: Matches : Season 2016/17 : August
HomeMatchesBy MonthAugust

NCEL Matches By Month

Change Date:

Monday 1st August, 2016
Friendlies
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jonathan Mirfin 7
Neil Sheppard 43
Tony Hatersley 52
3-1Westella & Willerby
Unknown 63

HT: 2-0
 Athersley Recreation
Unknown
1-3Ossett Albion
Adam Muller (2)
Connor Brunt

HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Colin Marrison 15
Conor Higginson 84
2-3Ossett Town
Jason Yates 9, 41
Tyrone Gay 56

HT: 1-2
 Harrogate Town U21s
Kyle Willis 20
1-0Thackley
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 2nd August, 2016
Friendlies
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 32, 47
A Trialist 37
Gareth Barlow 59
Luke Robinson 75
Jake Reed 90
6-1Immingham Town
Tommy Hobson 39
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
 Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 15
Chris Adams 35
Louis Kirk 90
3-2Sculcoates Amateurs
Mike Leng 64
Eleazer Ezekheil 69
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
 Brighouse Town
Stephen Mallory 10
Fernando Moke 13, 45
Jamie Frost 20, 42
Tom Robinson 71
Jacob Buchanan 75
Tom Haigh 90
8-2Yorkshire Amateur
Harrison Blakey 27
Daniel Sheriffe 80

HT: 5-1
 Clipstone
Steven McDonnell 10
Lee Whittington 13, 30
Calum Littlejohn 46
Ellis Wall 86
5-1Bilsthorpe
Unknown 60
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
 Farsley Celtic
Paul Walker 5
Richard Marshall 6, 22
James Walshaw 43, 71
Peter Davidson 44
6-3Campion
Jordan Missin 55, 84
Scott Eastwood 76pen

HT: 5-0
 Kiveton Park1-1Rossington Main
Adam Rollands 30
 
 Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 21, 31, 36
Craig Fletcher 24
Ryan Carroll 32
Oliver Lawrence 47
6-1Horbury Town
Unknown 25og
Att: 88
HT: 5-1
 Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 57
Lewis Dickinson 63pen
2-1Stocksbridge Park Steels
Joe Lumsden 13
Att: 167
HT: 0-1
(Purdie Cup Final)
 Pickering Town0-2Whitby Town
Kieran Weledji 14
Dan McWilliams 85

HT: 0-1
 Retford United2-0Boston United U21s 
 Sheffield
Ashley Longstaff 41
1-1Hallam
Tom Roebuck 22
Att: 442
HT: 1-1
(Sheffield win 7-6 on penalties)
 Shirebrook Town1-0Worksop Town U21sAtt: 75
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Lee 40
Ashley Rawson 60
2-2Matlock Town
Dwayne Wiley 20
Jake Green 55
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 3rd August, 2016
Friendlies
 Selby Town
Liam Flanagan 11, 65
Christopher Jackson 59
3-1FC Halifax Town
Isaac Baldwin 72
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Friday 5th August, 2016
Friendlies
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 68
1-5Ilkeston 
Saturday 6th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
 Alsager Town
Dave Harry 3, 43
Jordan Bennion 46pen
Josh Bowden 86
4-1Barton Town Old Boys
Connor Boyd 88
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 21
Jon Froggatt 65
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 47
1-0RadfordAtt: 74
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 36
1-1Silsden
Luke Richardson 73
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
 Brigg Town
Zak Brattan 56
Paul Grimes 90
2-1Clipstone
Sam Forster 75
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
 Chester-Le-Street Town
Lee Mole 21
Craig Marron 69pen
Chris Stephenson 86
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 127
HT: 1-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harry Brown 24
1-1Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 29
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Harry Viggars 7
Nash Connolly 17
2-1Runcorn Linnets
Adam Wade 88
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 42
Joe Walton 56
2-5Guisborough Town
Connor Smith 7
Thibault Charmey 45, 90
Steve Roberts 47
Tom Bligh 71
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
 Loughborough University
Josh Hill 75
Andrew Bridge 86, 88pen
Jeremiah Dasalou 90
4-4Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Mullins 5
Liam Osborne 13, 59pen
Kyle Lilley 89pen
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
 Maine Road
Eder Ruiz Villasante 35
Joshua Tinker 54
Louis Edwards 87
3-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Joel Dixon 27
Luke Middleton 61
Franck Zalo 90pen
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main0-1Squires Gate
Joseph Noblet 65pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Newcastle Benfield
Josh Scott 29
Scott McCarthy 43
2-0ThackleyAtt: 72
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Alex Lill 60
Mohammed Hamid 66
2-1Irlam
Dean Canning 71pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 1
1-3Cheadle Town
Michael Sherrington 35
James Dunn 54
Luke Hinks 82
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 36
Christopher Wood 39, 78
3-2Runcorn Town
Tom Rowlands 58
Dave Forbes 88
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 26
1-3Cleethorpes Town
Alexander Flett 30
Caine Winfarrah 66
Andrew Taylor 73
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
Jack Walters 56
1-1Leicester Road
Luke Kingsley Smith 50
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
 Shepshed Dynamo0-4AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 22
James Ghaichem 52
Ryan Williams 78, 87
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Coulson 74
1-2Winsford United
Nathan Cotterell 38, 57
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
 Sunderland Ryhope CW
Nathan O'Neill 57
Joey Melvin 59
2-2Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 75
Lewis Taylor 90pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Worksop Town
Steven Woolley 46, 52
Kyle Jordan 76
Adam Scott 80
4-2Hallam
Jack Hargreaves 36
James Reed 65
Att: 421
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town0-1Winterton Rangers
Thomas Fairweather 26og
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
William Peers 15
James Petronzio 25
Jason Flint 90pen
3-2Ollerton Town
Lewis Bingham 65
Sam Dockwray 70
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
 Hall Road Rangers
James Piercy 20
Scott Phillips 73, 90
3-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Richard Collier 56
Nathan Keightley 79
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 79pen
1-1Selby Town
Christopher Jackson 5
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Kurtis Bamford 2
1-3Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 29, 69
Alex Cusack 48
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
 Westella & Willerby
Joe McFadyen 14, 42
2-5Campion
Eli Hey 27, 90
Matthew Waller 47
Jordan Missin 49
Danny Stocker 68
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Andrew Ives-Townend 54
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 90
Bradley Kerr 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Sunday 7th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
 AFC Emley
Ruben Jerome 74
Ashley Flynn 87
2-1Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 42
Att: 319
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 9th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
 Leicester Road
Matt Stenson 2, 41, 49
Tom McGlinchey 60
4-2Retford United
Nathan Adams 25
Jermaine Gordon 90
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Daniel Harris 63
Stephen Smith 90
2-3Maine Road
Eder Ruiz Villasante 60
Joseph O'Brien 64
Joel Senior 85pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 70
Lewis Taylor 92pen
Matthew Turnbull 112
3-3
(aet)
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Simon Ord 15
Thomas Bott 109
Craig Ruddy 120
Att: 142
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Pickering Town win 3-1 on penalties)
 Shirebrook Town0-3Loughborough University
Luke Trotman 41
Matt Crookes 60
Jeremiah Dasalou 68
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
 Silsden
Daniel Forrest 63
1-3Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 32, 39, 42
Att: 137
HT: 0-3
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Dronfield Town0-4Worksop Town
Kieren Fenton 42
Adam Somes 55
Adam Scott 64, 73
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
 Garforth Town
Casey Stewart 107
Jacob Rose 114
2-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 64
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Ryan Lee 5
Daniel Buttle 43
Colin Marrison 49
Jon Froggatt 90
4-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 84
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Joseph Geeson 99, 115
2-2
(aet)
Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 93, 96
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
(Teversal win 3-2 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
 Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 32
Daniel Clayton 83
2-1Clipstone
Steven McDonnell 74
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Friendlies
 Knaresborough Town0-4Shaw Lane
Kieran Lugsden 15, 43
Gavin Allott 81, 88
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 10th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
 Albion Sports0-3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 48, 66
Chris Ovington 81
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
NCEL League Cup First Round
 AFC Emley
Jordan Coduri 53
Ashley Flynn 95
2-2
(aet)
Pontefract Collieries
Jordan Turner 24, 113
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(AFC Emley win 4-3 on penalties)
 Brigg Town
Finn Kelly 30
Paul Grimes 76, 90
3-4
(aet)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Adam Hayton 34pen, 45pen, 79
Adam Walsh 120
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
 Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 9, 72, 76
3-1Westella & Willerby
Matthew Mathers 11og
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
 Ollerton Town
Lewis Bingham 5
Joshua Bowkett 52
2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 56
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 3
Rhys Vazquez 45
Thomas Finnigan 80
Benjamin Silburn 90
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 89
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Ryan Williams 20
Oliver Fearon 25
Gary Bradshaw 69
3-2Liversedge
Joe Walton 30
Rhys Davies 52
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
 Parkgate0-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 2
Del Pollock 8
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
Friday 12th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town0-2Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 16
Richard Adams 18
Att: 241
HT: 0-2
Saturday 13th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 5, 65
Terence Barwick 52pen
Martin Pembleton 67
Luke Robinson 69
5-1Barton Town Old Boys
Bradley Ricketts 85pen
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 47
Marc Cooper 88
2-1Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 32
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
 Clipstone
James Ashmore 40
Christopher Salt 60
Ellis Wall 77
3-1Parkgate
Jonathan Fusco 36
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 20, 41, 86
Jon Froggatt 39
Simon Harrison 58
5-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Leigh Hutchinson 30
Att: 128
HT: 3-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 58
1-2AFC Mansfield
Jason White 63pen
Lynton Karkach 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 2, 20
Del Pollock 10
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 106
HT: 3-0
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 12
Vaughan Redford 23
Stephen Wales 42
Tom Jackson 64
Rhys Davies 65
5-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 75
HT: 3-0
 Maltby Main
Craig Mitchell 42
1-3Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 12, 24
Ryan Smith 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
 Retford United
Chris Funnell 47, 50
Charlie Sykes 55
Jermaine Gordon 60
4-6Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 8, 32
Matthew Sykes 63, 81, 87
Liam Morris 66
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 32
1-5Hallam
Michael Blythen 8
Jack Hargreaves 57, 63
Steven Brammer 89
Jed Phillips 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 16
Luke Harrop 60, 63
3-2Grimsby Borough
Adam Drury 28, 67
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 12
Adam Walsh 20
Adam Hayton 52
3-2Rossington Main
Regan Kelly 27
Christian Savage 35
Att: 95
HT: 2-2
 Knaresborough Town
William Lenehan 80
Tom Woollard 90
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Bradley Kerr 28
Matthew Pinder 90
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 60
1-2Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 49
Lucas Middleton 90og
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Ollerton Town
Daniel Wiltshire 13
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 45, 57
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
 Selby Town0-3Campion
Steven Hollingworth 1
Eli Hey 5, 50
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Liam Osborne 68pen
1-3Yorkshire Amateur
Curtis Bernard 55
Joel Hughes 73
Carl Heard 85
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
 Westella & Willerby
Joe McFadyen 35, 62
2-3Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 27
Matt Graves 83
Nathan Peat 90
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Rhys Vazquez 72, 90
2-3Hall Road Rangers
Scott Phillips 13, 61
Jamie Reeson 30
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 16th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup First Round
 Shirebrook Town
Ryan Hall 48
1-4Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 40
Niall Doyle 45
Jack Johnson 58
Regan Kelly 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Simon Parkes 68
Brandon Dean 90
Stephen Bromley 120
3-2
(aet)
Ollerton Town
Joshua Bowkett 25
Cameron Mitchell 78
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-4Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 12
Kieran Wells 19
Tom Claisse 39
Samuel Denton 44
Att: 63
HT: 0-4
 Clipstone
Richard Patterson 14, 41
Lee Whittington 44
3-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 105
HT: 3-0
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 54
Russell Headley 62
Casey Stewart 86
3-2Maltby Main
Craig Mitchell 12
Oliver Lawrence 81
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Daniel Henighan 84
Nash Connolly 88
2-2Bridlington Town
Sam Leigh 43og
Joel Sutton 70
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Mitchell Wilshire 39
1-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Jacob Mason 43
Daniel Harris 62
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 17th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 57
1-4Hall Road Rangers
Ashley Dexter 40, 48
Christopher Spinks 83, 88
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Aron Heywood 38
1-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 5
Joshua Nichol 84
2-1AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 19
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-1Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 34
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
Adam Scott 30, 71
Mark Fereday 90
3-3Cleethorpes Town
Andrew Taylor 11
Marc Cooper 40
Peter Winn 90
Att: 451
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Scott Eastwood 13pen
Matthew Waller 20
Eli Hey 51
3-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Callum Harrison 22
Richard Collier 34
Andrew Horbury 49
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 24
1-0AFC EmleyAtt: 187
HT: 1-0
Saturday 20th August, 2016
FA Cup Preliminary Round
 AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 69, 80
2-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 76
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 36pen
1-2Kirby Muxloe
Danny Agar 51
Jonathan Gaydon 62
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
 Brigg Town
Karl Wilson 31og
Nathan Peat 89
2-1Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Jack Lane 71
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
 Dunkirk
Bruno Holden 46
Oliver Dyson 87
2-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 60
HT: 0-0
 Guisborough Town
Thibault Charmey 6
Matthew Pennal 10
2-3Bridlington Town
Benn Lewis 36
Brett Agnew 54pen, 80
Att: 160
HT: 2-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 42
Kieran Wells 44, 73
Conor Higginson 78
4-1Stocksbridge Park Steels
Scott Ruthven 25
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harry Brown 6
Ryan Sharrocks 56
Brandon Dean 93
3-1Norton and Stockton Ancients
James Wilson 45
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
 Maine Road
Matthew Morgan 22
Michael Burke 59
Jonathan Mason 60
3-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 48
Liam Schofield 83
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
 Mossley
Mike Fish 14, 90
Dougie Carroll 20
Kyle McGonigle 89
4-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 131
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Lebrun Mbeka 52
1-4Burscough
Elliott Nevitt 34, 69
Jake Townsend 39
Dennis Sherriff 77
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
 Pontefract Collieries
Joshua Corbett 22
Mark Whitehouse 35
2-1Bootle
Charlie Kelly 81
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
 Washington
Anthony Callaghan 56
Mark Davison 78pen
2-2Pickering Town
Nicholas Thompson 47
Matthew Turnbull 75
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3Maltby Main
Jordan Snodin 72
Ryan Carroll 73, 74
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Sam O'Malley 1
James Williamson 38
2-3Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 17, 46
Christian Soda 83
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town
Luke Kitson 4
Mitchell Hamilton 66
2-1Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 47
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 34
1-2Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 32
Brandon Kane 42pen
Att: 109
HT: 1-2
 Thackley
Aohden Brownlee 4, 31
Jerome White 32
Craig Bentham 37
Daniel Broadbent 45
5-0Retford UnitedAtt: 75
HT: 5-0
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 31, 64
2-1Westella & Willerby
Robert Dodson 72
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 57
Luke Harrop 69
Anil Singh 88
Alex Cusack 90
4-2Ollerton Town
Callum Atkinson 10
Lewis Bingham 28
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Grimsby Borough
Steven Cooper 43
Louis Grant 63
2-2Campion
Steven Hollingworth 1
Daniel Brown 7
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
 Hall Road Rangers
Ashley Dexter 82
1-4Hallam
Tim Whittaker 21
Steven Brammer 45
Tom Roebuck 66
Michael Blythen 75
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
 Knaresborough Town
Tom Hesketh 34
Brad Walker 53
Colin Heath 61
Oliver Beaumont 66og
Gary Collier 75
Tom Woollard 80
Sebastian Carole 86
7-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 87, 90
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Callum Harrison 21, 54
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Christian Savage 4
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 122
HT: 1-0
 Teversal0-0Penistone ChurchAtt: 72
 Yorkshire Amateur
Harrison Blakey 4
1-2Selby Town
Liam Flanagan 52
Michael Jones 79
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Sunday 21st August, 2016
FA Cup Preliminary Round
 Worksop Town
Richard Adams 7
Steven Woolley 33
2-2Ashton Athletic
Joel Brownhill 6
Daniel Smith 52pen
Att: 486
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
 Ashton Athletic
Adam Gilchrist 8
Danny Regan 90
2-2Worksop Town
Steven Woolley 2
Adam Somes 48
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
(Ashton Athletic win 4-1 on penalties)
 Pickering Town
Calum Ward 61
1-2Washington
John Butler 8
Mark Davison 11
Att: 151
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-4Bottesford Town
Matthew Steeper 2
Martin Pembleton 21
Reece Newell 51
Gareth Barlow 75
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 66pen
1-2Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 68, 76
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 2, 12
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Jonathan O'Callaghan 64
Chris Fairhurst 72
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 42
Alex Rippon 65
Connor Smythe 75
3-3Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 17, 34, 39
Att: 101
HT: 1-3
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 14
1-5Albion Sports
Josh McKiernon 31
Asif Hussain 50
Omar Habeeb 86
Daniel Facey 89, 90
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Daniel Clayton 62
1-1Maltby Main
Shawn Mitchell 6
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries
Jamie Williams 18
Christopher Wood 33pen
Michael Dunn 44
3-1Westella & Willerby
Alex Wood 84
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 24th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 9
1-3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 5
Marcus Day 28
George Mason 49
Att: 131
HT: 1-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Liam Dickens 61
Timothy Lowe 83
Marc Cooper 85
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ashley Rawson 66
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 12, 84
Thomas Brennan 26
Jordan Townend 47
Ashley Flynn 90
5-1Teversal
Khyle Sargent 43
Att: 156
HT: 2-1
 Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 33
Lewis Dennison 55
2-1Hallam
Jake Currie 47
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
 Campion
Eli Hey 9
Steven Hollingworth 23, 54
Scott Eastwood 81pen
John Booth 90
5-3Shirebrook Town
Oliver Grady 15
Ryan Hall 61
Matthew Langley 74pen
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Saturday 27th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 49
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 85
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town0-1Thackley
Daniel Clayton 73pen
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 4
Peter Winn 21
Andrew Taylor 43
Luke Mascall 53
4-0Garforth TownAtt: 105
HT: 3-0
 Clipstone
Martin Brissett 17
Nathan Forbes 36
Brandon Cardwell 71
3-5Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 1
Luke Danville 29
Dominique Blair 54
Nicholas Guest 60, 90
Att: 92
HT: 2-2
 Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 10
Kieran Wells 30
Jon Froggatt 59pen
3-4Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 45
Joel Sutton 49, 65pen, 75
Att: 139
HT: 2-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 58, 75
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 10
Harrison Blakey 81
2-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 63
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 5, 21, 49
3-1AFC Mansfield
Lynton Karkach 14
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
 Parkgate
Mohammed Hamid 14
1-2Pickering Town
Russell Parker 61
Nicholas Thompson 80
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
 Retford United0-7Barton Town Old Boys
Robert Petch 13, 75, 81, 90
Jonathan O'Callaghan 35, 74
Lee Fisher 78
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 26
Andrew Cooper 32
Luke Harrop 63, 69
4-3Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 45
Scott Hellewell 71
Luke Anderson 77
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jermaine Moyce 12
Callum Harrison 17
Nathan Keightley 25, 31
Conor Glavin 62
5-1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 84
Att: 68
HT: 4-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Jacob Mason 65
Joel Dixon 90pen
2-6Teversal
Craig Mitchell 12, 48, 69
Bradley Cox 25
Sean Dickinson 27
Blaine Kellett 53og
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
 Ollerton Town0-2Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 75
Callum Mawbey 85
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 23, 37, 89
Daniel Joynes 42
Tom Cadzow 48
Lewis Dickinson 50, 63pen
Ashley Ellis 60
Scott Whittington 90
9-5Grimsby Borough
Jason Flint 14pen
Daniel Trott 46, 90pen
William Peers 72pen
Jack Debnam 76
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
 Selby Town0-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 100
 Shirebrook Town
Ryan Hall 13
Liam Osborne 18
Will Wraith 63
Kieran Barnes 67
4-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 36
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
 Westella & Willerby0-5Hall Road Rangers
Scott Phillips 78, 84pen, 87
Mike Hewitt 90og
Dane Mortimer 90
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Jamie Richardson 44
Daniel Brown 78og
2-0CampionAtt: 46
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 30th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys0-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 24
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic0-7Handsworth Parramore
Gareth Griffiths 10
Alex Rippon 26
Daniel Holland 39pen
Simon Harrison 42
Kieran Wells 43, 77
Michael Harcourt 62
Att: 99
HT: 0-5
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 40
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 19, 31
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Jake Currie 30, 48, 68
Michael Blythen 70
4-0Rossington MainAtt: 125
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town
William Lenehan 28
Brad Walker 47
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Alex Stacey 74
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 31st August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 16, 41, 61, 85
Gary Bradshaw 89
5-1Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 29
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
 Athersley Recreation
Bradley Johnston 33
Tom Copping 44
Kai Hancock 58, 86
Samuel Bebbington 74
5-2Retford United
Jake Park 16
James Done 19
Att: 128
HT: 2-2
 Bottesford Town
Joshua Nichol 43
1-2Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 66, 88
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main0-4Liversedge
Joe Walton 4
Rhys Davies 63
Stephen Wales 78
Vaughan Redford 83
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
Steven Woolley 18
Kyle Jordan 24
Richard Adams 27
Adam Somes 50
Adam Scott 75
5-1Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 45
Att: 412
HT: 3-1
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Jordan Coduri 22
Kieran Ryan 75
Ashley Flynn 85
3-5Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Wood 7pen, 10, 13
Kane Reece 30
Mark Whitehouse 35
Att: 184
HT: 1-5
 Winterton Rangers
Thomas Finnigan 17, 58
Matthew Crane 45, 69
4-1Shirebrook Town
Mark Robinson 89
Att: 67
HT: 2-0