| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2017/18

FA Vase Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 9th September, 2017
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 33, 55, 70, 76
Ryan Hollingsworth 90
5-1Att: 47HT: 1-0 West Bridgford
West BridgfordJoshua Awadu 56
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 70
1-2Att: 44HT: 0-1 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersJake Foley 20, 90
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RADamon Reaks 13, 28
Phil Caley 37, 46
4-6Att: 56HT: 3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASidney Santos 27
Elliott Williams 43pen
Albert Ibrahimi 55
Adam Carter 66
Mendes Dionisio 81
Jordan Hendrie 88
Att: 56
HT: 3-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAOliver Martin 17
Dennis Knight 58
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 45pen
Luke Kitson 68
James Bonner 70og
3-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysNathan Reid 80
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 15
Louis Bruce 71
2-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAndrew Todd 21
Grant Ryan 63
2-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniJoe Boachie 1, 6, 46
Cameron Gordon 70
Ben Last 80
5-0Att: 70HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Maine Road
Maine RoadJack Langford 29
1-5Att: 88HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 4
Christopher Jackson 19
Vaughan Redford 60
Michael Dunn 70
Jack Greenhough 82
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 20, 40
Ryan Smyth 48
Steven McDonnell 86
4-2Att: 78HT: 2-1 Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJamie Colebourne 32
Joshua Maldon 69pen
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJassim Alali 39
Lebrun Mbeka 57
Daniel Harris 77
Bradley Kerr 90
4-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Daisy Hill
Daisy Hill
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJosh Harrison 14og
Cameron Johnson 19, 81, 90
4-1Att: 68HT: 2-0 Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnLiam Delaney 75pen
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarLiam McBryde 71
Ash Davis 89
2-0Att: 103HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownBrett Lucas 24
1-7Att: 112HT: 1-4 Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardMatthew Davison 16
Carl Grimshaw 30, 40
Mark Adams 37, 52
Joe Noblett 48
Oliver Adams 75
Att: 112
HT: 1-4
St Helens Town
St Helens TnJoel Douglas 85
1-2Att: 77HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLuke Danville 29
Richard Collier 37
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
Widnes
WidnesAndrew Gillespie 65
1-2Att: 41HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 11
Andrew McManus 87
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSam Liversidge 2
Alec Denton 13, 38, 49
Conor Higginson 90pen
5-2Att: 321HT: 3-1 Aylestone Park
Aylestone ParkLuke Dalby 15
Ryan Foster 85
Att: 321
HT: 3-1
Sunday 10th September, 2017
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolKevin Edgar 38
Joseph Whittington 43
Adam Weston 60pen
3-2Att: 118HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 23
Kyle Wordsworth 65
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 80HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 63pen, 82, 90
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJack McCarthy 84
1-1
(aet)Att: 180HT: 0-190: 1-1
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyAdam Farrand 4
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 21
Liam Owen 72
2-3Att: 77HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 34pen, 79, 83pen
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 12th September, 2017
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Barnton
BarntonRyan Malone 55
Chris Banwell 80
Jack Irlam 87
3-1Att: 35HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 8
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Padiham
PadihamJason Hart 6, 54
Christopher Turner 20, 40
Dominic Gray 58
5-0Att: 92HT: 3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
(Padiham removed from competition for fielding ineligible players - Thackley reinstated)
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysAlfie Belcher 82
1-2Att: 47HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas White 4, 11
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel State 72pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Saturday 23rd September, 2017
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Alsager Town
Alsager TownTaylor Attrell 4, 18, 45pen
Josh Glover 27
Dylan Bath 86pen
5-1Att: 58HT: 4-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJamie Miller 62pen
Att: 58
HT: 4-0
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoel Brownhill 1
Danny Regan 62
Daniel Smith 79
3-1Att: 64HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 89
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Burbanks 9og
1-2Att: 84HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneFenn Radford 69
Brendan Williams 81
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & WhetstoneRikki Bates 40, 62, 76
Leon Doughty 86
4-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Burscough
BurscoughPeter Henerty 22, 70
Lee Healey 28, 79
Alexander Parkes 73
Adam Gilchrist 84
6-0Att: 56HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 65
Ryan Baxter 75, 95
Thomas Gladwin 119
4-2
(aet)Att: 90HT: 0-190: 2-2
Barnton
BarntonChristopher Bandell 33
Adam McKillop 62
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 5
Callum Ward 25
Mitchell Hamilton 83
3-2Att: 72HT: 2-0 Nelson
NelsonJames Wolfenden 48
Steve Ripley 90
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Bucknall 5
Joshua Morley 28
2-4Att: 65HT: 2-2 AFC Darwen
AFC DarwenKiel Lonsdale 16
Alex Ralph 44
Mark McKay 50, 74
Att: 65
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 21
Daniel Chambers 26, 89
Joshua Batty 64
4-1Att: 92HT: 2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 22pen
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLloyd Henderson 36
Richard Collier 115
2-3
(aet)Att: 82HT: 1-190: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 26
Tom Brook 100
Regan Fish 110
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Irlam
IrlamGareth Mooney 21
Matthew Boland 83pen
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJassim Alali 79
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAPaul Gardiner 5
1-2Att: 53HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 2
Colin Heath 11
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniJoe Boachie 24, 88
2-4Att: 95HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lee 37, 39
Liam Nelthorpe 48
Matthew Robinson 78
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Melton Town
Melton TownCallum Wood 7og
1-4Att: 60HT: 1-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 40
Ben Goodwin 49
Montelle Kamara 60
Benjamin Copestake 70
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedZach Casburn 53
1-2Att: 130HT: 0-1 Pinxton
PinxtonLiam Green 2
Jay Cooper 80
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDanny Bulman 40
Declan Howe 90
2-2
(aet)Att: 110HT: 1-190: 2-2
Hallam
HallamChris Wood 45
Mitchell Dunne 88
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Sandbach United
Sandbach United
0-2Att: 123HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 30
Jonny Bullivant 35
Att: 123
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBrandon Clarke 72og
Samuel Smith 89
Nathan Clarke 89
3-1Att: 153HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 37
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 44
Jerome White 103
2-3
(aet)Att: 96HT: 1-090: 1-1
Ashington
AshingtonDale Pearson 65, 106
Callum Johnstone 92
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Willington
Willington
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAGeorge Eustance 82
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedBrandon Moore 87
1-4Att: 103HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 19
Kane Reece 46
Eli Hey 62, 77
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 37
Kyle Jordan 65, 82
3-0Att: 339HT: 1-0 Kirby Muxloe
Kirby Muxloe
Att: 339
HT: 1-0
Sunday 24th September, 2017
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 8, 33
Robert Dodson 60
Robert Petch 75
4-0Att: 39HT: 2-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 26th September, 2017
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainConnor Williamson 36
Declan Howe 57
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Saturday 21st October, 2017
FA Vase First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatty Waller 60pen, 88
2-6Att: 140HT: 0-1 Thornaby
ThornabyMichael James 41
Joseph Scaife-Wheatley 56
Kurtis Howes 62
Kyran Clark 71, 87, 90
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Ashington
AshingtonMichael Chilton 16
1-2Att: 228HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersFraser Hansen 8
Joshua Batty 35
Att: 228
HT: 1-2
City of Liverpool
City of LiverpoolJohn McGrath 24
Matthew Williams 27
John Connolly 28, 65
Thomas Peterson 60
Elliott Nevitt 74, 80
7-0Att: 372HT: 3-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 372
HT: 3-0
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 76
1-3Att: 67HT: 0-3 Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersScott Copeland 27
David Burton-Jones 43
Scott Mooney 45
Att: 67
HT: 0-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 73
Jamie Reeson 90
2-3
(aet)Att: 165HT: 0-290: 2-2
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 15
Blaine Hobson 44
Gregg Anderson 98
Att: 165
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Haughmond
HaughmondJed Phillips 76og
1-2Att: 155HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJordan Turner 45
Kyle Jordan 83
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
North Shields
North ShieldsDean Holmes 22
Paul Robinson 31
Gareth Bainbridge 83, 89
4-2Att: 228HT: 2-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 17
Jonathan Hill 67
Att: 228
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 4
Daniel Gray 41
Joe Danby 64
3-4
(aet)Att: 182HT: 2-190: 3-3
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldPaul Brayson 42, 48, 85
Dylan McEvoy 104
Att: 182
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 11pen, 52
Vaughan Redford 30
3-1Att: 99HT: 2-0 Litherland Remyca
Litherland RemycaJoel Douglas 80
Att: 99
HT: 2-0
Racing Club Warwick
Racing Club WarwickLiam Naven-Jones 9
Joseph Carter 65
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 48
James Bytheway 80
Bradley Billam 105
3-4
(aet)Att: 142HT: 0-290: 2-2
Bootle
BootleRyan Cox 9, 11
Fred Champion 98
Michael Ordish 120
Att: 142
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Stourport Swifts
Stourport SwiftsBen Priest 56
Nick MacPherson 58
Aaron Lloyd 84
3-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 44, 76
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeKyle Davis 10pen
James Ellis 27, 28, 51
Josh Holme-Jackson 35, 48, 68, 77
David Gordon 79
Corey Nicholson 82
10-1Att: 48HT: 4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 41
Att: 48
HT: 4-1
Tow Law Town
Tow Law TnMatthew Smith 47
Dean Thexton 77
2-1Att: 182HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownKevin Dixon 45og
Att: 182
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 25th October, 2017
FA Vase First Round
Wolverhampton SC
Wolverhampton SC
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
Unscheduled
FA Vase First Round
Ashton Athletic
Ashton Athletic
vv Liversedge
Liversedge