th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Danny Norton 46
Henry Gill 89
2-2Worksop Town
Conor Higginson 22, 27
Att: 180
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Daniel Trott 70, 72
Caine Winfarah 81, 90
4-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 132
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 14
Danny Harris 43
2-2Clipstone
George Milner 7, 75
Att: 86
HT: 2-1
Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 25, 36, 90
Alex Rippon 50
Simon Harrison 74
Jon Froggatt 82
Connor Smythe 90
7-1Athersley Recreation
Adam Podmore 33
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Lewis Bemrose 5pen
Steve Hopewell 90
2-2Liversedge
Antony Hilton 18
Regan Fish 75
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare0-5Tadcaster Albion
Andrew Milne 10
Nick Black 75
Josh Greening 80, 90
Carl Stewart 86
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Matthew Turnbull 73
Liam Shepherd 75, 89
Callum Ward 80
4-1Brigg Town
Scott Hellewell 61
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Theakstone 66
1-1Bridlington Town
Will Waudby 84
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Retford United0-6Armthorpe Welfare
Mathew Semley 8, 44
Darren Mansaram 33, 66
Richard Smith 49, 68
Att: 86
HT: 0-3
Thackley
Ryan Farrell 22, 54, 85
Kris Hargreaves 40
Craig Bentham 48
5-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Scott 2
Courtney Hastings 16
Kieran Watson 20
Att: 79
HT: 2-3
Tuesday 22nd March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Matthew Turnbull 25, 61
Sam Lingard 71
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Matt Varley 85
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Bradley Johnston 90
Christian Savage 90
2-0ClipstoneAtt: 88
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 23rd March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Danny Cawley 8
1-2Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 36
Brett Agnew 65
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Alex Flett 28
Tom Brook 51og
Marc Cooper 60
3-0LiversedgeAtt: 136
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Liam Radford 17
Aaron Moxam 65
2-2Brigg Town
Elliott Broughton 12
Luke Anderson 90
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Saturday 26th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Mathew Semley 30
Craig Aspinall 45
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Ryan Donoghue 78
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Dane Hodgson 45
Ryan Smith 90pen
2-2Thackley
Kris Hargreaves 60
Ryan Farrell 90
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Jake Thompson 11
1-2Retford United
Adam Lee 49pen, 63
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
Michael Trench 36
Oli Ryan 44
2-2Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 70, 84pen
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Benny Igiehon 36
Timmy Raheem 70, 85
3-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Jordan Eldridge 82
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Ben Thornton 45
1-3Handsworth Parramore
Gareth Griffiths 43
Jon Froggatt 58pen
Kieran Wells 76
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Mark Whitehouse 16, 23
Aaron Joseph 54
3-1Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 74
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Scott 30
Daniel Fletcher 39
2-1Garforth Town
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 52
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion0-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 427
Worksop Town
Andre Johnson 8, 82pen
2-1Pickering Town
Julian Lawrence 7og
Att: 359
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 29th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Benny Igiehon 15
1-1Handsworth Parramore
Simon Harrison 48
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 30th March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Danny Cawley 39
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Sam Walker 77
Daniel Trott 83
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
John Ballington 21
Lewis Bemrose 37
2-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 78
HT: 2-0
Thursday 31st March, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Dexter 14, 22
Jake Vernon 72
3-1Thackley
Thomas Dugdale 77
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Saturday 2nd April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports0-2Tadcaster Albion
James Firth 19og
Tom Corner 36
Att: 125
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Aspinall 90
1-1Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 28
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 31, 61
2-4Liversedge
Benny Igiehon 38, 90
Tinotenda Chibaro 41
Brandon Kane 56
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Clipstone0-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 34
Kurtis Morley 48
Adam Lee 88
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Luke McCrum 50
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 75
2-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 119
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main0-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Cheeseman 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 41
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Joe Danby 23
Mitchell Hamilton 39
2-3Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 2, 46, 90
Att: 176
HT: 2-1
Thackley0-0ParkgateAtt: 74
Tuesday 5th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys0-1Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 60
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thomas Dugdale 86
1-1Liversedge
Rhys Jenkinson 64
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 6th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Scott 22
1-4Worksop Town
Andre Johnson 20, 27
Steve Carty 41og
Andrew Ofosu 86
Att: 320
HT: 1-3
Saturday 9th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 21
David Buck 39
2-2Albion Sports
Lewis Morgan 12
Asif Hussain 65
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Danny Cawley 17
Kai Hancock 54
2-0ClipstoneAtt: 60
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Chris Jenkinson 2, 45
Tom Fleming 43
Brett Agnew 63, 84
5-2Retford United
Reece Hands 22
Adam Carter 79
Att: 113
HT: 3-1
Brigg Town0-4Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 47, 73
Marc Cooper 39, 69
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
Liversedge0-1Pickering Town
Sam Calvert 18
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Craig Laight 5
Alex Lill 36
2-1Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 29
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
David Burniston 12
Aaron Moxam 34
2-5Thackley
Ryan Farrell 23, 82
Patrick McGuire 43
Andrew Wood 74
Daniel Pett 90
Att: 73
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 5, 37, 61
Declan Brewin 60
Matthew Sykes 83
5-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 55
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Brown 11
Courtney Hastings 35
2-2Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 44, 48
Att: 131
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Josh Greening 13, 20, 88
Tom Corner 44pen, 47
5-2Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 11
Simon Harrison 59
Att: 631
HT: 3-1
Worksop Town
Conor Higginson 54
1-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 330
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 12th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Lewis Bemrose 22pen
1-2Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 74, 90
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Thursday 14th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 21
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 64
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 75pen
1-4Worksop Town
Andre Johnson 38, 65pen, 75
Conor Higginson 58
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
Saturday 16th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Levi Maturine 61
Ferdinand Annor 90
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Steve Smith 37
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 27
Luke Mascall 29, 90
3-0Worksop TownAtt: 305
HT: 2-0
Clipstone0-1Parkgate
Jake Ashton 83
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Danny Harris 3, 72
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 6, 21pen, 86
Mark Simpson 51
6-1Pontefract Collieries
Chris Kamara 40
Att: 94
HT: 3-1
Handsworth Parramore
Will Eades 38
Danny Buttle 76, 89
Kieran Wells 78
Harry Groombridge 84
5-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 74
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 74
1-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 60
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare0-1Athersley Recreation
McCauley Shilito 1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Thackley
Thomas Dugdale 65, 86
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Josh Greening 5, 35
Jonathan Greening 57
Att: 175
HT: 0-2
Monday 18th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Matthew Turnbull 12
1-3Tadcaster Albion
Andrew Milne 87
Jimmy Beadle 89
Adam Baker 90
Att: 314
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 19th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town0-1Barton Town Old Boys
Tim Taylor 85og
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Liversedge0-0Retford UnitedAtt: 87
Wednesday 20th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports0-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 61
Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 75
1-0ThackleyAtt: 115
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Lee Hill 8, 33
Ryan Carroll 17, 88
4-2Tadcaster Albion
Jimmy Beadle 31
Carl Stewart 80
Att: 117
HT: 3-1
Worksop Town
Conor Higginson 6
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 258
HT: 1-0
Thursday 21st April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys0-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 51
Handsworth Parramore
Gareth Griffiths 8, 48
Kieran Wells 38, 42
Jon Froggatt 83
Alex Rippon 88
6-0ClipstoneAtt: 123
HT: 3-0
Saturday 23rd April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Damian Hopkins 66og
Stuart Preston 75
2-0ThackleyAtt: 54
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation0-2Maltby Main
Cameron Rigby 24, 83
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Tom Darwood 75
1-1Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 79
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Andy Norfolk 16
Brett Agnew 24
2-1Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 50
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 45, 74
2-0Handsworth ParramoreAtt: 138
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Ray Fogarty 4
Benny Igiehon 16, 23
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Brian Mdaka 68
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
Joshua Moore 40
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Mohammed Tijani 53
Reece Wesley 74og
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Philip Lindley 63
1-0ClipstoneAtt: 77
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 46
Jamie Yorke 50
2-2Retford United
Christian Savage 38, 74
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tom Corner 28
1-0Garforth TownAtt: 531
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Ross Henshaw 32
Matthew Booth 84, 87
3-2Albion Sports
Matthew Mathers 26
Asif Hussain 90pen
Att: 322
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 26th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town0-1Tadcaster Albion
Tom Corner 14
Att: 337
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
Ray Fogarty 20, 45, 54
Benny Igiehon 64
4-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 72
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Declan Brewin 18
1-0ThackleyAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 27th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare0-1Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 52
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Thursday 28th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Tom Brook 15
Benny Igiehon 50, 56
Tinotenda Chibaro 82
4-1Clipstone
Nicky Walker 74
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Josh Greening 32
Adam Baker 54
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Josh Schofield 89
Att: 845
HT: 1-0
Saturday 30th April, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town0-3Parkgate
Joshua Moore 2, 24pen, 64
Att: 131
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 20, 65
2-2Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 15
Steven Garner 28
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 32, 48, 64
Danny Buttle 54
Kieran Wells 57
5-0Worksop TownAtt: 301
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 80
1-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 127
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 40
1-2Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 68, 84
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Fidel Mhlolo 20
Billy Mole 25
2-4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 12
Matthew Plant 80
Jordan Eldridge 90
Declan Brewin 90
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Retford United
James Binney 85
1-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 82
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare0-1Pontefract Collieries
Mark Whitehouse 27
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 54
Conor Sellars 59
Jimmy Beadle 82
George Conway 87
4-3Athersley Recreation
Danny Cawley 3
Kai Hancock 9
McCauley Shilito 41
Att: 613
HT: 0-3
Thackley
Thomas Dugdale 88pen
Liam Hudson 90
2-1Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 14pen
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 3rd May, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 11, 24
Carter Widdowson 16og
Matthew Turnbull 30
4-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Theakstone 53, 62
Att: 109
HT: 4-0
Pontefract Collieries
Kane Reece 24
1-6Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 29, 65
Simon Harrison 60, 84
Alex Rippon 70
Jon Froggatt 86pen
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Bradley Johnston 10
1-2Liversedge
Robert Thomas 37
Joe Walton 89
Att: 94
HT: 1-1