: Matches : NCEL Division One : Season 2015/16 : Printable Version
NCEL Division One Fixtures - Season 2015/16


Saturday 8th August, 2015
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town0-2AFC Mansfield
Phil Buxton 67
Grant Allott 70
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Herve Sezerano 12pen
Christian Savage 16
Sam Bebbington 28
Sam Read 78
4-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 30
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 29
Mike Hewitt 43og
Mark Trueman 85
3-4Westella VIP
Alex Wood 44
Chris Spinks 46, 81
Joe McFadyen 74
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers0-1Hallam
Michael Blythen 28
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jason Yates 70
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny Cawley 90pen
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Lewis Dickinson 48pen
1-2Shirebrook Town
Lee Whittington 36
Tom Roebuck 44
Att: 145
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 20, 69
2-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 23, 90
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Teversal
Khyle Sargent 17
Gary Atkins 50
2-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 79
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers0-4Selby Town
Brenton Leister 35pen, 90pen
Danny Bunch 44
Keane Parsons 73
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur0-1Hull United
Jack Walters 90
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 11th August, 2015
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Micah Bishop 25
Callum Greaves 62
2-0Westella VIPAtt: 64
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 43
Marcel Chipamaunga 65
Callum Wiffen 73
3-1Knaresborough Town
Ben Joyce 76
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3Penistone Church
Lewis Dickinson 29pen, 36
Mark Crossfield 75
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 12th August, 2015
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 5
Martin Pembleton 31
Luke Boden 90
3-0Selby TownAtt: 84
HT: 2-0
Saturday 15th August, 2015
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Joe Firth 19, 38
Luke Harrop 21, 43, 60
Jarad Peltier 24
Jake Thompson 25og
7-2Winterton Rangers
Daniel Beecham 80pen
Tom Wilson 85
Att: 56
HT: 6-0
Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Walker 69
1-2Teversal
Brett Watson 41
David Cockerill 74
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Hull United
Brett Agnew 2
Jamie Richardson 56
Matty Start 88
3-0Dronfield TownAtt: 617
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Brad Walker 44
Ally Wilson 79
2-1Westella VIP
Garry Flounders 59
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main0-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Oliver Fearon 27
Jack Portman 34
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Dane Mortimer 2
Danny Bunch 12
Ashley Hope 61, 78
Kingsley Wetherald 69
5-2Grimsby Borough
Jacob Wilson 38, 71
Att: 100
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 18th August, 2015
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town0-3Knaresborough Town
Fraser Lancaster 11
Brad Walker 55, 82
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 10, 59
Bill Law 28
Jack Steers 33
4-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 88
HT: 3-0
Winterton Rangers0-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 43
Wednesday 19th August, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 25, 34
Max Leonard 31
Kieran Ryan 90pen
4-1Hall Road Rangers
Danny Clancy 81
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 71
1-1Rossington Main
Montelle Kamara 68
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church0-2Hull United
Marcus Hall 12
Brett Agnew 17
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Saturday 22nd August, 2015
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 12
Scott Hellewell 65
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 53
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Christian Savage 14, 44
Sam Bebbington 33
Lewis Naylor 72
4-1Selby Town
Keane Parsons 73
Att: 39
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Jacob Wilson 40
Andrew Allott 80
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Ryan Smith 11, 26
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 25
1-1Hull United
Jamie Richardson 35
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Andrew Ring 61
1-1Hallam
Steve Brammer 85
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Marcel Chipamaunga 48, 52, 60, 66
4-1Hall Road Rangers
Tom Bennett 45
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town0-3Teversal
David Cockerill 20
Luke Fisher 24
Gary Atkins 65
Att: 119
HT: 0-2
Westella VIP0-3AFC Mansfield
Perry Marriott 76
Carl Haslam 79
Ryan Williams 83pen
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Tom Wilson 77
1-5Knaresborough Town
Luke McCrum 29
James Bradley 32pen
Ben Joyce 62
Graham Whitehead 73, 87
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 17
Joel Hughes 65
Dan Sheriffe 90
3-2Eccleshill United
Brandan Hammand 20
Andy Cooper 87
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 25th August, 2015
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Steve Palfrey 4, 44
Danny Cawley 29
Regan Fish 74
Thomas Carr 90
5-0Rossington MainAtt: 75
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Matthew Hall 10
John Waugh 30
Jason Flint 33
Peter Fuller 70
Neal Watts 85
5-0Winterton RangersAtt: 120
HT: 3-0
Hull United
Brett Agnew 24, 27
Jamie Richardson 42
Jack Walters 67
4-2Westella VIP
Chris Spinks 59pen, 70
Att: 260
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town0-1Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Walker 57
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Teversal0-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 50
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Harrison Blakey 45
Joel Hughes 89
2-4AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 11, 90
Danny Freeman 15og
Dean Rick 47
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 26th August, 2015
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Lee Ridley 49
Terry Barwick 63pen
Martin Pembleton 75
Danny Boulton 79
4-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 15pen
Jordan Corduri 35
Att: 69
HT: 0-2
Saturday 29th August, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
Dean Rick 13, 30, 65pen
Mark Dudley 19
Ryan Williams 40pen
Craig Mitchell 47, 58
Carl Haslam 85
8-0Winterton RangersAtt: 80
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 2, 57
Luke Harrop 30
Joe Firth 44
4-2Dronfield Town
Sam Bebbington 48
Harley Wilson 90
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Harrison 65og
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Walker 59
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Hull United
Brett Agnew 2, 17pen, 29, 58
Nick McNamara 55
Marcus Hall 88
Matty Start 90
7-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 144
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Fraser Lancaster 42
Tom Clare 83
2-2Yorkshire Amateur
Carl Heard 56
Thomas Rose 88
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Craig Muirhead 24
Chris Kamara 47
2-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Dominic Blair 35, 56
Jack Steers 45
Nash Connolly 75
Att: 100
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Lee Whittington 79
1-2Westella VIP
Rob Petch 84
Callum Harrison 89
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 1st September, 2015
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 54
Louis Penty 90pen
2-4Hallam
Steve Brammer 23
Michael Blythen 27
Jack Hargreaves 50
Callum Greaves 76
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Peter Fuller 40
1-3Selby Town
Craig Muirhead 70
Chris Jackson 85
Danny Bunch 90
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town0-1Bottesford Town
Lee Ridley 75
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Gary Atkins 84
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Oliver Fearon 67
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Josh Batty 19
Mark McCrea 22
2-6Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 12, 33, 86
Thomas Rose 30
Craig Heard 54, 75
Att: 48
HT: 2-3
Wednesday 2nd September, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Alex Hallam 52
Alex Slack 55
2-0Penistone ChurchAtt: 150
HT: 0-0
Westella VIP
Rob Petch 38
1-3Dronfield Town
Lewis Naylor 51pen, 71pen
James Savage 80
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Saturday 5th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
Hull United
Brett Agnew 19
Jamie Richardson 29
2-1AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 27
Att: 254
HT: 2-1
Penistone Church
Andrew Ring 8, 87
Brett Lovell 53
Lewis Dickinson 79
4-1Grimsby Borough
Sam Sarbutt 47
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Teversal0-5Hallam
Michael Blythen 30, 76
Jack Hargreaves 47
Steve Brammer 59pen
Brodie Cooper 62
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 8th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Lewis Naylor 37pen
Joe Butler 84
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 46
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Michael Blythen 9
Max Pemberton 20
2-3Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 76, 88
Josh Nichols 84
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 28, 42, 54
Lee Swift 65
Jason Yates 79
5-2Westella VIP
Chris Spinks 35
Rob Petch 39
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
Selby Town0-1Teversal
Daniel Williams 68
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 9th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 4, 10, 26
3-5AFC Mansfield
Dean Rick 1, 63
Craig Mitchell 22
Ryan Williams 35
Jake Park 79
Att: 141
HT: 3-3
Penistone Church
Lewis Dickinson 1pen, 56
Jack Moore 87
3-0Rossington MainAtt: 112
HT: 1-0
Saturday 12th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 51
Joe Cheeseman 55
2-0Dronfield TownAtt: 72
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 4, 15, 47
Andy Cooper 29, 63, 79, 87pen
Jermaine Springer 43
Ash Slater 78
9-1Grimsby Borough
Nicholas Brown 10
Att: 46
HT: 4-1
Hall Road Rangers0-3Penistone Church
Danny Barlow 50
Andrew Ring 62
Jack Moore 79
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
George Eustance 29
Brad Walker 78
2-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 12, 68, 70
Shane Kelsey 60
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main0-1Bottesford Town
Lee Ridley 17
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
William Pepper 7
1-3Hull United
Brett Agnew 11, 54
Josh Tennant 33
Att: 146
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Callum Mawbey 56, 90
Jake Currie 59
Ash Rawson 65
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 37pen
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Teversal0-5AFC Emley
Alex Hallam 44
Jordan Townsend 45
Ashley Flynn 50, 59
Kieran Ryan 64
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Matthew Steeper 62
Rob Northen 89
Josh Batty 90
3-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 41
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 15th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Ryan Lawty 18og
1-1Shirebrook Town
Ash Rawson 63
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Chris Jackson 80
1-1Penistone Church
Jack Moore 90pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Harrison Blakey 20
Joel Hughes 50, 65
Thomas Rose 60
Dan Sheriffe 90
5-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny Cawley 53
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 16th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
Grant Allott 22
Dean Rick 77
2-1Teversal
Brett Watson 87
Att: 175
HT: 1-0
(at Clipstone FC)
Eccleshill United
Andy Cooper 88
1-3Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 38
Steve Ridley 52
Terry Barwick 76
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Westella VIP
Alex Wood 80
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Jack Portman 21
Jack Jones 58
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Saturday 19th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Steve Ridley 6
Scott Hellewell 30
Terry Barwick 65
Wayne Graves 73
4-2Hall Road Rangers
Darren Rookes 29, 49pen
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Dronfield Town
Harley Wilson 90
1-1Shirebrook Town
Liam Greenfield 35
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Matthew Hall 20
1-3Knaresborough Town
George Eustance 43
Fraser Lancaster 50
Brad Walker 55
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-2AFC Mansfield
Joe Cheeseman 37
Phil Buxton 44
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
Hull United
Brett Agnew 73
1-1Eccleshill United
Andy Cooper 87
Att: 227
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Tom Chamberlain 46
Ashley Hope 47
Dane Mortimer 71, 90
4-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 102
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Mark Carter 52
Bradley Cox 56
2-0Rossington MainAtt: 63
HT: 0-0
Westella VIP
Mike Hewitt 4
Joe McFadyen 28
Chris Spinks 51
Callum Harrison 61
4-3AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 32, 47
Alex Hallam 50
Att: 38
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers0-4Hallam
Scott Preece 13
Michael Blythen 29, 67
Steve Brammer 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 30, 44
Joel Hughes 52
Carl Heard 88
4-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Neil Spruce 66
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 22nd September, 2015
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main0-4Shirebrook Town
Jake Currie 2, 35, 63
Matty Ord 90
Att: 128
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers0-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Samuel Jones 6
Dominic Blair 15, 26, 36
Att: 74
HT: 0-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 16
Glen Wood 50
Craig Heard 84
3-1Dronfield Town
Mike Akhavan-Hezaveh 44
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 23rd September, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Tom Brennan 24
Ashley Flynn 39
Sam Jerome 82
Kieran Ryan 85, 87
5-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 130
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Andrew Ring 17, 67
Marco Battaglia 35
3-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 87
HT: 2-0
Saturday 26th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 1, 49, 59, 79, 90
Paul Spicer 6, 44
Kieran Ryan 14, 73
Jordan Corduri 61
10-0Winterton RangersAtt: 113
HT: 4-0
AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 35, 60, 85
Chris Timons 58
Dean Rick 82, 84
6-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 70
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 19
Luke Harrop 35
2-2Selby Town
Craig Muirhead 70
Keane Parsons 85
Att: 119
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Ryan Smith 5, 53
Kingsley Wetherald 20
3-3Penistone Church
Danny Barlow 22
Lewis Dickinson 38
Duncan Richards 48
Att: 103
HT: 2-2
Hallam
Michael Blythen 89
1-2Yorkshire Amateur
Thomas Rose 54, 64
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Toby Lees 4
Graham Whitehead 49
2-1Hull United
Will Lenehan 32og
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 45
Marcel Chipamaunga 78
2-5Westella VIP
Joe McFadyen 3, 11
Andy Coverdale 35
Rob Petch 79
Chris Spinks 90
Att: 125
HT: 1-3
Shirebrook Town
Matty Ord 32
Jake Currie 73
2-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Steers 70
Lee Swift 83
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-2Dronfield Town
Lewis Naylor 69, 77pen
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 29th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Lewis Naylor 26, 90
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Josh Morley 8
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Hallam
Michael Blythen 66, 83
2-2AFC Emley
Sam Jerome 35
Alex Slack 70
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Steers 12
Bill Law 29, 89
Lee Swift 32
Jason Yates 40
Shane Kelsey 78
6-1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 76
Att: 96
HT: 4-0
Knaresborough Town0-0Penistone ChurchAtt: 85
Teversal0-5Hull United
Josh Tennant 7, 18, 88
Brett Agnew 31
Nick McNamara 37
Att: 71
HT: 0-4
Wednesday 30th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 23, 89
Adam Turner 54, 80
4-3Hall Road Rangers
Johnny Blakestone 45, 67
Darren Rookes 65
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Westella VIP
Andy Coverdale 30
Callum Harrison 44
Rob Petch 86
Chris Spinks 90
4-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 54
HT: 2-0
Saturday 3rd October, 2015
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Liam Bartle 71
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 93
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
James Atkin 23
Kyle Bensley 75pen
2-4Shirebrook Town
Liam Greenfield 3
Callum Mawbey 46
Antony Rowley 55
Robert Camm 88
Att: 153
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 6th October, 2015
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Samuel Jones 31
Nash Connolly 58
Adam Wilson 74
Luke Pickering 76
4-0Dronfield TownAtt: 86
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Matty Ord 11
Levi Walker 19
Callum Mawbey 35
Antony Rowley 85
4-1Hall Road Rangers
Scott McKay 60
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Winterton Rangers
Matthew Steeper 39
1-1Hull United
Matt Plumber 87
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 7th October, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 38
1-2Penistone Church
Oliver Fearon 56
Andy Barlow 78
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Michael Blythen 46, 63pen, 67
Josh Statham 36
Brodie Cooper 75
5-1Rossington Main
Ben Hunter 20pen
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Saturday 10th October, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 72, 83pen
2-2Hull United
Matty Start 15
Brett Agnew 29pen
Att: 195
HT: 0-2
AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 22, 75
Dean Rick 52
3-1Selby Town
Tom Chamberlain 58
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Perks 34, 39
2-3Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 5, 59
Martin Pembleton 75
Att: 117
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Tate Dean 69
1-1Winterton Rangers
Tom Hobson 83
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Micah Bishop 14
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 6
Shane Kelsey 58
Att: 325
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Blaine Hobson 15
George Eustance 47, 60, 89
Graham Whitehead 49
5-3Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 34, 39
Adam Turner 90
Att: 152
HT: 1-2
Penistone Church
Lewis Dickinson 30pen, 63, 90pen
Oliver Fearon 49, 57
5-1Teversal
Bradley Cox 19
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main0-2Yorkshire Amateur
Thomas Rose 18
Carl Heard 74
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Jack Portman 42
1-1Grimsby Borough
Andrew Allott 79
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Saturday 17th October, 2015
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Tom Fairweather 35
Lewis Naylor 77pen
2-2Rossington Main
Liam Cooper 23
Jack Farrar 79
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 41
1-3AFC Mansfield
Jermaine Springer 39og
Jake Park 55
Sam O'Malley 89
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough0-5Hallam
Josh Birds 25, 61
Michael Blythen 60
Tom Nolan 80
Micah Bishop 87
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Samuel Jones 4
Nash Connolly 82
2-1AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 65
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Blaine Hobson 10, 67
George Eustance 24
Graham Whitehead 64
4-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Luke Durham 6
Att: 142
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Tom Chamberlain 45
1-2Shirebrook Town
Robert Camm 29
Liam Greenfield 32
Att: 107
HT: 1-2
Teversal
Khyle Sargent 40
Richard Guest 57
2-5Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 7
Lee Ridley 15
Terry Barwick 17
Wayne Graves 43
Thomas Spall 46
Att: 62
HT: 1-4
Westella VIP
Duncan Richards 4og
1-2Penistone Church
Lewis Dickinson 40, 50
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 22
1-3Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Walker 10, 79
Christopher Garth 35
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 20th October, 2015
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Perks 10, 20, 21
Josh Morley 75
Unknown 90og
5-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Connor Flannery 46
Att: 88
HT: 3-0
Shirebrook Town
Tom Roebuck 12
1-2AFC Emley
Michael Tunnacliffe 80
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 21st October, 2015
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 10, 80
Josh Nichols 40
Scott Hellewell 65
Steve Ridley 75
Jake Quickenden 85
Tom Wilson 87
7-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 66
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Liam Charles 15
1-1Teversal
Paul Staniforth 67
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Saturday 24th October, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Alex Hallam 7, 25
Ashley Flynn 28, 57, 65, 84, 88
Kieran Ryan 40
Michael Tunnacliffe 52, 54
Ruben Jerome 69pen
Jamie Pearson 76og
Jordan Corduri 90
13-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 89
HT: 4-0
AFC Mansfield
Chris Timons 17
1-1Knaresborough Town
Gary Collier 78
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town0-2Westella VIP
Alex Wood 21, 30
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Ashley Scothern 33, 41
2-3Teversal
Richard Guest 23
James McCann 51
Khyle Sargent 82
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Walker 32
1-2Dronfield Town
Ashden Morley 35
Lewis Naylor 69
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Hallam0-2Hull United
Nick McNamara 16
Louis Nagi 41
Att: 144
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Danny Barlow 90
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 89
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Steven Wilkinson 8
1-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Shane Kelsey 33
Adam Wilson 42
Samuel Jones 54
Att: 153
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town0-2Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 20
Brett Catley 55
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-2Selby Town
Chris Jackson 68, 80
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 27th October, 2015
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Mike Akhavan-Hezaveh 48
1-1Hallam
Micah Bishop 31
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Kyle Bensley 11pen
Matthew Kennedy 30
2-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Shane Kelsey 55
Harry Viggars 80
Danny Critchlow 85
Att: 128
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Jake Currie 51, 67
2-0Hull UnitedAtt: 102
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Gary Nimmo 27, 29, 66
3-3Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 15
Jordan Woodhall 88
Shaun Pendleton 90
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Thomas Rose 23
1-3AFC Emley
Alex Hallam 24
Ashley Flynn 30, 59
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 28th October, 2015
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town0-0Penistone ChurchAtt: 56
Saturday 31st October, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 65
James Ghaichem 80
Dean Rick 87
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
James Davies 26
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Andy Cooper 29
Luke Harrop 30
Ben Hardy 37
Liam Charles 47
Brett Catley 59
Brandan Hammand 84
6-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Robert Oldham 10pen
Matt Jacobs 79
Att: 66
HT: 3-1
Westella VIP
Alex Wood 45, 68
Joe McFadyen 64
3-3Teversal
Gary Atkins 42
James McCann 87
Bradley Cox 90
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Gary Nimmo 66
1-1Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 73
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Tom Marsden 14
Craig Heard 41
2-1Penistone Church
Danny Barlow 88
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 3rd November, 2015
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Perks 7, 75
2-3AFC Emley
Samuel Scrivens 22
Tom Brennan 45
Ashley Flynn 89
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Matthew Hall 85
1-4Yorkshire Amateur
Harrison Blakey 20
Craig Heard 65, 80
Carl Heard 90
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jason Yates 23pen
Bill Law 24, 36
Danny Critchlow 30, 42, 55
Shane Kelsey 34, 40
8-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Jack Portman 44
Att: 103
HT: 7-1
Knaresborough Town0-4Bottesford Town
Wayne Graves 17, 32, 86
Craig Bridge 90
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Saturday 7th November, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 8
Kieran Ryan 82, 90
3-3Selby Town
Danny Norton 17
Luke Anderson 74
Craig Muirhead 88
Att: 139
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Matthew Steeper 33
Craig Bridge 45, 53
Wayne Graves 60
Danny Boulton 64
5-1Yorkshire Amateur
Thomas Rose 89
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Reece Lucas 90
Brett Lucas 90
2-1Westella VIP
Alex Wood 30
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Ben Kinsley 26
Mike Thompson 30
Paul Morrill 56pen
Daniel Walker 63
4-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 64
HT: 2-0
Hallam0-1Eccleshill United
Joe Firth 74
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Steve Kenworthy 15
John Whitehead 35
Daniel Joynes 38, 44, 66
5-1Dronfield Town
Lee Anthony 89
Att: 116
HT: 4-0
Rossington Main
Liam Cooper 12
1-2Hull United
Jordan Woodhall 21og
Jack Walters 61
Att: 193
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town0-0AFC MansfieldAtt: 220
Tuesday 10th November, 2015
NCEL Division One
Hull United
Matty Start 34
Chris Spinks 51
2-1Bottesford Town
Matthew Steeper 75
Att: 431
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Gary Atkins 44, 48, 59
Khyle Sargent 50
Blake Vincent 69
Josh Radford 84
Kieran Coupe 85
7-1Winterton Rangers
Luke Thompson 87
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Saturday 14th November, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
Daniel Williams 24, 38, 58
Dean Rick 32, 43, 78
Craig Mitchell 74
Sam O'Malley 81
Adon Spencer 87
9-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 55
HT: 4-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Shane Kelsey 45
Bill Law 50, 58
3-3Penistone Church
Oliver Fearon 14
Daniel Joynes 76, 83
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town0-2Hallam
Ashley Longstaff 51
Simon Mirfin 82
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Antony Rowley 9
Liam Greenfield 25, 45
Craig Getliff 52
Jake Currie 80
5-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Ashley Scothern 24
Att: 112
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 43
Jasaih Donaldson 80
2-2Teversal
Brett Watson 10
Ashley Kitchen 75
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 17th November, 2015
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Jamie Coulson 18, 23
2-2Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 55
Lee Holmes 70
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Saturday 21st November, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Alex Hallam 4, 59
2-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 179
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Thomas Carr 5
1-3Winterton Rangers
Gary Nimmo 12
Craig Palmer 42, 73
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers0-0Selby TownAtt: 84
Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 65
1-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 88
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 24th November, 2015
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Danny Critchlow 2, 4, 22, 32
Jack Steers 7
Shane Kelsey 31
Danny Blount 38og
Nash Connolly 40, 67
9-2Hall Road Rangers
Adam Foster 45
Ben Kinsley 49
Att: 94
HT: 8-1
Hull United
Josh Tennant 6, 66
Brett Agnew 12, 25
4-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 197
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Blaine Hobson 45
Gary Collier 51
2-3Shirebrook Town
Jake Currie 10
Tom Roebuck 34
Antony Rowley 52
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
Selby Town0-0HallamAtt: 72
Winterton Rangers
Craig Palmer 20
Joel Shortland 26
2-3Westella VIP
Alex Wood 32
Garry Flounders 43
Mike Hewitt 73
Att: 67
HT: 2-2
Saturday 28th November, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
Chris Timons 13
Daniel Williams 55
Ryan Williams 59
3-5AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 6, 23, 58
Alex Hallam 51
Jordan Corduri 80
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Matthew Kennedy 4, 61
2-1Bottesford Town
Scott Wilby 60
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Walker 5
Scott McKay 10
Callum Harrison 62, 73
Ben Kinsley 90
5-5Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 2, 90
Brett Catley 9
Andy Cooper 46, 64
Att: 49
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Shane Kelsey 7, 64
Danny Critchlow 18, 69, 74
Bill Law 44
6-0TeversalAtt: 90
HT: 3-0
Hull United
Jordan Harrison 34
1-2Penistone Church
Steve Kenworthy 23
Oliver Fearon 81
Att: 498
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
George Eustance 14, 88
Ben Clayton 61
Ben Parkes 70
Joel Freeston 79pen
5-0Rossington MainAtt: 63
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Antony Rowley 84
1-2Hallam
Jordan Turner 16
Michael Blythen 29pen
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Nick Galloway 8
Jack Portman 60
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Dawson 77og
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Thomas Rose 38
Craig Heard 42
Harrison Blakey 45
Jasaih Donaldson 86
4-2Winterton Rangers
Craig Palmer 44
James Rothel 73og
Att: 30
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 1st December, 2015
NCEL Division One
Hull United
Nick McNamara 90
1-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 243
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th December, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Ruben Jerome 21
Sam Jerome 83
2-2Shirebrook Town
Liam Greenfield 32
Luke Johnson 56
Att: 185
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Wayne Graves 79
1-2Hull United
Martin Foster 45
Nick McNamara 78
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Jamie Williams 20
Alex Romaniw 32
Nathan Keightley 90
3-3Yorkshire Amateur
Harrison Blakey 53
Jasaih Donaldson 55
Thomas Rose 58
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Jed Phillips 8
Elliott Simpson 53
Curtis Modest 74
3-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 94
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Matthew Ellis 32
Craig Mitchell 85og
2-3AFC Mansfield
Bradley Billam 39og
Ryan Williams 56
Sam O'Malley 76
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
Teversal
Jason Gregory 24
Bradley Cox 83
2-2Grimsby Borough
Jamie Coulson 87
Matthew Kennedy 90
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Westella VIP
Andy Coverdale 72
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Danny Critchlow 37
Jason Yates 70pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Kingsley Wetherald 10, 25
James Coulbeck 30
3-4Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 31
Lewis Naylor 58pen
Ashden Morley 74
Blake Owen 90
Att: 35
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 8th December, 2015
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Chris Jackson 63
Jamie Forrester 83
2-1Westella VIP
Joe McFadyen 60
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Nick Galloway 52
1-2Knaresborough Town
Ben Clayton 17
Kyle Spooner 69og
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th December, 2015
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Jamie Coulson 65
Daniel Stevens 80pen
2-2Westella VIP
Garry Flounders 70
Alex Wood 90pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Hull United
Josh Tennant 12
Jordan Harrison 48
2-2Teversal
Bradley Cox 11
Gary Atkins 84pen
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Adam Shepherd 34
Matty Ord 54
Liam Greenfield 57, 72
Jake Currie 60
Antony Rowley 78
6-3Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 35
Matthew Ellis 50
Matthew Bradley 55
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Saturday 19th December, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Jordan Corduri 10
1-1Hallam
Michael Blythen 53
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Wayne Graves 4
Craig Bridge 19
Terry Barwick 29pen
Jason Pembleton 42
4-2Eccleshill United
Andy Cooper 3pen
Adam Turner 5
Att: 45
HT: 4-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Alex Romaniw 75
1-1Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 60
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Walker 18
Ben Kinsley 75
2-6Shirebrook Town
Liam Greenfield 7, 45, 62
Jake Currie 65
Craig Getliff 76
Josh Gibson 90
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 1
Steve Kenworthy 34
Oliver Fearon 79
3-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 80
HT: 2-0
Westella VIP
Joe McFadyen 90
1-1Hull United
Martin Foster 23
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Kingsley Wetherald 48
1-3Grimsby Borough
Daniel Stevens 24pen
Luke Nuel 28
Callum Hyland 63
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 60
1-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 37
Chris Hitchings 49og
Shane Kelsey 60
Danny Critchlow 85
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Saturday 26th December, 2015
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
Ryan Williams 8
1-1Shirebrook Town
Liam Greenfield 80
Att: 220
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Wayne Graves 52
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 52
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Callum Harrison 60
Lee Shilleto 90
2-1Hull United
Jamie Richardson 63
Att: 181
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Lewis Dickinson 90
1-1AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 72
Att: 239
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Bradley Cox 32
1-1Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 8
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Saturday 2nd January, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Paul Spicer 19
Ruben Jerome 30
Jordan Corduri 45
Ashley Flynn 49, 72
5-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 185
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 10
1-2Knaresborough Town
Toby Lees 60
Ryan Short 89og
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Hull United
Brett Agnew 43
Gary Bradshaw 88
2-1Winterton Rangers
Josh Batty 72pen
Att: 173
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Ashley Ellis 51
Oliver Fearon 55
2-3AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 9
Perry Marriott 60
Mark Dudley 78
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main0-0HallamAtt: 191
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Neil Spruce 8
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Walker 60
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
(at Maltby Main FC)
Saturday 9th January, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Sam Jerome 33
Ashley Flynn 50, 90
Kieran Ryan 77
Dominic Noteman 85
5-0Rossington MainAtt: 186
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
Sam O'Malley 64
Phil Buxton 80
2-0Bottesford TownAtt: 89
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Louis Brown 15
Simon Mirfin 45
Max Pemberton 47
Michael Blythen 82
Steve Brammer 88
5-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 104
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Brad Walker 16, 49, 69
3-0TeversalAtt: 130
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Jake Currie 9
Liam Greenfield 81
Matt Outram 90
3-0Penistone ChurchAtt: 121
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 12th January, 2016
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Dominic Blair 14
Robert Crapper 37
Nash Connolly 40
Bill Law 60, 68
5-2Winterton Rangers
Rhys Vazquez 48
Josh Batty 89
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Whittington 53
1-2Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 2
Callum Wiffen 12
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
(at Maltby Main FC)
Saturday 16th January, 2016
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Leigh Hutchinson 39
1-3Shirebrook Town
Cameron Houson 13og
Jack Hargreaves 20
Josh Gibson 65
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 56
Nicholas Guest 88, 90
3-2Grimsby Borough
Jamie Coulson 7, 27
Att: 131
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Danny Barlow 2
Daniel Joynes 16
Oliver Fearon 41, 85, 90
Steve Kenworthy 48
6-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Alex Gillespie 43
Att: 151
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 28
1-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Josh Morley 15
Ashley Scothern 38
Luke Durham 57
Att: 151
HT: 1-2
Teversal
Jason Dawson 3
1-0AFC MansfieldAtt: 136
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Josh Batty 13
Robbie Start 30, 35
Rhys Vazquez 68
Kingsley Wetherald 74
5-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 72
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 19th January, 2016
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Steve Brammer 16, 41pen
Michael Blythen 67
3-1AFC Mansfield
Nathan Swindells 11
Att: 121
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Tom Chamberlain 35
Luke Thompson 51
Danny Norton 64
3-1Rossington Main
Matthew Ellis 43
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 20th January, 2016
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Tom Johnson 63
Terry Barwick 80
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Samuel Jones 38
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Westella VIP
Alex Wood 3pen, 16
Jordan Northin 42og
Brett Thomas 63
Chris Spinks 85
5-2Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 10
Ben Hardy 32
Att: 28
HT: 3-2
Saturday 23rd January, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
Chris Timons 73
1-1Westella VIP
Brett Thomas 26
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Jermaine Springer 84
1-4AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 49, 54
Ruben Jerome 59
Jordan Corduri 65
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 43
Jack Owen 74
Josh Morley 83
3-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 70
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers0-3Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 26, 83
Matthew Ellis 86
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Hallam0-0Penistone ChurchAtt: 205
Knaresborough Town
Will Lenehan 5
Blaine Hobson 62pen
George Eustance 90
3-4Winterton Rangers
Craig Palmer 27, 48
Rhys Vazquez 28
James Watson 52
Att: 124
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Danny Bunch 45, 76
2-4Dronfield Town
Tom Fairweather 26, 75
Joe Butler 86
Callum Mawbey 90
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Teversal
Kyle Hempshall 52
Lewis Weaver 90
2-2Shirebrook Town
Jake Currie 19, 77
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Jack Portman 30
1-6Bottesford Town
Josh Nichols 18
Martin Pembleton 28, 49
Matthew Steeper 40
Tom Johnson 65
Andy Hutchinson 78
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
(at Bottesford Town FC)
Tuesday 26th January, 2016
NCEL Division One
Hallam
James Reed 32
Steve Brammer 56
2-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 1
Jack Owen 37pen
Ryan Poskitt 65
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 27th January, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
Jason White 13pen
Ryan Williams 23
Craig Mitchell 40, 49
Grant Allott 60
5-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 51
HT: 3-0
Penistone Church
Oliver Fearon 19
Ashley Ellis 39, 72
Lewis Dickinson 81
4-5Selby Town
Chris Jackson 1
Brenton Leister 23
Will Ramsey 27
Luke Thompson 32
Danny Norton 90
Att: 56
HT: 2-4
Westella VIP
Andy Coverdale 51
1-4Yorkshire Amateur
Chris Hitchings 24
Joel Hughes 32pen
Kaydon Fishley 53
Tom Marsden 84
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
Saturday 30th January, 2016
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Josh Nichols 26
Matthew Steeper 83
2-0HallamAtt: 49
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Martin Jones 71
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Jack Owen 11
Jamie Williams 51
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Danny Critchlow 2, 84
Shane Kelsey 37
Harry Viggars 70
Jason Yates 90pen
5-2Selby Town
Chris Jackson 68
Luke Thompson 89
Att: 122
HT: 2-0
Westella VIP0-2Shirebrook Town
Jake Currie 6
Liam Greenfield 80
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Rhys Vazquez 19
Kingsley Wetherald 22, 75
Ben Silburn 80
4-1AFC Mansfield
Nathan Swindells 31
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Robert Oldham 49
Jordan Lodge 75
2-3Teversal
James McCann 18
Jake Tittley 36
Richard Guest 79
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
(at Maltby Main FC)
Yorkshire Amateur0-6Knaresborough Town
Brad Walker 28, 31, 35pen, 69
Gary Collier 42, 64
Att: 43
HT: 0-4
Tuesday 2nd February, 2016
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Adam Walsh 80
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jason Yates 65
Luke Danville 82
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Luke Rayner-Mistry 45
1-2Hull United
Paul Foot 46
Jamie Richardson 78
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Luke Thompson 23
Danny Bunch 64, 72
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Thomas Rose 35
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Teversal
Khyle Sargent 12
Lewis Weaver 68
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 41
HT: 1-0
Saturday 6th February, 2016
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main0-4Penistone Church
Danny Barlow 22
Danny Howes 38
Lewis Dickinson 59
Oliver Fearon 70
Att: 140
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Ryan Johnson 7, 60
Tom Roebuck 16, 79
Jake Currie 45
5-2Winterton Rangers
Michael Hornby 13
Paul Morrill 47
Att: 102
HT: 3-1
Saturday 13th February, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 7, 29pen, 90
Ruben Jerome 72
4-0TeversalAtt: 154
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 43
1-2AFC Mansfield
Grant Allott 47
Joe Butler 87og
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Jamie Coulson 45, 55
Renzie Lobendhan 80
3-3Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 29
Adam Turner 35
Lee Smith 90
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 17
Jason Yates 34pen
Samuel Jones 46, 62
Dominic Blair 81
Luke Danville 89
6-1Knaresborough Town
Gary Collier 72
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Duncan Richards 3
Oliver Fearon 75
2-2Hall Road Rangers
Daniel Walker 3pen
Ben Kinsley 68
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Ryan Watson 78
Chris Jackson 83
2-2Bottesford Town
Wayne Graves 26
Danny Boulton 81
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Westella VIP
Alex Wood 83pen
1-4Hallam
Micah Bishop 29
Jed Phillips 38
Jack Hall 60
Harry Bamforth 81
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Jordan Lodge 65
1-1Winterton Rangers
James Watson 25
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 55
Carl Heard 67
Craig Heard 73
3-1Shirebrook Town
Liam Greenfield 85
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 16th February, 2016
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Jack Debnam 42
Jason Flint 75
Jamie Coulson 85
3-1Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 45
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Jordan Lodge 44
1-2Shirebrook Town
Tom Roebuck 72, 83
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 17th February, 2016
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 5, 65
Jermaine Springer 13
Andy Cooper 25, 59
Matthew Storr 27
6-2Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 9
Thomas Rose 75
Att: 57
HT: 4-1
Saturday 20th February, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 4, 33, 43, 59pen
Kieran Ryan 73
Jordan Corduri 75
6-3Westella VIP
Alex Wood 18, 81
Chris Spinks 39
Att: 142
HT: 3-2
AFC Mansfield0-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Harry Viggars 80
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United0-2Hull United
Lewis Poucher 32, 37
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare0-3Selby Town
Will Ramsey 27, 65
Danny Bunch 44pen
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Mike Thompson 34
1-6Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 3
Matthew Steeper 19
Terry Barwick 24pen
Lee Ridley 52, 80
Martin Pembleton 70
Att: 58
HT: 1-3
Hallam
Jed Phillips 75
Harry Bamforth 89
2-4Winterton Rangers
Carl Giblin 47
Rhys Vazquez 61
Jamie Barnwell 62
Josh Batty 67
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Fraser Lancaster 35
Fatlum Ibrahimi 65
Ben Parkes 77
3-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 99
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main0-5Teversal
Lewis Weaver 7, 12, 72
Gary Atkins 43
Bradley Cox 56
Att: 123
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Jake Currie 25, 33
Adam Shepherd 41
3-0Dronfield TownAtt: 105
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 23rd February, 2016
NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Brad Walker 27
Sam Cook 66
2-1Selby Town
Chris Jackson 9
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Jordan Gill 50
1-7Westella VIP
Mike Hewitt 4
Garry Flounders 13
Andy Coverdale 27, 45
Joe McFadyen 55
Chris Spinks 71
Luke Salas 78
Att: 22
HT: 0-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 5, 89
Adam Shaw 55
Harrison Blakey 65, 80
5-3Grimsby Borough
Adam Drury 25, 36
Luke Fanthorpe 84
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Saturday 27th February, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Tom Fairweather 79
Blake Owen 87
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 65
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough0-1AFC Mansfield
Daniel Patterson 50
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Danny Critchlow 11
Shane Kelsey 35
2-1Shirebrook Town
Jake Currie 43
Att: 143
HT: 2-1
Hull United0-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 89
(at Knaresborough Town FC)
Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 1
Oliver Fearon 38
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
James Popplewell 77, 78
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Nicholas Thompson 47
1-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 75
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Bradley Cox 40, 77
Paul Staniforth 55
3-3Hall Road Rangers
Jordan Harrison 9
Callum Harrison 36
Mike Thompson 90
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Westella VIP
Andy Coverdale 54
1-1Rossington Main
Jake Outram 81
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Craig Palmer 14
1-1AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 36
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 52
1-3Hallam
Harry Bamforth 24
Michael Blythen 35, 80
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 1st March, 2016
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Steve Brammer 2pen
Michael Blythen 60
2-0TeversalAtt: 105
HT: 1-0
Hull United
Gary Bradshaw 53
1-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 44
Jason Yates 48pen
Unknown 82og
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
Saturday 5th March, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 17, 75, 77, 90
4-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 151
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
Ryan Williams 59
1-0Hull UnitedAtt: 91
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 15, 87
2-1Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 6
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Matthew Ellis 39
1-3Winterton Rangers
Jamie Coulson 22, 29, 66
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town0-2Grimsby Borough
Craig Mitchell 5
Jason Flint 21
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 8th March, 2016
NCEL Division One
Hull United
Nick McNamara 12
Gary Bradshaw 18
Shane Hill 29
Jamie Richardson 32
Unknown 71og
5-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 72
HT: 4-0
(at Worsbrough Bridge Athletic FC)
Knaresborough Town
Brad Walker 45, 51
Fatlum Ibrahimi 85
3-1Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 47pen
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Saturday 12th March, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 30, 69, 72pen
Michael Tunnacliffe 38
4-0Dronfield TownAtt: 105
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 30pen
Wayne Graves 44, 85
Danny Boulton 47
Lee Ridley 65
5-1Glasshoughton Welfare
James Popplewell 90pen
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 38, 73
Andy Cooper 84
3-1Knaresborough Town
Jonty Maullin 61
Att: 144
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Darren Hanslip 7
Jason Flint 54
Peter Fuller 90
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 80
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Cameron Clark 73
Shane Kelsey 80
2-2Hallam
Micah Bishop 46, 88
Att: 161
HT: 0-0
Hull United
Gary Bradshaw 64, 72
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 89
HT: 0-0
(at Shirebrook Town FC)
Selby Town
Dane Mortimer 19
Daniel Gray 71
2-2AFC Mansfield
Luke Jeffs 8
Cieran Gibson 79og
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Teversal
Dean Short 46
Jason Dawson 55
2-2Penistone Church
Oliver Fearon 11
Alvyn Riley 65
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Leigh Hutchinson 16
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Mike Walsh 90
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Matthew Thompson 23
Joel Hughes 30, 41, 52, 81
Thomas Rose 51
6-3Rossington Main
Danny Green 17
Lee Holmes 44, 46
Att: 36
HT: 3-2
Tuesday 15th March, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 8
Lee Anthony 23
2-4Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 9
Lee Smith 26, 76
Joe Butler 84og
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
Hull United
Jamie Richardson 23, 34
Brett Agnew 28
Shane Hill 89
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 60
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
Teversal
James McCann 36
1-1Selby Town
Wayne Brook 66
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Samuel Jones 10
Dominic Blair 35
Nicholas Guest 68
Nash Connolly 80
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 16th March, 2016
NCEL Division One
Westella VIP0-3Knaresborough Town
Jonty Maullin 2
Paul Atkinson 18
Fraser Lancaster 63
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Thursday 17th March, 2016
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Jordan Harrison 4, 90
Callum Harrison 13
Tom Bennett 84
Ben Kinsley 87
Martin Jones 88
6-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 78
HT: 2-0
Saturday 19th March, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 11
Ruben Jerome 15
Kieran Ryan 52
3-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 246
HT: 2-0
AFC Mansfield
Phil Buxton 59
Grant Allott 86
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 63
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Wayne Graves 65
Josh Nichols 77
2-0TeversalAtt: 44
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare0-5Knaresborough Town
Fraser Lancaster 11, 27, 53, 71
Ben Joyce 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers0-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 54
Hallam
Michael Blythen 57, 81
2-2Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 29
Darren Hanslip 82
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Brett Lovell 8
Oliver Fearon 23
Steve Kenworthy 73
Lewis Dickinson 87pen
4-2Westella VIP
Alex Wood 11, 30
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Jack Johnson 90
1-2Dronfield Town
Sam Bebbington 90
Blake Owen 90pen
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Jake Currie 19, 20
Liam Greenfield 86
3-1Selby Town
Daniel Gray 2
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 22nd March, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 21
Alex Mosley 90
2-2Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 8
Jonathan O'Callaghan 53
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3Hull United
Gary Bradshaw 4, 49
Jamie Richardson 85
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 23rd March, 2016
NCEL Division One
Westella VIP
Chris Spinks 12
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 63
HT: 1-0
Saturday 26th March, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Lee Anthony 48
Blake Owen 76
2-3Hall Road Rangers
Martin Jones 16
Danny Blount 32
Tom Bennett 83
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Brett Catley 2
Mark Trueman 15
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 79
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Renzie Lobendhan 90
1-1AFC Emley
Steve Cooper 71og
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 2, 45, 90pen
Bill Law 38
4-0Rossington MainAtt: 134
HT: 3-0
Hull United0-1Hallam
James Reed 26
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
(at Hallam FC)
Knaresborough Town0-1AFC Mansfield
Ryan Williams 18
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Chris Jackson 66, 72
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 50
Brad Kerr 58
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Teversal0-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Josh Morley 15
Ryan Poskitt 63
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Westella VIP0-1Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 23
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers0-1Penistone Church
Lewis Dickinson 70
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 29th March, 2016
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Robert Oldham 66
1-5Hallam
Michael Blythen 12, 70
Connor Chappell 28
Jed Phillips 72
Steve Brammer 80pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 30th March, 2016
NCEL Division One
Penistone Church
Brett Lovell 44
Lewis Dickinson 63
2-0Bottesford TownAtt: 109
HT: 1-0
Thursday 31st March, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Sam Bebbington 25
1-5Westella VIP
Alex Wood 38
Chris Spinks 40
Andy Coverdale 56, 66
Joe McFadyen 74
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Carl Heard 69og
Brad Kerr 77
2-2Yorkshire Amateur
Lewis Aiden 44
Adam Shaw 90
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Saturday 2nd April, 2016
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 61
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 93
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town0-4AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 9, 31, 57
Craig Billington 53
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers0-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jason Yates 17pen
Bill Law 61
Samuel Jones 85
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Tom Cadzow 7
Daniel Joynes 78
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 103
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 28
Lee Holmes 90pen
2-1Grimsby Borough
Louis Grant 36
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Oliver Beaumont 72
1-1Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 81
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Teversal0-3Westella VIP
Luke Salas 8
Joe McFadyen 32
Chris Spinks 68
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 5th April, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 27
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 50
Danny Critchlow 77
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Kris Fawcett 32
1-2Hull United
Gary Bradshaw 50, 90
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Callum Harrison 90
1-4AFC Emley
Robbie Graham 1
Mike Thompson 49og
Craig Billington 54
Jordan Townsend 62
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Chris Jackson 60, 79, 90
Tom Owen 75
4-0Winterton RangersAtt: 112
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 12
Jarad Peltier 17og
2-3Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 2
Anil Singh 63, 87
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 6th April, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
Grant Allott 32
Craig Mitchell 49, 83
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Dan Sheriffe 85
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Thursday 7th April, 2016
NCEL Division One
Selby Town0-5Knaresborough Town
Will Lenehan 16
Toby Lees 30
Fraser Lancaster 58, 86
Brad Walker 71
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
Saturday 9th April, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Lee Anthony 7
Sam Bebbington 38pen
2-3Penistone Church
Oliver Fearon 20
Steve Kenworthy 62
Daniel Joynes 88
Att: 179
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Jermaine Springer 13
Lee Smith 40
2-2Hallam
Michael Blythen 75
Steve Brammer 78pen
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Louis Grant 12, 40, 85
Craig Mitchell 20
Jack Debnam 48
Luke Fanthorpe 75
6-3Hall Road Rangers
Martin Jones 25
Danny Blount 58
Jordan Harrison 65
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Hull United
Jamie Richardson 17
Josh Tennant 25
Gary Bradshaw 63pen
3-0Rossington MainAtt: 30
HT: 2-0
(at Rossington Main FC)
Selby Town
Tom Owen 28
1-0AFC EmleyAtt: 129
HT: 1-0
Westella VIP
Chris Spinks 31
Joe McFadyen 32, 66
Alex Wood 57
4-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 44
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Carl Giblin 45
Josh Batty 76, 80
3-1Teversal
Ashley Kitchen 14
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Harrison Blakey 20
1-2Bottesford Town
Josh Nichols 47, 80
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 12th April, 2016
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Leon Cusworth 85
1-4AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 16
Jason White 35
Jake Park 70
Dean Rick 74
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Jason Flint 30, 80pen
Louis Grant 35
Lee Briggs 40
Jack Debnam 65
5-3Teversal
Jason Dawson 10
Jason Gregory 38
Lewis Weaver 90
Att: 55
HT: 3-2
Hall Road Rangers
Jordan Harrison 57
1-1Knaresborough Town
Will Lenehan 80
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Dan Sheriffe 27
Joel Hughes 40, 70pen
Harrison Blakey 80
4-1Selby Town
Chris Hitchings 29og
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 13th April, 2016
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 51
1-1Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 11
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Thursday 14th April, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Ferdi Celic 27
1-2Yorkshire Amateur
Carl Heard 67
Harrison Blakey 88
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Adam Foster 47pen, 63pen
2-5Westella VIP
Chris Spinks 5pen, 60
Garry Flounders 58
Chris Short 70
Joe McFadyen 75
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Hull United0-3Selby Town
Daniel Gray 52
Danny Bunch 55
Chris Jackson 79
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
(at Selby Town FC)
Saturday 16th April, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 90pen
1-1Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 82pen
Att: 173
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Kingsley Wetherald 55pen
1-4Shirebrook Town
Liam Greenfield 11, 87
Oliver Beaumont 24
Will Dodds 25
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Hallam
Steve Brammer 26pen
Janni Lipka 31
Michael Blythen 51
James Reed 75
4-2Knaresborough Town
Paul Atkinson 19
Fraser Lancaster 63
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Hull United
Nick McNamara 43
1-3AFC Mansfield
Phil Buxton 11
Ryan Williams 82
Dean Rick 89
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
(at AFC Mansfield)
Penistone Church
Andrew Ring 45, 77
Tom Cadzow 51
Daniel Joynes 63
4-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 42
Att: 179
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 60
1-2Selby Town
Nicholas Thompson 23
Josh Morris 48og
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
Teversal
Gary Atkins 5
Danny Barke 90
2-5Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 6
Harrison Blakey 40
Dan Sheriffe 58
Matthew Thompson 62
Eder Ruiz 81
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Monday 18th April, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 4, 74pen
Tom Fairweather 6
Callum Mawbey 23, 27, 67
Dan Davies 40
Jamie Willis 62
Sam Bebbington 90
9-0Hull UnitedAtt: 44
HT: 5-0
Hallam
Michael Blythen 57, 76, 89
3-1Selby Town
Luke Durham 31
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-7AFC Emley
Craig Billington 14, 45
Ashley Flynn 65, 78, 87
Alex Slack 81
Iwan Heeley 90
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 19th April, 2016
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3AFC Mansfield
Phil Buxton 32, 39
Dean Rick 80
Att: 23
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 20th April, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 78
Michael Tunnacliffe 90
2-3Bottesford Town
Josh Nichols 16
Wayne Graves 45
Danny Boulton 70
Att: 209
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Mark Trueman 79pen
1-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Samuel Jones 14
Bill Law 70
Jason Yates 77
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Hallam
Michael Blythen 6, 65, 69
Jed Phillips 45
4-1Dronfield Town
Lee Anthony 15
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
(at Dronfield Town FC)
Westella VIP
Chris Spinks 32, 69, 75pen
3-0Selby TownAtt: 32
HT: 1-0
Thursday 21st April, 2016
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Paul Wilson 89
1-1AFC Mansfield
Grant Allott 56
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Brad Walker 89, 90
2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Brad Kerr 26
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Saturday 23rd April, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield0-0HallamAtt: 93
Dronfield Town
Sam Bebbington 60
1-1Teversal
Bradley Cox 57
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Anil Singh 26
1-1Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 33
Att: 149
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Jason Flint 21
Luke Fanthorpe 89
2-3Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 20
Brett Lovell 90
Lewis Dickinson 90
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 16, 45
Nash Connolly 56
3-0Bottesford TownAtt: 351
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town0-0AFC EmleyAtt: 174
Selby Town
Chris Jackson 28
1-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 100
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Oliver Beaumont 81
1-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 94
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Robbie Start 3
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Ryan Poskitt 45
Lucas Middleton 59
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Harrison Blakey 22
Eder Ruiz 45
2-5Westella VIP
Alex Wood 4
Joe McFadyen 10, 34
Chris Spinks 40, 66
Att: 30
HT: 2-4
Monday 25th April, 2016
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 74
Paul Goodhand 83pen
Jonathan O'Callaghan 89
3-1Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 60
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Westella VIP
Alex Wood 61pen, 67pen
2-3Hall Road Rangers
Callum Harrison 23, 37
Tom Bennett 90
Att: 43
HT: 0-2