| Matches | Saturday 18th August, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th August, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 67
1-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 146HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 60
Att: 146
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85
1-0Att: 106HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRhys Vazquez 8
Reagan Waud 43
2-4Att: 85HT: 2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Constable 16
Joshua Schofield 29
Billy Lawrie 40, 47
Att: 85
HT: 2-3
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 51
1-2Att: 149HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 45
Sallu Dawo 58
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 69 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 69
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughRobert Worrall 35
Daniel Thirkell 84
2-3Att: 170HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRed Bates 62
Joe Walton 69
Samuel Akeroyd 89pen
Att: 170
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 31pen
Danny Frost 37, 40, 51
4-1Att: 80HT: 3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJack Griffin 48
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-0Att: 91 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 91
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 21, 55
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 73
Sam Scrivens 78
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 62
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 55
Connor Chapell 67
Mark Fereday 74
3-1Att: 154HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 33
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-5Att: 51HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 19, 28, 44
Brad Kilburn 42
Kai Hancock 88
Att: 51
HT: 0-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Marc Cooper 75
2-2Att: 94HT: 1-0 Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown (2)
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 57
1-1Att: 63HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 63
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 72
1-0Att: 120HT: 0-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 8, 86
2-0Att: 138HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 71pen
Samuel Dockwray 79
2-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDan Stoker 72pen
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 14
1-2Att: 79HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Wilson 35
Lee Morris 73
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 25
Elliot Broughton 36
Luke Anderson 45, 66pen, 76
Joel Shortland 80
6-1Att: 71HT: 3-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 46
Att: 71
HT: 3-0