| Matches | April, 2017
Matches in
Saturday 1st April, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldCallum Lloyd 5 Philip Buxton 87 |
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-1 | Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 36 |
Att: 69 HT: 1-1 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Waldron 78 |
1-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 | Parkgate ParkgateAlex Lill 56 |
Att: 92 HT: 0-0 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 24 Jack Briscoe 64 Tom Copping 84 |
3-3Att: 161HT: 1-2 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WlfRichard Collier 9 Brice Tiani 36 Nash Connolly 53 |
Att: 161 HT: 1-2 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 83 |
1-2Att: 187HT: 0-1 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton TownWilliam Waudby 41 Gary Bradshaw 54 |
Att: 187 HT: 0-1 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth Parramre |
0-1Att: 116HT: 0-1 | Pickering Town Pickering TownSamuel Denton 15 |
Att: 116 HT: 0-1 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 90 |
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 | Clipstone Clipstone |
Att: 65 HT: 0-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeVaughan Redford 5 Brandon Kane 37 |
2-4Att: 88HT: 2-2 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 20 Jonathan Oglesby 22 Peter Winn 57 Andrew Taylor 87 |
Att: 88 HT: 2-2 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Harris 8 Declan Brewin 80 |
2-0Att: 163HT: 1-0 | Worksop Town Worksop Town |
Att: 163 HT: 1-0 |
||
Retford United Retford United |
0-1Att: 179HT: 0-0 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownWayne Graves 78 |
Att: 179 HT: 0-0 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfSteven Carty 43 |
1-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 | Thackley Thackley |
Att: 117 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyThomas Robinson 10 Ashley Flynn 66 |
2-0Att: 165HT: 1-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
Att: 165 HT: 1-0 |
||
Brigg Town Brigg TownSam O'Malley 32 |
1-3Att: 211HT: 1-0 | Rossington Main Rossington MainNiall Simpson 61 Lee Holmes 69 Jordan Buckham 90 |
Att: 211 HT: 1-0 |
||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownChristian Savage 10 |
1-3Att: 42HT: 1-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersChristian Savage 63og Jamie Coulson 73 Ashley Dexter 85 |
Att: 42 HT: 1-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-1Att: 114HT: 0-1 | Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 45 |
Att: 114 HT: 0-1 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJack Wrightwick 15 Jack Bradbury 35 Daniel Trott 85pen |
3-1Att: 55HT: 2-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJose Miguel Cassama 89 |
Att: 55 HT: 2-0 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 51 |
1-0Att: 88HT: 0-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
Att: 88 HT: 0-0 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchJames Stafford 19 |
1-0Att: 121HT: 1-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge |
Att: 121 HT: 1-0 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 63, 73 |
2-0Att: 127HT: 0-0 | Campion Campion |
Att: 127 HT: 0-0 |
||
Teversal Teversal |
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-1 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownSimon Parkes 32 |
Att: 57 HT: 0-1 |
||
Westella & Willerby Westella & Willerby |
0-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLewis Exall 3og |
Att: 42 HT: 0-1 |
||
Tuesday 4th April, 2017 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth Parramre |
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-2 | Frickley Athletic Joe Pugh 22 Luke Mangham 27 |
Att: 106 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 14, 63 Andrew Norfolk 44, 69 Alex Knaggs 50 |
5-1Att: 120HT: 2-1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway AthCameron Lyn 16 |
Att: 120 HT: 2-1 |
||
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 | Parkgate ParkgateChristopher Howard 58 |
Att: 115 HT: 0-0 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 3 Lewis Taylor 44 Samuel Denton 82 Joe Dunnett 84 |
4-0Att: 148HT: 2-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth Miners Welf |
Att: 148 HT: 2-0 |
||
Thackley ThackleyMike Garrod 63 |
1-6Att: 145HT: 0-4 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 1 Liam Davis 28 Marc Cooper 32, 70 Peter Winn 35pen Andrew Taylor 81 |
Att: 145 HT: 0-4 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughDanny Cheetham 52og Adam Drury 70 Jack Wrightwick 82 |
3-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
Att: 65 HT: 0-0 |
||
Wednesday 5th April, 2017 | |||||
East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Hull City Robbie McKenzie 12 Luke Lofts 45 Elliot Holmes 75 Johan Ter Horst 80 |
4-1Att: 90HT: 2-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJacob Vernon 58 |
Att: 90 HT: 2-0 |
||
(at Roy West Centre, Hull) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 | Retford United Retford UnitedJames Eyles 41, 85 |
Att: 81 HT: 0-1 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 68pen, 90 |
2-0Att: 131HT: 0-0 | AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
Att: 131 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownDavid Dean 9 Sam O'Malley 80 Lewis Dennison 85 |
3-3Att: 108HT: 1-2 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchScott Whittington 22 Luke Johnson 38 Jack Moore 70 |
Att: 108 HT: 1-2 |
||
Hallam HallamJack Hargreaves 2 Kieran Watson 72 |
2-1Att: 135HT: 1-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownTim Whittaker 33og |
Att: 135 HT: 1-1 |
||
Westella & Willerby Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 40 |
1-1Att: 24HT: 1-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareBlaine Kellett 81 |
Att: 24 HT: 1-0 |
||
Saturday 8th April, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldDaniel Williams 65 |
1-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WlfBradley Wilson 76og |
Att: 85 HT: 0-0 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationDanny Cawley 79 |
1-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 | Clipstone ClipstoneRyan Hawley 2 |
Att: 95 HT: 0-1 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 3 |
1-4Att: 36HT: 1-2 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 10, 76 Aaron Moxam 29 Jack McCarthy 59 |
Att: 36 HT: 1-2 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 3, 75 Alexander Flett 9, 12 Andrew Taylor 24, 39, 80pen Gary King 59 Jack Richardson 65 Matthew Coleman 71 |
10-1Att: 223HT: 5-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway AthRoy Fogarty 82 |
Att: 223 HT: 5-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateNicholas Senior 75 |
1-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welf |
Att: 118 HT: 0-0 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 55 Samuel Denton 65 George Bissett 79 |
3-1Att: 161HT: 0-1 | Liversedge LiversedgeAlfie Raw 25 |
Att: 161 HT: 0-1 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownScott Wesley 77 |
1-4Att: 289HT: 0-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 38 Jake Day 48 Brett Agnew 68, 70 |
Att: 289 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionJason Davis 22, 63, 74 |
3-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 | Brigg Town Brigg Town |
Att: 53 HT: 1-0 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 11pen |
1-3Att: 78HT: 1-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 2, 76 Charlie Flaherty 48 |
Att: 78 HT: 1-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersAshley Dexter 15 Jamie Coulson 18, 68 Joe Cooper 23, 32, 36pen Craig Muirhead 28 Christopher Spinks 49 |
8-0Att: 103HT: 6-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
Att: 103 HT: 6-0 |
||
Hallam HallamMichael Blythen 44 Scott Bates 51, 53 Kieran Watson 55 |
4-0Att: 140HT: 1-0 | Westella & Willerby Westella & Willerby |
Att: 140 HT: 1-0 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainJason Stokes 40 |
1-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
Att: 93 HT: 1-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-0Att: 167 | AFC Emley AFC Emley |
Att: 167 | ||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 5 James Stafford 90 |
Att: 73 HT: 0-1 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 58, 61pen |
2-0Att: 77HT: 0-0 | Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
Att: 77 HT: 0-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeLee Morris 16 Innocent Ituly 26 Christopher White 38 |
3-0Att: 82HT: 3-0 | Teversal Teversal |
Att: 82 HT: 3-0 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurT'nique Fishley 54, 84 |
2-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesGlynn Cotton 67pen |
Att: 60 HT: 0-0 |
||
Tuesday 11th April, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 3 |
1-2Att: 90HT: 1-2 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 36 Brett Agnew 45 |
Att: 90 HT: 1-2 |
||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton TownJames Williamson 9 Edward Rogerson 42 |
2-2Att: 115HT: 2-2 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 19 Samuel Bebbington 31 |
Att: 115 HT: 2-2 |
||
Clipstone Clipstone |
0-3Att: 153HT: 0-2 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 29, 44 Leigh Hutchinson 72 |
Att: 153 HT: 0-2 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 3 Aaron Moxam 19 |
2-0Att: 62HT: 2-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 62 HT: 2-0 |
||
Thackley ThackleyMike Garrod 57, 68 Ryan Farrell 61 |
3-1Att: 121HT: 0-1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WlfRichard Collier 4 |
Att: 121 HT: 0-1 |
||
Wednesday 12th April, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Westella & Willerby Westella & Willerby |
0-2Att: 24HT: 0-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dalton 59 Chris Hutchings 84 |
Att: 24 HT: 0-0 |
||
Thursday 13th April, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-3Att: 146HT: 0-1 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 5 Leigh Hutchinson 50 Gary King 52 |
Att: 146 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionJason Davis 47pen Daniel Cunningham 70 Benjamin Kendall 77 Eli Hey 87 |
4-1Att: 268HT: 0-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 46 |
Att: 268 HT: 0-0 |
||
Friday 14th April, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-0Att: 324 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welf |
Att: 324 | ||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway Ath |
0-5Att: 353HT: 0-3 | Pickering Town Pickering TownLewis Taylor 24pen Nicholas Thompson 34 Eddy Birch 45 Ryan Blott 52, 61 |
Att: 353 HT: 0-3 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownColin Heath 38 |
1-5Att: 427HT: 1-0 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesGlynn Cotton 51, 70 Luke Jeffs 56 Jack Greenhough 67 Kane Reece 69 |
Att: 427 HT: 1-0 |
||
Saturday 15th April, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 18 Oliver Fearon 41 Ellis Wall 50 Grant Allott 72 Daniel Williams 79 |
5-0Att: 170HT: 2-0 | Clipstone Clipstone |
Att: 170 HT: 2-0 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 88 |
1-6Att: 231HT: 0-3 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 4 Bill Law 31 Richard Collier 33, 62, 82, 90 |
Att: 231 HT: 0-3 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-4Att: 223HT: 0-1 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 44 Brody Robertson 50, 52 Andrew Taylor 82 |
Att: 223 HT: 0-1 |
||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton TownLee Shilleto 57 Gary Bradshaw 66 |
2-0Att: 170HT: 0-0 | Worksop Town Worksop Town |
Att: 170 HT: 0-0 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJack Walters 90 |
1-2Att: 187HT: 0-1 | Thackley ThackleyLuke Robinson 42, 82 |
Att: 187 HT: 0-1 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 12 Connor Smythe 55 Reece Hands 63 Aaron Moxam 90pen |
4-1Att: 76HT: 1-0 | Albion Sports Albion SportsRhys Jenkinson 73 |
Att: 76 HT: 1-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeAlfie Raw 30, 38 Brandon Kane 36 Harrison Blakey 42 |
4-3Att: 90HT: 4-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownLuke Anderson 44, 90 Terence Barwick 75pen |
Att: 90 HT: 4-1 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainReece Wesley 86 Joshua Nodder 90 |
2-1Att: 140HT: 0-1 | Retford United Retford UnitedJake Ashton 22 |
Att: 140 HT: 0-1 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth Miners Welf |
0-3Att: 91HT: 0-2 | Parkgate ParkgateAlex Lill 7 Lebrun Mbeka 40 Connor Griffin 55og |
Att: 91 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 25 Ashley Scully 46 Thomas Brennan 52 |
3-1Att: 332HT: 1-1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 9 |
Att: 332 HT: 1-1 |
||
Brigg Town Brigg TownSam O'Malley 30 Joe McFadyen 68 |
2-0Att: 130HT: 1-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
Att: 130 HT: 1-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 22, 44 Liam Hudson 58 Andrew Cooper 72 |
4-0Att: 73HT: 2-0 | Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
Att: 73 HT: 2-0 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJames Petronzio 3 Jack Debnam 20, 24 Daniel Trott 90 |
4-0Att: 95HT: 3-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge |
Att: 95 HT: 3-0 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
0-4Att: 39HT: 0-2 | Westella & Willerby Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 12 Alex Wood 37, 76 Matthew Fyvie 61 |
Att: 39 HT: 0-2 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
0-3Att: 107HT: 0-1 | Hallam HallamScott Bates 32 Michael Blythen 50 Callum Greaves 76 |
Att: 107 HT: 0-1 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-1Att: 323HT: 0-1 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 36pen |
Att: 323 HT: 0-1 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownDane Mortimer 35 |
1-1Att: 386HT: 1-0 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchScott Whittington 68 |
Att: 386 HT: 1-0 |
||
Teversal TeversalDavid Cockerill 57 |
1-0Att: 110HT: 0-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
Att: 110 HT: 0-0 |
||
Tuesday 18th April, 2017 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 76 |
1-0Att: 238HT: 0-0 | AFC Emley AFC Emley |
Att: 238 HT: 0-0 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchScott Whittington 2 Duncan Richards 17 Andrew Ring 39 |
3-2Att: 242HT: 3-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 65 Callum Harrison 75 |
Att: 242 HT: 3-0 |
||
Wednesday 19th April, 2017 | |||||
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Final | |||||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 18 |
1-0Att: 400HT: 1-0 | Deeping Rangers |
Att: 400 HT: 1-0 |
||
(at Lincoln City FC) | |||||
Saturday 22nd April, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 74 |
1-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway AthBenjamin Joyce 72 |
Att: 54 HT: 0-0 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 31 |
1-2Att: 157HT: 1-0 | Parkgate ParkgateMacole Lannaman 51 Alex Lill 54 |
Att: 157 HT: 1-0 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownLeigh Hutchinson 30, 42 Luke Mascall 72 Brody Robertson 81 |
4-1Att: 326HT: 2-0 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldEllis Wall 58 |
Att: 326 HT: 2-0 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneJake Egginton 32 |
1-3Att: 101HT: 1-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 39pen Craig Morley 53 Gary Collier 79 |
Att: 101 HT: 1-1 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 16pen |
1-2Att: 91HT: 1-1 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Sykes 3 Ryan Booker 83 |
Att: 91 HT: 1-1 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WlfRichard Collier 53, 60 Nicholas Guest 55 |
3-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 48 |
Att: 92 HT: 0-0 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 4 George Bissett 72 |
2-1Att: 141HT: 1-1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 44 |
Att: 141 HT: 1-1 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedRyan Barker 69 |
1-3Att: 132HT: 0-1 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 18 William Eades 60 Joe Thornton 80 |
Att: 132 HT: 0-1 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownJack Waddle 25 Kyle Jordan 49 Steven Wankiewicz 64 |
3-3Att: 249HT: 1-2 | Maltby Main Maltby MainKeegan Burton 9 Reece Wesley 41 Sam Forster 82 |
Att: 249 HT: 1-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionJason Davis 25pen |
1-2Att: 110HT: 1-2 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 9, 29 |
Att: 110 HT: 1-2 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 1 |
1-1Att: 164HT: 1-0 | Hallam HallamDaniel Flynn 86 |
Att: 164 HT: 1-0 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 12, 85 Andrew Horbury 34 Adam Hayton 56pen, 61 Nathan Keightley 83 |
6-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchJack Moore 76pen |
Att: 75 HT: 2-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownColin Heath 22, 33 Brad Walker 29, 49 |
4-1Att: 123HT: 3-1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownOscar Marsden 16 |
Att: 123 HT: 3-1 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 68 Ainsley Finney 85 |
2-1Att: 120HT: 0-1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Sammon 6 |
Att: 120 HT: 0-1 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownSam Cable 71 |
1-1Att: 85HT: 0-1 | Teversal TeversalJames McCann 33 |
Att: 85 HT: 0-1 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-4Att: 114HT: 0-2 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 16 Kieran Barnes 45og Lee Croft 88, 90 |
Att: 114 HT: 0-2 |
||
Westella & Willerby Westella & Willerby |
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 54 |
Att: 45 HT: 0-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge |
0-2Att: 86HT: 0-2 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 26 Michael Dunn 41 |
Att: 86 HT: 0-2 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurT'nique Fishley 25, 56, 67, 80 Freddie Swales 88 |
5-1Att: 96HT: 1-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMark Fereday 75 |
Att: 96 HT: 1-0 |
||
Tuesday 25th April, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownRyan Donoghue 84 Mark Simpson 88 |
2-3Att: 62HT: 0-3 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 17 Peter Winn 26pen Jonathan Oglesby 38 |
Att: 62 HT: 0-3 |
||
Wednesday 26th April, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Division One Play-Offs Semi-Finals | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 77 |
1-3Att: 806HT: 0-2 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 3 Liam Schofield 35og Jack Moore 64pen |
Att: 806 HT: 0-2 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 47 Jack Debnam 55 Adam Drury 72 |
3-2Att: 187HT: 0-2 | Hallam HallamMichael Blythen 43, 45 |
Att: 187 HT: 0-2 |
||
Saturday 29th April, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldMatthew Plummer 11 |
1-4Att: 91HT: 1-1 | Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 34, 50, 72, 80 |
Att: 91 HT: 1-1 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 13 |
1-2Att: 112HT: 1-0 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 50, 85 |
Att: 112 HT: 1-0 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-5Att: 76HT: 0-2 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownOliver Donald 19 Terence Barwick 33, 90 Wayne Graves 75 Elliot Broughton 88 |
Att: 76 HT: 0-2 |
||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton TownGary Bradshaw 7 William Waudby 49 Ryan Williams 74pen, 79pen |
4-5Att: 109HT: 1-0 | Parkgate ParkgateDaniel Harris 46 Kieran Hirst 61 Alex Lill 76, 83 Christopher Howard 90 |
Att: 109 HT: 1-0 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 73 |
1-3Att: 107HT: 0-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 15 Jake Day 87 Andrew Norfolk 90 |
Att: 107 HT: 0-1 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway AthAdam Carter 42 Albert Ibrahimi 50 |
2-3Att: 67HT: 1-1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsAlex Cusack 45, 63, 68 |
Att: 67 HT: 1-1 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 25, 56, 72 |
3-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 | Retford United Retford UnitedJake Ashton 89 |
Att: 101 HT: 1-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainKeegan Burton 41 |
1-3Att: 138HT: 1-2 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 35 Aaron Moxam 43, 55pen |
Att: 138 HT: 1-2 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth Miners WelfRoss Goodwin 22 |
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 28 Nicholas Guest 60 |
Att: 75 HT: 1-1 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfTyla Bell 20, 23 Andrew Fox 45 |
3-0Att: 251HT: 3-0 | Clipstone Clipstone |
Att: 251 HT: 3-0 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop Town |
0-2Att: 270HT: 0-0 | Thackley ThackleyLuke Robinson 68 Mike Garrod 86 |
Att: 270 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Division One Play-Offs Final | |||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 35 Jack Debnam 75 |
2-4Att: 220HT: 1-3 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchJack Moore 28 Andrew Ring 30, 60 Daniel Barlow 44 |
Att: 220 HT: 1-3 |
Tables